Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust holds a diversified book of 197 stocks worth $2.8B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 5, 2026, a ~36-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Legence Corp-CL A and trimmed Argan Inc. Their largest long position is F/M Emr Life Sciences In ETF at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
96% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $3.1B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $38.4B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 79 / 80 | $17.4B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 79 / 80 | $15.6B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 79 / 80 | $13.3B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 79 / 80 | $12.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 79 / 80 | $4.2B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $3.9B |
Ranked by how many of Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBB FD Inc FM EMERALD LIFE | $90.3M | 2.00M | 3.2% | —Held | |
| 2 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $58.6M | 1.03M | 2.1% | ▲+9.2% Added · +87K sh | |
| 3 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group COM | $51.7M | 549.3K | 1.8% | ▲+53% Added · +190K sh | |
| 4 | Mercury Systems Inc COM | $50.4M | 412.4K | 1.8% | ▲+9.8% Added · +37K sh | |
| 5 | Aar Corporation COM | $48.2M | 337.4K | 1.7% | ▲+20% Added · +57K sh | |
| 6 | Vse Corporation COM | $47.9M | 209.6K | 1.7% | ▲+7.0% Added · +14K sh | |
| 7 | Kulicke And Soffa Industries COM | $46.7M | 349.3K | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 8 | Argan Inc COM | $46.4M | 58.1K | 1.6% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −828 sh | |
| 9 | Ceco Environmental Corp COM | $42.8M | 471.2K | 1.5% | ▲+50% Added · +157K sh | |
| 10 | Interdigital Inc Pa Com COM | $42.0M | 148.3K | 1.5% | ▲+144% Added · +88K sh | |
| 11 | Semtech Corp COM | $41.7M | 257.4K | 1.5% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 12 | Axcelis Technologies Inc COM | $41.6M | 219.4K | 1.5% | ▲+363% Added · +172K sh | |
| 13 | Esco Technologies Inc COM | $40.8M | 116.5K | 1.4% | ▲+18% Added · +18K sh | |
| 14 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $40.7M | 271.4K | 1.4% | ▼−48% Reduced · −248K sh | |
| 15 | Livanova PLC COM | $40.5M | 492.9K | 1.4% | ▲+8.5% Added · +39K sh | |
| 16 | Plexus Corp COM | $40.5M | 134.7K | 1.4% | ▲+32% Added · +32K sh | |
| 17 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc COM | $40.4M | 464.9K | 1.4% | ▲+159% Added · +285K sh | |
| 18 | PDF Solutions Inc COM | $40.1M | 566.4K | 1.4% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 19 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $39.9M | 1.03M | 1.4% | ▲+0.2% Added · +3K sh | |
| 20 | Cohu Inc COM | $39.4M | 533.6K | 1.4% | ▲+8.9% Added · +44K sh | |
| 21 | Allegiant Travel Co COM | $36.9M | 313.7K | 1.3% | ▲+48% Added · +102K sh | |
| 22 | Legence Corp COM | $36.3M | 425.6K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Axos Financial Inc COM | $35.7M | 366.7K | 1.3% | ▲+8.9% Added · +30K sh | |
| 24 | Spyre Therapeutics COM | $35.6M | 401.3K | 1.3% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 25 | Modine Manufacturing Co COM | $35.0M | 131.2K | 1.2% | ▼−44% Reduced · −105K sh | |
| 26 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $33.9M | 289.4K | 1.2% | ▲+16% Added · +39K sh | |
| 27 | Umb Financial Corp COM | $33.6M | 235.7K | 1.2% | ▲+49% Added · +77K sh | |
| 28 | Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc COM | $32.6M | 405.3K | 1.1% | ▲+29% Added · +91K sh | |
| 29 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc COM | $32.4M | 197.1K | 1.1% | ▲+52% Added · +68K sh | |
| 30 | Nlight Inc COM | $31.2M | 448.4K | 1.1% | ▲+4.3% Added · +19K sh | |
| 31 | Rush Street Interactive Inc COM | $30.0M | 1.01M | 1.1% | ▲+2.6% Added · +26K sh | |
| 32 | Agilysys Inc COM | $29.0M | 277.7K | 1.0% | ▲+35% Added · +72K sh | |
| 33 | Sensient Technologies Corp COM | $29.0M | 235.3K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Compass Inc COM | $27.0M | 2.19M | 0.9% | ▲+49% Added · +723K sh | |
| 35 | Astronics Corp COM | $26.6M | 327.3K | 0.9% | ▲+17% Added · +48K sh | |
| 36 | TTM Technologies Inc COM | $26.6M | 142.1K | 0.9% | ▼−70% Reduced · −328K sh | |
| 37 | Freshpet Inc COM | $26.4M | 446.1K | 0.9% | ▲+48% Added · +145K sh | |
| 38 | Lifetime Group Holdings Inc COM | $25.8M | 632.8K | 0.9% | ▲+78% Added · +277K sh | |
| 39 | Veradermics Inc COM | $25.8M | 209.9K | 0.9% | ▲+92% Added · +101K sh | |
| 40 | Terex Corp New COM | $25.8M | 356.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | First Advantage Corp COM | $25.7M | 1.43M | 0.9% | ▲+112% Added · +753K sh | |
| 42 | Ipg Photonics Corp COM | $24.7M | 210.8K | 0.9% | ▲+9.5% Added · +18K sh | |
| 43 | National Vision Holdings COM | $24.7M | 1.30M | 0.9% | ▲+38% Added · +361K sh | |
| 44 | Billiontoone Inc COM | $24.5M | 204.0K | 0.9% | ▲+54% Added · +72K sh | |
| 45 | Diodes Incorporated COM | $24.2M | 221.4K | 0.9% | ▲+94% Added · +107K sh | |
| 46 | Herc Holdings Inc COM | $24.2M | 169.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Cytokenetics Inc COM | $23.8M | 279.8K | 0.8% | ▲+107% Added · +144K sh | |
| 48 | Maxlinear Inc Class A COM | $23.4M | 182.7K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Varonis Systems Inc COM | $23.3M | 555.9K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 50 | Trevi Therapeutics COM | $22.6M | 1.21M | 0.8% | ▼−4.1% Reduced · −52K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1352895/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | 197 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 4, 2026 | 199 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 9, 2026 | 189 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | 219 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | 212 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 1, 2025 | 210 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 212 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 29, 2024 | 225 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | 223 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 8, 2024 | 229 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 5, 2024 | 240 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Oct 27, 2023 | 236 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | 238 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 4, 2023 | 217 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 3, 2023 | 219 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Oct 25, 2022 | 214 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 29, 2022 | 211 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | Apr 29, 2022 | 208 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 2, 2022 | 216 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Oct 28, 2021 | 207 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jul 29, 2021 | 217 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | Apr 29, 2021 | 208 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 29, 2021 | 226 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Oct 28, 2020 | 313 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.