L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd holds a diversified book of 120 stocks worth $123.4M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Starlink AI Acquisition Corp and trimmed Newhold Investment Cor III-A. Their largest long position is Starlink AI Acquisition Corp at 3% of the equity book. They also disclosed $18.2M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
67% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 26 / 80 | $130.9M |
| Gritstone Asset Management LLC | 22 / 80 | $26.7M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 47 / 80 | $81.0M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 50 / 80 | $222.7M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 31 / 80 | $226.2M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 11 / 80 | $129.8M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 57 / 80 | $157.2M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 27 / 80 | $77.1M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starlink AI Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $4.0M | 400.0K | 3.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Disciplined Growth UNIT 99/99/9999 | $4.0M | 400.0K | 3.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Acp Holdings Acquisition Cor CL A | $4.0M | 400.0K | 3.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Bluerock Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $3.5M | 350.0K | 2.8% | —Held | |
| 5 | Graf Global Corp ORD SHS CL A | $3.3M | 300.0K | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 6 | Aldabra 4 Lqdty Opp Veh Inc CL A ORD SHS | $3.0M | 300.0K | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 7 | NMP Acquisition Corp CL A | $2.9M | 286.0K | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 8 | Lionheart Holdings SHS CL A | $2.9M | 270.0K | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 9 | Stellar V Cap Corp SHS CL A | $2.9M | 275.0K | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 10 | Bhav Acquisition Corp CL A ORD SHS | $2.7M | 275.0K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | K&F Growth Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $2.6M | 250.0K | 2.1% | —Held | |
| 12 | D Boral Acquisition I Corp ORD SHS CL A | $2.5M | 250.0K | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 13 | Apex Tech Acquisition Inc ORD SHS | $2.5M | 250.0K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Quantum Leap Acquisition Cor CL A ORD SHS | $2.5M | 250.0K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Idea Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $2.5M | 250.0K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Future Vision II Acquisition SHS | $2.5M | 225.0K | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 17 | XFLH Cap Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $2.3M | 225.0K | 1.8% | —Held | |
| 18 | Archimedes Tech Spac Partner ORD SHS | $2.2M | 200.0K | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 19 | Ocean Cap Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $2.0M | 200.0K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Metals Acquisition Corp II ORD CL A | $2.0M | 200.0K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | American Drive Acquisition C USD CL A ORD SHS | $2.0M | 200.0K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Tribeca Strategic Acquisitio UNIT 05/22/2031 | $2.0M | 200.0K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Invesco DB US DLR Index TR BEARISH FD | $2.0M | 110.0K | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 24 | Launch Two Acquisition Corp. ORD SHS CL A | $1.9M | 175.0K | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 25 | AI Infrastructure Acquisi ORD SHS CL A | $1.8M | 175.0K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Cambridge Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $1.7M | 175.0K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Aldel Finl II Inc CL A | $1.7M | 160.0K | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 28 | Cartesian Growth Corp IV UNIT 06/08/2031 | $1.5M | 150.0K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | RF Acquisition Corp III ORD SHS | $1.5M | 150.0K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Co2 Energy Transition Corp COM | $1.5M | 140.0K | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 31 | Newbridge Acquisition Ltd CL A ORD SHS | $1.3M | 135.0K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 32 | Eqv Ventures Ac Corp. II ORD SHS CL A | $1.3M | 131.2K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 33 | Forefront Technology Holding UNIT 04/30/2031 | $1.3M | 125.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Soren Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $1.2M | 120.0K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 35 | Andretti Acquisition Corp II ORD SHS CL A | $1.1M | 100.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 36 | Vernal Cap Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $1.1M | 100.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Newbury STR II Acquisition C ORD SHS CL A | $1.1M | 100.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 38 | Lakeshore Acquisition III Co UNIT 99/99/9999 | $1.1M | 100.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 39 | Copley Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 40 | Wintergreen Acquisition Corp SHS | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 41 | Newhold Invt Corp III ORD SHS CL A | $1.0M | 95.0K | 0.8% | ▼−37% Reduced · −55K sh | |
| 42 | Blue WTR Acquisition Corp. I ORD SHS CL A | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 43 | Republic Digital Acquisition USD CL A ORD SHS | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 44 | Globa Terra Acquisition Cor CL A ORD SHS | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 45 | Oyster Enterprises II Acquis ORD SHS CL A | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 46 | Aa Mission Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 47 | Drugs Made In Amer Acq II Co UNIT 09/16/2030 | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 48 | McKinley Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 49 | Blueport Acquisition Ltd USD CL A ORD SHS | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 50 | Iron Horse Acquisit II Corp COM | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.8% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1878742/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHR IBX USD HIYLD CB ETF-UIHYG | $18.2M | 228K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.