Greenhouse Funds LLLP holds a focused book of 28 stocks worth $2.1B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Costar Group Inc and trimmed Globalstar Inc. Their largest long position is Sportradar Group AG-A at 7% of the equity book. They also disclosed $124.7M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
92% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Greenhouse Funds LLLP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 33 / 28 | $16.8B |
| FMR LLC | 33 / 28 | $5.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 33 / 28 | $4.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 33 / 28 | $3.7B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 33 / 28 | $3.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 33 / 28 | $3.4B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 33 / 28 | $3.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 33 / 28 | $2.5B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Greenhouse Funds LLLP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded — they hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sportradar Group AG CLASS A ORD SHS | $156.8M | 9.36M | 7.4% | ▲+41% Added · +2.7M sh | |
| 2 | Globalstar Inc COM NEW | $146.2M | 2.20M | 6.9% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 3 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $127.1M | 234.1K | 6.0% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 4 | NCR Voyix Corporation COM | $124.8M | 19.71M | 5.9% | ▲+7.4% Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 5 | Bill Holdings Inc COM | $122.2M | 3.19M | 5.8% | ▲+8.7% Added · +257K sh | |
| 6 | Healthequity Inc COM | $105.1M | 1.26M | 5.0% | ▲+16% Added · +178K sh | |
| 7 | Norwegian Cruise Line Hldgs SHS | $95.6M | 5.11M | 4.5% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −185K sh | |
| 8 | Mister Car Wash Inc COM | $93.0M | 13.34M | 4.4% | ▼−19% Reduced · −3.2M sh | |
| 9 | Cadre Hldgs Inc COM | $88.0M | 2.87M | 4.2% | ▲+2.7% Added · +76K sh | |
| 10 | Hayward Hldgs Inc COM | $85.9M | 6.42M | 4.1% | ▲+7.8% Added · +467K sh | |
| 11 | Valmont Inds Inc COM | $85.1M | 213.0K | 4.0% | ▲+4.4% Added · +9K sh | |
| 12 | SPDR Series Trust STATE STREET SPD | $83.1M | 650.9K | 3.9% | ▼−5.3% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 13 | Merit Med Sys Inc COM | $77.4M | 1.12M | 3.7% | ▲+29% Added · +255K sh | |
| 14 | Oceaneering Intl Inc COM | $72.1M | 2.03M | 3.4% | ▼−18% Reduced · −436K sh | |
| 15 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $71.3M | 117.8K | 3.4% | ▼−21% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 16 | Zoominfo Technologies Inc COMMON STOCK | $68.5M | 11.46M | 3.2% | ▲+7.8% Added · +831K sh | |
| 17 | Neogenomics Inc COM NEW | $67.5M | 9.10M | 3.2% | ▲+5.3% Added · +456K sh | |
| 18 | Chime Finl Inc COM SHS CL A | $64.1M | 3.42M | 3.0% | ▲+3.9% Added · +130K sh | |
| 19 | Costar Group Inc COM | $55.6M | 1.38M | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Toast Inc CL A | $52.3M | 1.97M | 2.5% | ▲+6.1% Added · +113K sh | |
| 21 | Madison Square GRDN SPRT Cor CL A | $49.5M | 154.2K | 2.3% | ▼−63% Reduced · −268K sh | |
| 22 | Livanova PLC SHS | $48.8M | 768.3K | 2.3% | ▲+538% Added · +648K sh | |
| 23 | Flowserve Corp COM | $48.4M | 658.5K | 2.3% | ▲+19% Added · +106K sh | |
| 24 | Astera Labs Inc COM | $38.9M | 355.3K | 1.8% | ▲+13% Added · +41K sh | |
| 25 | Sweetgreen Inc COM CL A | $26.2M | 5.05M | 1.2% | ▲+42% Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 26 | Novanta Inc COM | $23.2M | 196.6K | 1.1% | ▼−13% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 27 | Papa Johns Intl Inc COM | $17.7M | 546.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Clarus Corp New COM | $14.8M | 5.45M | 0.7% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1626220/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Greenhouse Funds LLLP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINNCLH | $46.8M | 2.5M |
| CALL · bullish | GLOBAL PAYMENTS INCGPN | $45.4M | 675K |
| CALL · bullish | NCR VOYIX CORPVYX | $17.2M | 2.7M |
| CALL · bullish | ADT INCADT | $14.5M | 2.2M |
| CALL · bullish | NEOGENOMICS INCNEO | $859K | 116K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 33 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 40 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 39 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 34 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 39 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 39 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 38 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 40 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 37 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 35 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 40 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 36 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 42 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 37 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 39 | $876.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 42 | $907.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 45 | $990.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 42 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 37 | $991.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 49 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 41 | $931.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 47 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 37 | $656.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 6, 2020 | 36 | $668.9M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.