Covalis Capital LLP holds a diversified book of 122 stocks worth $1.6B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Whirlpool Corp and trimmed P G & E Corp. Their largest long position is P G & E Corp at 9% of the equity book. They also disclosed $1.0M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Covalis Capital LLP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $176.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $39.1B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80 / 80 | $17.5B |
| Ken Griffin | 80 / 80 | $4.7B |
| FMR LLC | 79 / 80 | $55.8B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 79 / 80 | $37.9B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 79 / 80 | $31.1B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 79 / 80 | $22.2B |
Ranked by how many of Covalis Capital LLP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PG&E Corp COM | $139.0M | 7.91M | 8.6% | ▼−20% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 2 | Black Hills Corp COM | $121.7M | 1.75M | 7.5% | ▼−15% Reduced · −304K sh | |
| 3 | United Rentals Inc COM | $79.0M | 108.5K | 4.9% | ▲+253% Added · +78K sh | |
| 4 | Eaton Corp PLC SHS | $72.7M | 203.2K | 4.5% | ▲+138% Added · +118K sh | |
| 5 | Whirlpool Corp COM | $70.8M | 1.31M | 4.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Core Scientific Inc New COM | $51.9M | 3.47M | 3.2% | ▼−35% Reduced · −1.9M sh | |
| 7 | Group 1 Automotive Inc COM | $40.4M | 122.1K | 2.5% | ▲+134% Added · +70K sh | |
| 8 | Dana Inc COM | $40.4M | 1.20M | 2.5% | ▼−32% Reduced · −565K sh | |
| 9 | Williams Cos Inc COM | $40.2M | 552.5K | 2.5% | ▼−15% Reduced · −97K sh | |
| 10 | Antero Resources Corp COM | $39.2M | 923.8K | 2.4% | ▲+113% Added · +491K sh | |
| 11 | Dte Energy Co COM | $38.3M | 261.9K | 2.4% | ▲+584% Added · +224K sh | |
| 12 | RB Global Inc COM | $34.4M | 359.3K | 2.1% | ▲+23% Added · +67K sh | |
| 13 | Xcel Energy Inc COM | $31.8M | 400.8K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | General MTRS Co COM | $26.1M | 349.8K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Diamondback Energy Inc COM | $25.3M | 128.1K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Oge Energy Corp COM | $24.4M | 508.4K | 1.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −129K sh | |
| 17 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $24.3M | 76.2K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Caterpillar Inc COM | $24.1M | 34.1K | 1.5% | ▼−38% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 19 | Antero Midstream Corp COM | $22.5M | 985.2K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Generac Hldgs Inc COM | $22.1M | 113.1K | 1.4% | ▲+527% Added · +95K sh | |
| 21 | Cummins Inc COM | $22.1M | 41.0K | 1.4% | ▼−18% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 22 | Solv Energy Inc COM SHS CL A | $20.9M | 697.1K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Eqt Corp COM | $20.4M | 319.9K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Visteon Corp COM NEW | $20.1M | 220.2K | 1.2% | ▼−15% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 25 | Lithia MTRS Inc COM | $19.9M | 79.9K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Warner Music Group Corp COM CL A | $19.7M | 771.3K | 1.2% | ▲+33% Added · +191K sh | |
| 27 | Targa Res Corp COM | $19.2M | 76.6K | 1.2% | ▲10× Added · +69K sh | |
| 28 | Viper Energy Inc CL A | $18.8M | 400.0K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | TC Energy Corp COM | $18.8M | 300.7K | 1.2% | ▲+8.8% Added · +24K sh | |
| 30 | Ferrari N V COM | $18.2M | 53.7K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Aptiv PLC COM SHS | $17.5M | 252.5K | 1.1% | ▲+57% Added · +92K sh | |
| 32 | Applied Digital Corp COM NEW | $17.5M | 738.1K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | BKV Corp COM | $17.2M | 604.2K | 1.1% | ▲+706% Added · +529K sh | |
| 34 | National Fuel Gas Co COM | $17.1M | 182.2K | 1.1% | ▲+87% Added · +85K sh | |
| 35 | Myr Group Inc COM | $15.1M | 53.5K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | NRG Energy Inc COM NEW | $13.2M | 90.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Whirlpool Corp 8.5 DEP SR A CNV | $12.9M | 315.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Stellantis N.V SHS | $12.6M | 1.78M | 0.8% | ▲+31% Added · +423K sh | |
| 39 | Firstenergy Corp COM | $12.5M | 246.1K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | PPL Corp COM | $12.2M | 320.3K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Steel Dynamics Inc COM | $11.4M | 63.4K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | O-I Glass Inc COM | $10.9M | 1.04M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc COM | $10.1M | 51.7K | 0.6% | ▲+2.0% Added · +1K sh | |
| 44 | Shell PLC SPON ADS | $9.9M | 106.6K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Knight-Swift Transn Hldgs In CL A | $9.5M | 165.7K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc COM SHS CL A | $9.5M | 325.7K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Viking Holdings Ltd ORD SHS | $9.2M | 125.0K | 0.6% | ▼−50% Reduced · −125K sh | |
| 48 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc New COM | $9.1M | 1.08M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Carvana Co CL A | $9.1M | 28.8K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Omnicom Group Inc COM | $9.0M | 119.6K | 0.6% | ▼−28% Reduced · −48K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1698819/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Covalis Capital LLP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | STELLANTIS NVSTLA | $1.0M | 148K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 123 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 76 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 54 | $858.3M | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.