Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP holds a focused book of 31 stocks worth $613.7M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened U-Haul Holding Co-Non Voting and trimmed Talen Energy Corp. Their largest long position is Talen Energy Corp at 16% of the equity book. They also disclosed $34.5M in put options (a bearish bet) and $46.5M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | 11 / 31 | $267.4B |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, LLC | 3 / 31 | $439.3M |
| Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. | 3 / 31 | $266.9M |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 3 / 31 | $1.5B |
| Baldwin Investment Management, LLC | 6 / 31 | $434.7M |
| Canton Hathaway, LLC | 5 / 31 | $218.6M |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | 3 / 31 | $131.3M |
| Hingham Institution for Savings | 3 / 31 | $46.2M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $100.9M | 262.5K | 16.4% | ▼−15% Reduced · −48K sh | |
| 2 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del CL A | $100.3M | 134 | 16.4% | ▲+4.7% Added · +6 sh | |
| 3 | Heico Corp New CL A | $49.1M | 190.3K | 8.0% | ▲+29% Added · +43K sh | |
| 4 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $41.3M | 115.7K | 6.7% | ▲+236% Added · +81K sh | |
| 5 | Intel Corp COM | $41.1M | 294.2K | 6.7% | ▼−54% Reduced · −347K sh | |
| 6 | Ryanair Holdings PLC SPONSORED ADR | $27.3M | 422.2K | 4.5% | ▲+179% Added · +271K sh | |
| 7 | Fox Corp CL B COM | $25.2M | 538.3K | 4.1% | ▼−8.4% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 8 | Summit Midstream Corporation COM | $23.2M | 815.0K | 3.8% | ▲+15% Added · +108K sh | |
| 9 | Nexgen Energy Ltd COM | $20.9M | 2.23M | 3.4% | —Held | |
| 10 | Cameco Corp COM | $20.4M | 200.5K | 3.3% | —Held | |
| 11 | Under Armour Inc CL A | $18.6M | 2.91M | 3.0% | ▲+15% Added · +384K sh | |
| 12 | Liberty Live Holdings Inc COM SHS SER C | $18.4M | 173.8K | 3.0% | ▲12× Added · +159K sh | |
| 13 | Ftai Aviation Ltd SHS | $15.8M | 58.5K | 2.6% | ▼−22% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 14 | U Haul Holding Company COM SER N | $12.2M | 212.3K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | News Corp New CL A | $11.9M | 477.3K | 1.9% | ▲+2.7% Added · +12K sh | |
| 16 | Zillow Group Inc CL C CAP STK | $11.8M | 374.1K | 1.9% | ▲+231% Added · +261K sh | |
| 17 | Rio Tinto PLC SPONSORED ADR | $10.6M | 112.0K | 1.7% | ▲+4.7% Added · +5K sh | |
| 18 | Lennar Corp CL A | $9.4M | 103.6K | 1.5% | ▲+17% Added · +15K sh | |
| 19 | Bitdeer Technologies Group CL A ORD SHS | $7.9M | 500.0K | 1.3% | ▼−35% Reduced · −265K sh | |
| 20 | Azul S A SPONSORED ADS | $7.4M | 825.1K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Liberty Media Corp Del COM LBTY ONE S C | $7.0M | 73.6K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Central Garden & Pet Co CL A NON-VTG | $6.8M | 175.4K | 1.1% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 23 | Arbutus Biopharma Corp COM | $5.8M | 1.20M | 0.9% | ▲+50% Added · +400K sh | |
| 24 | Tesla Inc COM | $5.6M | 13.3K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Niocorp Devs Ltd COM NEW | $4.2M | 867.8K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 26 | Energy Fuels Inc COM NEW | $3.3M | 228.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 27 | Liberty Global Ltd COM CL A | $3.1M | 272.8K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 28 | Brookfield Renewable Energy PARTNERSHIP UNIT | $1.6M | 44.8K | 0.3% | ▼−85% Reduced · −247K sh | |
| 29 | Liberty Broadband Corp COM SER C | $1.4M | 42.7K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 30 | New Fortress Energy Inc COM CL A | $654K | 1.80M | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 31 | Liberty Broadband Corp COM SER A | $407K | 12.2K | 0.1% | —Held |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2104766/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | TESLA INCTSLA | $34.5M | 82K |
| CALL · bullish | CORE SCIENTIFIC INCCORZ | $30.7M | 1.2M |
| CALL · bullish | BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP-ABTDR | $15.8M | 995K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.