Rangeley Capital, LLC holds a diversified book of 133 stocks worth $92.6M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Driven Brands Holdings Inc and trimmed Prothena Corp PLC. Their largest long position is Driven Brands Holdings Inc at 9% of the equity book. They also disclosed $5.7M in put options (a bearish bet) and $4.6M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
94% mapped to company sectors
+4 sectors below the cut, 6% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Rangeley Capital, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 78 / 80 | $3.2B |
| Morgan Stanley | 73 / 80 | $2.6B |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | 72 / 80 | $1.6B |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 71 / 80 | $397.5M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 68 / 80 | $15.0B |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 66 / 80 | $269.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 65 / 80 | $2.3B |
| Ken Griffin | 64 / 80 | $1.6B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Rangeley Capital, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Driven Brands Hldgs Inc COM | $7.9M | 625.5K | 8.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Prothena Corp PLC SHS | $4.4M | 449.5K | 4.7% | ▼−14% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 3 | Seaport Entmt Group Inc COMMON STOCK | $3.3M | 153.5K | 3.6% | —Held | |
| 4 | Grindr Inc COM | $2.8M | 234.0K | 3.1% | ▲+10% Added · +22K sh | |
| 5 | Delek US Hldgs Inc New COM | $2.7M | 60.0K | 2.9% | ▼−41% Reduced · −42K sh | |
| 6 | Arvinas Inc COM | $2.4M | 224.0K | 2.6% | ▼−43% Reduced · −172K sh | |
| 7 | Arbutus Biopharma Corp COM | $2.3M | 500.0K | 2.4% | ▼−40% Reduced · −340K sh | |
| 8 | Echostar Corp CL A | $2.1M | 18.0K | 2.3% | ▼−25% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 9 | Leggett & Platt Inc COM | $2.1M | 213.0K | 2.3% | ▲+57% Added · +77K sh | |
| 10 | Star Hldgs SHS BEN INT | $2.1M | 274.1K | 2.2% | ▲+46% Added · +87K sh | |
| 11 | Full Hse Resorts Inc COM | $2.1M | 915.6K | 2.2% | ▲+2.2% Added · +20K sh | |
| 12 | Tripadvisor Inc COM | $2.0M | 190.0K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Orion Properties Inc COM | $2.0M | 915.0K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Icon PLC SHS | $2.0M | 17.7K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Calumet Inc COM | $1.9M | 53.0K | 2.1% | ▼−80% Reduced · −206K sh | |
| 16 | Green Dot Corp CL A | $1.8M | 162.7K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc COM NEW | $1.8M | 243.1K | 1.9% | ▲+183% Added · +157K sh | |
| 18 | Janux Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.7M | 122.5K | 1.8% | ▲+382% Added · +97K sh | |
| 19 | Theravance Biopharma Inc COM | $1.7M | 103.0K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Mister Car Wash Inc COM | $1.5M | 220.5K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Brighthouse Finl Inc COM | $1.5M | 25.0K | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 22 | Zim Integrated Shipping Serv SHS | $1.4M | 55.0K | 1.6% | ▲+34% Added · +14K sh | |
| 23 | Forward Air Corp COM | $1.4M | 85.0K | 1.5% | ▲+12% Added · +9K sh | |
| 24 | Warner Bros Discovery Inc COM SER A | $1.4M | 51.0K | 1.5% | ▼−76% Reduced · −165K sh | |
| 25 | Net Lease Office Properties COM | $1.3M | 114.9K | 1.4% | ▲+68% Added · +46K sh | |
| 26 | Elme Communities SH BEN INT | $1.3M | 658.0K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $1.2M | 66.7K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Bicycle Therapeutics PLC SPONSORED ADS | $1.1M | 232.3K | 1.2% | ▲+76% Added · +100K sh | |
| 29 | SWK Hldgs Corp COM NEW | $1.1M | 63.0K | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 30 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings Inc COM | $1.0M | 97.0K | 1.1% | ▼−72% Reduced · −245K sh | |
| 31 | Hologic Inc COM | $983K | 13.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc COM | $978K | 25.0K | 1.1% | ▲+67% Added · +10K sh | |
| 33 | Septerna Inc COM | $956K | 39.8K | 1.0% | ▼−40% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 34 | Wen Acquisition Corp COM CL A | $865K | 85.0K | 0.9% | ▲+36% Added · +22K sh | |
| 35 | Monro Inc COM | $840K | 52.3K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Kura Oncology Inc COM | $823K | 101.2K | 0.9% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 37 | Select Med Hldgs Corp COM | $815K | 50.0K | 0.9% | ▼−38% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 38 | Clearwater Analytics Hldgs I CL A | $662K | 28.0K | 0.7% | ▼−65% Reduced · −52K sh | |
| 39 | Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $628K | 60.0K | 0.7% | ▲+39% Added · +17K sh | |
| 40 | Keros Therapeutics Inc COM | $601K | 54.4K | 0.6% | ▼−44% Reduced · −42K sh | |
| 41 | Enviri Corp COM | $549K | 28.0K | 0.6% | ▲+162% Added · +17K sh | |
| 42 | D Market Electr Svcs & Tradi SPONSORED ADS | $524K | 200.0K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 43 | Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc COM | $524K | 222.0K | 0.6% | ▲+200% Added · +148K sh | |
| 44 | General Purp Acquisition Cor UNIT 12/03/2030 | $501K | 50.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 45 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $445K | 4.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 46 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc COM | $444K | 27.0K | 0.5% | ▼−60% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 47 | Distribution Solutions Grp I COM | $442K | 16.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Oaktree Acquisition Corp III SHS CL A | $424K | 61.2K | 0.5% | ▲+53% Added · +21K sh | |
| 49 | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Hldgs COM NEW | $421K | 44.8K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Globa Terra Acquisition Cor UNIT 99/99/9999 | $420K | 40.4K | 0.5% | —Held |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1517796/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Rangeley Capital, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | LIQUIDIA CORPLQDA | $5.7M | 150K |
| CALL · bullish | LIQUIDIA CORPLQDA | $2.8M | 75K |
| CALL · bullish | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWBD | $1.5M | 53K |
| CALL · bullish | FORWARD AIR CORPFWRD | $336K | 20K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.