Contour Asset Management LLC holds a focused book of 27 stocks worth $3.1B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Maplebear Inc and trimmed Block Inc. Their largest long position is Alphabet Inc-CL A at 11% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2013 would be +247% (+10.2%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.
The reported book (valued from quarter-end) returned +327.8%, a 80.9-point gap that is the cost of the ~45-day 13F disclosure lag a real follower can't avoid.
Growth of $10,000 cloning Contour Asset Management LLC's disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects each quarter's actual reporting lag, ~45 days for the latest filing, with no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Contour Asset Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 39 / 27 | $437.5B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 39 / 27 | $349.7B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 39 / 27 | $282.9B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 39 / 27 | $167.9B |
| FMR LLC | 39 / 27 | $138.9B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 39 / 27 | $130.9B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 39 / 27 | $99.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 39 / 27 | $77.5B |
Ranked by how many of Contour Asset Management LLC's top 27 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $336.9M | 1.17M | 10.9% | ▲+10% Added · +111K sh | |
| 2 | Block Inc CL A | $272.9M | 4.53M | 8.9% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −133K sh | |
| 3 | Lyft Inc CL A COM | $159.0M | 11.95M | 5.2% | ▲+205% Added · +8.0M sh | |
| 4 | Liberty Media Corp Del COM LBTY ONE S C | $156.2M | 1.84M | 5.1% | ▲+52% Added · +627K sh | |
| 5 | Broadcom Inc COM | $153.2M | 494.8K | 5.0% | ▲+156% Added · +302K sh | |
| 6 | Tesla Inc COM | $148.9M | 400.5K | 4.8% | ▲+368% Added · +315K sh | |
| 7 | Iron MTN Inc Del COM | $147.6M | 1.44M | 4.8% | ▼−49% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 8 | Maplebear Inc COM | $145.9M | 3.89M | 4.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Roblox Corp CL A | $141.5M | 2.50M | 4.6% | ▲+390% Added · +2.0M sh | |
| 10 | Rocket Cos Inc COM CL A | $140.6M | 9.87M | 4.6% | ▲+157% Added · +6.0M sh | |
| 11 | Bill Holdings Inc COM | $128.0M | 3.34M | 4.2% | ▼−29% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 12 | Global E Online Ltd SHS | $115.1M | 3.73M | 3.7% | ▼−23% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 13 | PayPal Hldgs Inc COM | $110.7M | 2.45M | 3.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Trimble Inc COM | $110.2M | 1.69M | 3.6% | ▼−47% Reduced · −1.5M sh | |
| 15 | Oracle Corp COM | $94.0M | 639.1K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Qorvo Inc COM | $93.7M | 1.21M | 3.0% | ▼−46% Reduced · −1.0M sh | |
| 17 | MKS Inc. COM | $86.1M | 374.9K | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp CL A | $80.6M | 5.06M | 2.6% | ▼−55% Reduced · −6.1M sh | |
| 19 | Liberty Global Ltd COM CL A | $73.4M | 6.07M | 2.4% | ▲+17% Added · +887K sh | |
| 20 | Viasat Inc COM | $70.0M | 1.53M | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Madison Square GRDN SPRT Cor CL A | $66.0M | 205.3K | 2.1% | ▲+7.5% Added · +14K sh | |
| 22 | Take-Two Interactive Softwar COM | $63.3M | 320.4K | 2.1% | ▼−65% Reduced · −588K sh | |
| 23 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $56.1M | 488.8K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Applied Matls Inc COM | $48.3M | 141.3K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Liberty Global Ltd COM CL C | $30.7M | 2.62M | 1.0% | ▲+0.3% Added · +7K sh | |
| 26 | Wayfair Inc CL A | $24.7M | 328.7K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Enphase Energy Inc COM | $23.5M | 620.6K | 0.8% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1510669/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Contour Asset Management LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 54 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 57 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 61 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 55 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 51 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 53 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 53 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 55 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 53 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 16, 2024 | 45 | $2.4B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 26 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 23 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 21 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 26 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 25 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 22 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 31 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 31 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 31 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 26 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 28 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 39 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.