Harraden Circle Investments, LLC holds a diversified book of 236 stocks worth $784.1M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Air Holdings Ltd and trimmed Bold Eagle Acquisition Cor-A. Their largest long position is Cantor Equity Partners-CL A at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
72% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Harraden Circle Investments, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Gritstone Asset Management LLC | 23 / 80 | $24.6M |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 14 / 80 | $20.4M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 36 / 80 | $189.6M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | 23 / 80 | $70.7M |
| Governors Lane LP | 32 / 80 | $160.2M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 27 / 80 | $51.6M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 18 / 80 | $51.9M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 15 / 80 | $58.0M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Harraden Circle Investments, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cantor Equity Partners IV In SHS CL A | $38.8M | 3.73M | 5.0% | ▲+19% Added · +600K sh | |
| 2 | Air Global PLC SHS | $33.3M | 5.00M | 4.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | D. Boral Arc Acq I Corp. SHS CL A | $27.6M | 2.64M | 3.5% | ▲+24% Added · +510K sh | |
| 4 | Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp CL A | $25.5M | 2.38M | 3.2% | ▼−6.7% Reduced · −172K sh | |
| 5 | Perimeter Acquisition Corp I COM CL A | $25.4M | 2.44M | 3.2% | —Held | |
| 6 | New Amer Acquisition I Corp COM SHS CL A | $25.2M | 2.48M | 3.2% | —Held | |
| 7 | Aldel Finl II Inc CL A | $25.1M | 2.35M | 3.2% | —Held | |
| 8 | Polibeli Group Ltd CL A ORD SHS | $24.2M | 2.88M | 3.1% | —Held | |
| 9 | Graf Global Corp ORD SHS CL A | $21.7M | 2.00M | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Inflection PT Acquisit Corp CL A ORD SHS | $19.3M | 1.87M | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Cohen Circle Acquisit Corp I SHS CL A | $19.3M | 1.88M | 2.5% | —Held | |
| 12 | Futurecrest Acquisition Corp CL A ORD SHS | $18.6M | 1.81M | 2.4% | ▲+572% Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 13 | Boost Run Inc ORD SHS CL A | $18.1M | 466.4K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Suncrete Inc COM SHS CL A | $17.6M | 783.3K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Renatus Tactical Acquis SHS CL A | $17.4M | 1.66M | 2.2% | ▲+15% Added · +212K sh | |
| 16 | GSR V Acquisition Corp UNIT 05/12/2031 | $15.7M | 1.57M | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Colombier Acquisition Corp I ORD SHS CL A | $14.9M | 1.45M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 18 | Safeguard Acquisition Corp CL A ORD SHS | $14.8M | 1.47M | 1.9% | ▲+52% Added · +500K sh | |
| 19 | Ocean Cap Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $14.2M | 1.39M | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Lionheart Holdings SHS CL A | $14.0M | 1.30M | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Aeon Acquisition I Corp UNIT 01/30/2031 | $13.5M | 1.33M | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Futurecorp Space Acquisition UNIT 99/99/9999 | $12.7M | 1.25M | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Blue Acquisition Corp. ORD SHS CL A | $11.3M | 1.06M | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Blue WTR Acquisition Corp. I ORD SHS CL A | $10.9M | 1.05M | 1.4% | ▼−35% Reduced · −572K sh | |
| 25 | Talon Cap Corp ORD SHS CL A | $10.8M | 1.04M | 1.4% | ▲+16% Added · +143K sh | |
| 26 | Churchill Capital Corp IX CL A SHS | $10.7M | 986.6K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Texas Ventures Acquisition I USD CL A ORD SHS | $10.6M | 1.00M | 1.3% | ▲+1.7% Added · +16K sh | |
| 28 | United Acquisition Corp I ORD SHS CL A | $10.4M | 1.04M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 29 | Yorkville Intl Cap Corp UNIT 06/05/2031 | $10.0M | 1.00M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | American Exceptionalism Acqu ORD CL A | $9.6M | 813.4K | 1.2% | ▼−8.2% Reduced · −73K sh | |
| 31 | Cantor Equity Partners II In CL A ORD SHS | $9.6M | 904.8K | 1.2% | ▼−46% Reduced · −758K sh | |
| 32 | Jab Acquisition Corp I UNIT 06/05/2031 | $9.0M | 900.0K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Rice Acquisition Corp 3 ORD SHS CL A | $8.6M | 819.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Newhold Invt Corp III ORD SHS CL A | $8.5M | 780.1K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Churchill Cap Corp XI CL A ORD SHS | $8.4M | 478.5K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Cantor Equity Partners VI In CL A ORD SHS | $7.9M | 763.0K | 1.0% | ▲+203% Added · +511K sh | |
| 37 | Cantor Equity Partners V Inc SHS CL A S | $7.7M | 750.0K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 38 | Disciplined Growth UNIT 99/99/9999 | $7.5M | 750.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Spartacus Acquisition Corp I CL A ORD SHS | $7.3M | 726.1K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Boost Run Inc *W EXP 05/08/203 | $7.2M | 265.1K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Berto Acquisition Corp ORD SHS | $6.8M | 649.3K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Alpex Acquisition Corp UNIT 06/05/2031 | $6.5M | 650.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Apex Treas Corp ORD SHS CL A | $6.0M | 600.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Columbus Acquisition Corp SHS | $5.9M | 557.8K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 45 | Spring Vy Acquisition Corp I SHS CL A | $5.8M | 563.6K | 0.7% | ▼−40% Reduced · −371K sh | |
| 46 | Futurewave Acquisition Corp UNIT 06/04/2031 | $5.5M | 550.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Gores Holdings XI Inc UNIT 06/24/2031 | $5.1M | 500.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Cantor Equity Partners VII I CL A ORD SHS | $4.7M | 463.5K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | D. Boral Arc Acq I Corp. *W EXP 07/23/203 | $4.7M | 2.57M | 0.6% | ▼−15% Reduced · −441K sh | |
| 50 | Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. CL A SHS | $4.4M | 348.9K | 0.6% | ▲+613% Added · +300K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1910592/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Harraden Circle Investments, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.