Wealthspring Capital LLC holds a diversified book of 208 stocks worth $447.6M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 15, 2026, a ~15-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Interprivate Invts Partners and trimmed Pioneer Acquisition I-CL A. Their largest long position is Interprivate Invts Partners at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
64% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Wealthspring Capital LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 79 / 80 | $102.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 76 / 80 | $823.3M |
| PERISCOPE CAPITAL INC. | 76 / 80 | $215.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 74 / 80 | $210.5M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 71 / 80 | $374.5M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 65 / 80 | $524.8M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 64 / 80 | $197.3M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 63 / 80 | $115.1M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Wealthspring Capital LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Interprivate Invts Partners UNIT 05/27/2031 | $15.4M | 1.56M | 3.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Texas Ventures Acquisition I UNIT 06/15/2031 | $14.9M | 1.49M | 3.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Kensington Cap Acquisition UNIT 99/99/9999 | $14.8M | 1.48M | 3.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Lionheart Holdings SHS CL A | $13.8M | 1.29M | 3.1% | ▲+9.3% Added · +109K sh | |
| 5 | Cartesian Growth Corp IV UNIT 06/08/2031 | $13.5M | 1.35M | 3.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Berto Acquisition Corp II UNIT 03/06/2031 | $11.0M | 1.09M | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Ampercap Acquisition Co UNIT 05/22/2031 | $9.7M | 963.3K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Ithax Acquisition Corp III USD CL A ORD SHS | $8.6M | 860.5K | 1.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Pioneer Acquisition I Corp CL A ORD SHS | $7.9M | 776.3K | 1.8% | ▼−7.8% Reduced · −65K sh | |
| 10 | Indigo Acquisition Corp ORD SHS | $7.9M | 769.6K | 1.8% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 11 | Republic Digital Acquisition USD CL A ORD SHS | $7.7M | 748.7K | 1.7% | ▼−5.2% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 12 | Fact II Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $7.7M | 725.9K | 1.7% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −410 sh | |
| 13 | Aldel Finl II Inc CL A | $7.7M | 721.5K | 1.7% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 14 | Launch One Acquisition Corp SHS CLASS A | $7.5M | 689.8K | 1.7% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 15 | Iron Horse Acquisit II Corp COM | $7.4M | 736.5K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Titan Acquisition Corp CL A | $7.0M | 669.4K | 1.6% | ▼−7.4% Reduced · −53K sh | |
| 17 | Wilco 63 Corp UNIT 05/29/2031 | $6.8M | 681.2K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Blue WTR Acquisition Corp IV ORD SHS CL A | $6.3M | 636.3K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | CSLM Digita Asset Acq Corp I USD CL A ORD SHS | $6.1M | 601.1K | 1.4% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 20 | New Amer Acquisition I Corp COM SHS CL A | $5.9M | 580.9K | 1.3% | ▼−4.4% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 21 | Newbury STR II Acquisition C ORD SHS CL A | $5.8M | 547.1K | 1.3% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 22 | Newhold Invts Corp IV CL A ORD SH | $5.8M | 575.0K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | New Providence Acquisition C USD CL A ORD SHS | $5.5M | 534.3K | 1.2% | ▼−10% Reduced · −60K sh | |
| 24 | Black Spade Acquisition III USD CL A ORD SHS | $5.5M | 551.8K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | West Enclave Merger Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $5.4M | 534.4K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Inflection PT Acquisition Co CL A ORD SHS | $5.3M | 511.5K | 1.2% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 27 | M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Co ORD SHS CL A | $5.2M | 517.1K | 1.2% | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 28 | Gores Holdings XI Inc UNIT 06/24/2031 | $5.1M | 500.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Figx Cap Acquisition Corp. USD CL A ORD SHS | $5.0M | 492.0K | 1.1% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 30 | Apex Treas Corp ORD SHS CL A | $4.9M | 491.9K | 1.1% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 31 | Meshflow Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.9M | 493.6K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 32 | Suma Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.8M | 484.6K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Oxley Bridge Acq Ltd USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.6M | 451.0K | 1.0% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 34 | RMG ML Sports Holdings UNIT 06/05/2031 | $4.5M | 454.2K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Wen Acquisition Corp COM CL A | $4.5M | 440.5K | 1.0% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 36 | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.5M | 435.9K | 1.0% | ▲+70% Added · +180K sh | |
| 37 | Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp COM CL A | $4.4M | 429.6K | 1.0% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 38 | Snow Rothschild Acquisition UNIT 05/22/2031 | $4.3M | 428.5K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Jackson Acquisition Co II COM SHS CL A | $4.2M | 397.8K | 0.9% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 40 | Mozayyx Acquisition Corp ORD CL A | $4.2M | 424.3K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Trailblazer Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $4.2M | 415.2K | 0.9% | ▼−12% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 42 | Bluerock Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.2M | 418.9K | 0.9% | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 43 | McKinley Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $4.2M | 409.1K | 0.9% | ▲+7.7% Added · +29K sh | |
| 44 | Drugs Made In Amer Acq II Co USD ORD SHS | $4.0M | 400.4K | 0.9% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 45 | Long Table Growth Corp UNIT 05/29/2031 | $4.0M | 400.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Andretti Acquisition Corp II ORD SHS CL A | $3.9M | 362.5K | 0.9% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −290 sh | |
| 47 | TRG Latin Amer Acquis Corp CL A ORD SHS | $3.8M | 388.8K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Tribeca Strategic Acquisitio UNIT 05/22/2031 | $3.8M | 381.7K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Lafayette Acquisition Corp ORD SHS | $3.8M | 372.3K | 0.8% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 50 | Range Cap Acquisition Corp I CL A ORD SHS | $3.7M | 366.9K | 0.8% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −500 sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1844495/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Wealthspring Capital LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 15, 2026 | 208 | $447.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 4, 2026 | 195 | $421.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 5, 2026 | 183 | $423.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 | 165 | $420.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | 144 | $378.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | 90 | $64.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 5, 2025 | 86 | $66.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 18, 2024 | 78 | $81.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.