Cormorant Asset Management, LP holds a focused book of 46 stocks worth $2.0B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Erasca Inc and trimmed Praxis Precision Medicines I. Their largest long position is Praxis Precision Medicines I at 14% of the equity book. They also disclosed $7.5M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Cormorant Asset Management, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 49 / 46 | $2.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 48 / 46 | $3.8B |
| FMR LLC | 45 / 46 | $13.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 45 / 46 | $2.2B |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 45 / 46 | $917.3M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 45 / 46 | $598.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 44 / 46 | $12.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 44 / 46 | $4.5B |
Ranked by how many of Cormorant Asset Management, LP's top 46 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Praxis Precision Medicines I COM NEW | $285.3M | 885.5K | 14.4% | ▼−6.8% Reduced · −65K sh | |
| 2 | Bridgebio Oncology Therapeut COM NEW | $160.0M | 17.88M | 8.1% | —Held | |
| 3 | Eyepoint Inc COM NEW | $106.5M | 8.27M | 5.4% | —Held | |
| 4 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc COM | $102.7M | 3.26M | 5.2% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 5 | Erasca Inc COM | $93.8M | 5.80M | 4.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Rapport Therapeutics Inc COM | $92.5M | 2.96M | 4.7% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −70K sh | |
| 7 | Alumis Inc COM | $87.0M | 3.95M | 4.4% | ▲+8.6% Added · +314K sh | |
| 8 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $84.6M | 760.0K | 4.3% | ▼−44% Reduced · −590K sh | |
| 9 | Moonlake Immunotherapeutics CLASS A ORD | $83.5M | 4.48M | 4.2% | ▲+2.9% Added · +125K sh | |
| 10 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc COM | $79.7M | 950.0K | 4.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Bright Minds Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $77.3M | 1.06M | 3.9% | —Held | |
| 12 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $63.1M | 850.0K | 3.2% | ▼−29% Reduced · −350K sh | |
| 13 | Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $58.1M | 3.90M | 2.9% | ▲+42% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 14 | Bioage Labs Inc COM | $50.6M | 2.89M | 2.5% | ▲+42% Added · +850K sh | |
| 15 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC SPONSORED ADS | $41.7M | 1.05M | 2.1% | ▼−21% Reduced · −275K sh | |
| 16 | Damora Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $39.5M | 1.52M | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $33.4M | 1.12M | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 18 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $31.1M | 190.0K | 1.6% | ▼−31% Reduced · −85K sh | |
| 19 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $30.4M | 950.0K | 1.5% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 20 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $29.8M | 1.43M | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Pharvaris N V COM | $28.3M | 1.00M | 1.4% | ▼−7.7% Reduced · −83K sh | |
| 22 | Oruka Therapeutics Inc COM | $26.2M | 533.3K | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 23 | Agomab Therapeutics NV SPONSORED ADS | $25.9M | 2.47M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Maze Therapeutics Inc COM | $22.4M | 750.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Hldgs COM NEW | $22.0M | 2.34M | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 26 | Ascendis Pharma A/s SPONSORED ADR | $21.7M | 95.0K | 1.1% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 27 | Roivant Sciences Ltd SHS | $20.8M | 750.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Adlai Nortye Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $20.1M | 2.90M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $15.8M | 300.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $15.8M | 225.0K | 0.8% | ▼−10% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 31 | Biohaven Ltd COM | $14.9M | 1.76M | 0.8% | ▲176× Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 32 | Cabaletta Bio Inc COM | $14.8M | 5.50M | 0.7% | ▲+25% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 33 | Helix Acquisition Corp III USD CL A ORD SHS | $13.2M | 1.30M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc COM | $10.6M | 450.0K | 0.5% | ▼−10% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 35 | Sensei Biotherapeutics Inc COM NEW | $9.7M | 306.2K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In COM | $9.1M | 250.0K | 0.5% | ▼−17% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 37 | Zura Bio Ltd CLASS A ORD SHS | $8.6M | 1.45M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $8.5M | 50.0K | 0.4% | ▼−33% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 39 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $8.4M | 175.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $7.7M | 200.0K | 0.4% | ▼−11% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 41 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc COM | $6.6M | 400.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals In COM | $6.3M | 100.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $5.8M | 100.0K | 0.3% | ▼−20% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 44 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $4.9M | 350.0K | 0.2% | ▼−13% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 45 | Rallybio Corp COM | $3.6M | 400.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Context Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.4M | 529.5K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1583977/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Cormorant Asset Management, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INCOLMA | $7.5M | 500K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 47 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 35 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 36 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 42 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 44 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 48 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 45 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 49 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 57 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 48 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 49 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 64 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 72 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 73 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 73 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 80 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 77 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 78 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 88 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 104 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 120 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 105 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 93 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 14, 2020 | 81 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.