Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB holds a diversified book of 99 stocks worth $1.1B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened AstraZeneca PLC and trimmed CVS Health Corp. Their largest long position is Unitedhealth Group Inc at 4% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Partners Group Ltd | 25 / 80 | $41.9B |
| Atle Fund Management AB | 26 / 80 | $294.5M |
| Boone Capital Management LLC | 8 / 80 | $238.8M |
| Tri Locum Partners LP | 10 / 80 | $502.3M |
| Bellevue Group AG | 53 / 80 | $2.5B |
| Greenleaf Trust | 30 / 80 | $5.4B |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | 17 / 80 | $252.2M |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | 34 / 80 | $565.2M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Health Group Inc COM | $38.9M | 93.6K | 3.7% | ▲+106% Added · +48K sh | |
| 2 | CVS Health Corp COM | $28.9M | 279.4K | 2.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 3 | AstraZeneca PLC ORD | $28.5M | 151.5K | 2.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Merck & Co Inc COM | $27.4M | 213.5K | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Lilly Eli & Co COM | $26.8M | 22.3K | 2.5% | ▼−34% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 6 | Abbvie Inc COM | $24.4M | 96.8K | 2.3% | ▲+35% Added · +25K sh | |
| 7 | Alignment Healthcare Inc COM | $23.7M | 997.1K | 2.2% | ▼−5.3% Reduced · −56K sh | |
| 8 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp COM | $23.5M | 260.0K | 2.2% | ▲+60% Added · +97K sh | |
| 9 | Gilead Sciences Inc COM | $22.5M | 178.3K | 2.1% | ▲+6.3% Added · +11K sh | |
| 10 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC SHS USD | $21.1M | 87.4K | 2.0% | ▲+15% Added · +12K sh | |
| 11 | Biogen Inc COM | $20.5M | 94.8K | 1.9% | ▼−13% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 12 | Stryker Corporation COM | $20.5M | 65.0K | 1.9% | ▲+36% Added · +17K sh | |
| 13 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $19.2M | 450.5K | 1.8% | ▼−28% Reduced · −175K sh | |
| 14 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $18.4M | 72.5K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $17.3M | 115.0K | 1.6% | ▼−21% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 16 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals COM | $17.1M | 27.4K | 1.6% | ▼−43% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 17 | Glaukos Corp COM | $16.6M | 119.0K | 1.6% | ▲+42% Added · +35K sh | |
| 18 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $16.6M | 290.5K | 1.6% | ▲+40% Added · +84K sh | |
| 19 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc COM | $16.6M | 684.3K | 1.6% | ▲+118% Added · +371K sh | |
| 20 | Natera Inc COM | $16.6M | 61.0K | 1.6% | ▲+18% Added · +9K sh | |
| 21 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $16.3M | 139.2K | 1.5% | ▲+50% Added · +47K sh | |
| 22 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $16.2M | 152.0K | 1.5% | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 23 | Tenet Healthcare Corp COM NEW | $15.9M | 85.2K | 1.5% | ▲+58% Added · +31K sh | |
| 24 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $15.8M | 31.6K | 1.5% | ▼−24% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 25 | Centene Corp Del COM | $15.7M | 244.0K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $15.4M | 63.0K | 1.5% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −750 sh | |
| 27 | Danaher Corporation COM | $15.3M | 80.3K | 1.4% | ▲+345% Added · +62K sh | |
| 28 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $15.2M | 30.7K | 1.4% | ▼−29% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 29 | Anteris Technologies Global COM | $15.2M | 1.54M | 1.4% | ▲+7.0% Added · +100K sh | |
| 30 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc COM | $14.5M | 85.8K | 1.4% | ▼−15% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 31 | Pennant Group Inc COM | $13.7M | 371.5K | 1.3% | ▲+35% Added · +96K sh | |
| 32 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $13.7M | 34.5K | 1.3% | ▼−6.4% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 33 | Elevance Health Inc COM | $13.5M | 34.9K | 1.3% | ▲+8.0% Added · +3K sh | |
| 34 | Livanova PLC SHS | $13.5M | 164.0K | 1.3% | ▲+5.8% Added · +9K sh | |
| 35 | Cencora Inc COM | $13.2M | 46.8K | 1.2% | ▼−11% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 36 | Charles Riv Labs Intl Inc COM | $13.0M | 57.2K | 1.2% | ▲+120% Added · +31K sh | |
| 37 | IDEAYA Biosciences Inc COM | $12.8M | 343.8K | 1.2% | ▲+35% Added · +88K sh | |
| 38 | McKesson Corp COM | $12.5M | 16.6K | 1.2% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −300 sh | |
| 39 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $12.2M | 560.3K | 1.2% | ▲+48% Added · +181K sh | |
| 40 | Brightspring Health Svcs Inc COM | $11.6M | 165.9K | 1.1% | ▲+232% Added · +116K sh | |
| 41 | Medtronic PLC SHS | $11.3M | 145.0K | 1.1% | ▲+61% Added · +55K sh | |
| 42 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $11.2M | 416.4K | 1.1% | ▲+58% Added · +153K sh | |
| 43 | Oscar Health Inc CL A | $11.2M | 392.0K | 1.1% | ▼−41% Reduced · −268K sh | |
| 44 | Royalty Pharma PLC SHS CLASS A | $11.0M | 197.0K | 1.0% | ▼−15% Reduced · −36K sh | |
| 45 | Dexcom Inc COM | $10.8M | 160.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Align Technology Inc COM | $10.6M | 63.0K | 1.0% | ▲+740% Added · +56K sh | |
| 47 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $10.6M | 119.3K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COM | $10.6M | 566.0K | 1.0% | ▲+57% Added · +206K sh | |
| 49 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals In COM | $10.4M | 128.0K | 1.0% | ▼−11% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 50 | Agilent Technologies Inc COM | $10.0M | 75.0K | 0.9% | ▲+200% Added · +50K sh |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1599882/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Lag | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 44d | 99 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 44d | 86 | $810.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 44d | 94 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 44d | 92 | $903.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 44d | 90 | $791.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 44d | 94 | $870.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | 44d | 92 | $972.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 44d | 95 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.