Emerald Advisers, LLC holds a diversified book of 237 stocks worth $4.2B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 5, 2026, a ~36-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Legence Corp-CL A and trimmed Kulicke & Soffa Industries. Their largest long position is Travere Therapeutics Inc at 2% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Emerald Advisers, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $38.7B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $17.6B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $15.9B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $13.5B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $12.1B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $4.2B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $3.9B |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 80 / 80 | $3.6B |
Ranked by how many of Emerald Advisers, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $90.9M | 1.60M | 2.1% | ▲+2.8% Added · +44K sh | |
| 2 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group COM | $79.9M | 848.0K | 1.9% | ▲+47% Added · +269K sh | |
| 3 | Mercury Systems Inc COM | $78.1M | 638.7K | 1.8% | ▲+7.3% Added · +43K sh | |
| 4 | Aar Corporation COM | $74.6M | 521.9K | 1.8% | ▲+17% Added · +76K sh | |
| 5 | Vse Corporation COM | $73.8M | 323.2K | 1.7% | ▲+2.6% Added · +8K sh | |
| 6 | Kulicke And Soffa Industries COM | $73.8M | 551.5K | 1.7% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 7 | Argan Inc COM | $71.3M | 89.3K | 1.7% | ▼−6.3% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 8 | Ceco Environmental Corp COM | $66.9M | 736.8K | 1.6% | ▲+41% Added · +214K sh | |
| 9 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc COM | $65.1M | 748.3K | 1.5% | ▲+264% Added · +543K sh | |
| 10 | Livanova PLC COM | $64.7M | 787.1K | 1.5% | ▲+17% Added · +117K sh | |
| 11 | Semtech Corp COM | $63.6M | 393.0K | 1.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 12 | Interdigital Inc Pa Com COM | $63.3M | 223.5K | 1.5% | ▲+115% Added · +119K sh | |
| 13 | Esco Technologies Inc COM | $62.9M | 179.8K | 1.5% | ▲+11% Added · +17K sh | |
| 14 | Axcelis Technologies Inc COM | $62.6M | 330.5K | 1.5% | ▲+243% Added · +234K sh | |
| 15 | PDF Solutions Inc COM | $62.6M | 884.3K | 1.5% | ▲+2.7% Added · +23K sh | |
| 16 | Plexus Corp COM | $62.5M | 207.7K | 1.5% | ▲+25% Added · +41K sh | |
| 17 | Cohu Inc COM | $62.4M | 843.6K | 1.5% | ▲+8.1% Added · +64K sh | |
| 18 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $62.0M | 1.60M | 1.5% | ▲+0.9% Added · +15K sh | |
| 19 | Allegiant Travel Co COM | $55.9M | 475.1K | 1.3% | ▲+41% Added · +137K sh | |
| 20 | Legence Corp COM | $55.7M | 653.8K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $54.8M | 468.3K | 1.3% | ▲+18% Added · +71K sh | |
| 22 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $54.6M | 364.0K | 1.3% | ▼−57% Reduced · −478K sh | |
| 23 | Modine Manufacturing Co COM | $54.1M | 202.8K | 1.3% | ▼−46% Reduced · −175K sh | |
| 24 | Axos Financial Inc COM | $52.2M | 536.2K | 1.2% | ▲+8.0% Added · +40K sh | |
| 25 | Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc COM | $51.5M | 640.6K | 1.2% | ▲+7.7% Added · +46K sh | |
| 26 | Nlight Inc COM | $51.3M | 736.8K | 1.2% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 27 | Spyre Therapeutics COM | $50.4M | 567.4K | 1.2% | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 28 | Umb Financial Corp COM | $49.4M | 345.7K | 1.2% | ▲+29% Added · +78K sh | |
| 29 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc COM | $49.3M | 300.2K | 1.2% | ▲+44% Added · +92K sh | |
| 30 | Rush Street Interactive Inc COM | $48.8M | 1.64M | 1.1% | ▲+4.2% Added · +66K sh | |
| 31 | Sensient Technologies Corp COM | $48.7M | 394.9K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Billiontoone Inc COM | $45.1M | 375.9K | 1.1% | ▲+57% Added · +136K sh | |
| 33 | Agilysys Inc COM | $44.7M | 427.8K | 1.1% | ▲+32% Added · +104K sh | |
| 34 | Astronics Corp COM | $41.8M | 514.0K | 1.0% | ▲+14% Added · +65K sh | |
| 35 | TTM Technologies Inc COM | $41.4M | 221.6K | 1.0% | ▼−70% Reduced · −529K sh | |
| 36 | Compass Inc COM | $40.6M | 3.30M | 1.0% | ▲+24% Added · +638K sh | |
| 37 | Freshpet Inc COM | $39.8M | 673.7K | 0.9% | ▲+40% Added · +193K sh | |
| 38 | Lifetime Group Holdings Inc COM | $39.7M | 971.5K | 0.9% | ▲+48% Added · +315K sh | |
| 39 | First Advantage Corp COM | $39.5M | 2.19M | 0.9% | ▲+91% Added · +1.0M sh | |
| 40 | Terex Corp New COM | $39.5M | 545.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Cytokenetics Inc COM | $39.0M | 458.0K | 0.9% | ▲+130% Added · +259K sh | |
| 42 | Ipg Photonics Corp COM | $38.3M | 326.7K | 0.9% | ▲+7.1% Added · +22K sh | |
| 43 | National Vision Holdings COM | $38.1M | 2.01M | 0.9% | ▲+34% Added · +504K sh | |
| 44 | Diodes Incorporated COM | $37.8M | 345.5K | 0.9% | ▲+91% Added · +164K sh | |
| 45 | Herc Holdings Inc COM | $37.4M | 261.2K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Synaptics Inc COM | $37.1M | 298.6K | 0.9% | ▼−9.5% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 47 | Maxlinear Inc Class A COM | $35.9M | 280.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Veradermics Inc COM | $35.5M | 288.4K | 0.8% | ▲+118% Added · +156K sh | |
| 49 | Varonis Systems Inc COM | $35.3M | 841.2K | 0.8% | ▼−3.2% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 50 | Palvella Therapeutics Inc COM | $35.1M | 229.5K | 0.8% | ▲+42% Added · +68K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1015083/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | 237 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 4, 2026 | 248 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 9, 2026 | 246 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | 257 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | 248 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 1, 2025 | 243 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 11, 2025 | 254 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 29, 2024 | 248 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | 247 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 8, 2024 | 243 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 5, 2024 | 242 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | 232 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jul 25, 2023 | 211 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 4, 2023 | 210 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 3, 2023 | 246 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Oct 25, 2022 | 249 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 29, 2022 | 250 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | Apr 29, 2022 | 262 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 2, 2022 | 281 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Oct 28, 2021 | 235 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jul 29, 2021 | 287 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | Apr 29, 2021 | 242 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 29, 2021 | 286 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Oct 28, 2020 | 334 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.