Rock Springs Capital Management LP holds a focused book of 104 stocks worth $2.0B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Ascendis Pharma A/s and trimmed Revolution Medicines Inc. Their largest long position is Revolution Medicines Inc at 10% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Rock Springs Capital Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $59.6B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 75 / 80 | $38.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 75 / 80 | $12.5B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 74 / 80 | $176.2B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 74 / 80 | $110.5B |
| FMR LLC | 74 / 80 | $73.1B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 74 / 80 | $8.6B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 74 / 80 | $4.4B |
Ranked by how many of Rock Springs Capital Management LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $207.0M | 1.11M | 10.1% | ▼−8.6% Reduced · −104K sh | |
| 2 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $123.8M | 2.18M | 6.0% | ▲+47% Added · +701K sh | |
| 3 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $118.4M | 98.7K | 5.8% | —Held | |
| 4 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $94.0M | 175.0K | 4.6% | ▲+2.3% Added · +4K sh | |
| 5 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $93.4M | 798.1K | 4.6% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 6 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $76.9M | 692.6K | 3.8% | ▲+0.4% Added · +3K sh | |
| 7 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc COM | $52.0M | 453.2K | 2.5% | ▼−8.8% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 8 | Argenx SE SPONSORED ADR | $48.9M | 52.8K | 2.4% | ▼−46% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 9 | Ascendis Pharma A/s ORD SHS | $45.0M | 168.8K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $41.3M | 683.9K | 2.0% | ▼−10% Reduced · −79K sh | |
| 11 | Scholar Rock Hldg Corp COM | $39.3M | 715.5K | 1.9% | ▼−3.3% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 12 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $38.6M | 362.1K | 1.9% | ▲+15% Added · +48K sh | |
| 13 | Penumbra Inc COM | $36.5M | 115.8K | 1.8% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 14 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $34.4M | 640.3K | 1.7% | ▲~0% Added · +100 sh | |
| 15 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $32.3M | 967.9K | 1.6% | ▼−21% Reduced · −251K sh | |
| 16 | Irhythm Holdings Inc COM | $32.1M | 269.6K | 1.6% | ▲+3.0% Added · +8K sh | |
| 17 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $30.4M | 76.5K | 1.5% | ▼−6.8% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 18 | Agilon Health Inc COM NEW | $28.1M | 262.6K | 1.4% | ▲+1.0% Added · +3K sh | |
| 19 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $26.5M | 63.8K | 1.3% | ▲+20% Added · +11K sh | |
| 20 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc New COM NEW | $26.0M | 699.1K | 1.3% | ▲+7.5% Added · +49K sh | |
| 21 | Erasca Inc COM | $25.7M | 1.40M | 1.3% | ▲+27% Added · +299K sh | |
| 22 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc COM | $24.4M | 144.8K | 1.2% | ▼−3.8% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 23 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc COM | $23.6M | 464.6K | 1.2% | ▼−44% Reduced · −362K sh | |
| 24 | Tenet Healthcare Corp COM NEW | $23.4M | 125.0K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 25 | Dexcom Inc COM | $23.1M | 343.0K | 1.1% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 26 | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc COM | $22.9M | 4.33M | 1.1% | ▼−3.2% Reduced · −142K sh | |
| 27 | Minimed Group Inc COM | $22.7M | 1.52M | 1.1% | ▲+44% Added · +465K sh | |
| 28 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $22.6M | 528.5K | 1.1% | ▲+2.6% Added · +13K sh | |
| 29 | Pharvaris N V COM | $22.4M | 648.3K | 1.1% | ▲+0.4% Added · +3K sh | |
| 30 | Avalyn Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $21.8M | 662.9K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Hemab Therapeutics Hldgs Inc COM SHS | $21.1M | 575.4K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COM | $20.9M | 942.2K | 1.0% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 33 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $20.1M | 66.8K | 1.0% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 34 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $20.0M | 515.9K | 1.0% | ▼−17% Reduced · −108K sh | |
| 35 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $19.8M | 532.6K | 1.0% | ▼−33% Reduced · −267K sh | |
| 36 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $19.7M | 582.7K | 1.0% | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 37 | Vera Therapeutics Inc CL A | $18.3M | 427.6K | 0.9% | ▼−15% Reduced · −76K sh | |
| 38 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $17.4M | 277.1K | 0.9% | ▲+23% Added · +52K sh | |
| 39 | Heartflow Inc COM | $16.8M | 573.5K | 0.8% | ▲+0.2% Added · +1K sh | |
| 40 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $16.5M | 298.2K | 0.8% | ▲+3.5% Added · +10K sh | |
| 41 | Cytokinetics Inc COM NEW | $16.0M | 188.0K | 0.8% | ▲+314% Added · +143K sh | |
| 42 | Bicara Therapeutics Inc COM | $15.9M | 535.3K | 0.8% | ▲+9.4% Added · +46K sh | |
| 43 | Parabilis Medicines Inc COM | $15.8M | 578.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Zai Lab Ltd ADR | $15.5M | 814.7K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 45 | Danaher Corp Del COM | $14.5M | 76.3K | 0.7% | ▲+24% Added · +15K sh | |
| 46 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $14.3M | 456.6K | 0.7% | ▲+18% Added · +70K sh | |
| 47 | Evolent Health Inc CL A | $13.6M | 2.50M | 0.7% | ▼−6.5% Reduced · −175K sh | |
| 48 | PTC Therapeutics Inc COM | $13.2M | 162.3K | 0.6% | ▲+0.3% Added · +500 sh | |
| 49 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $13.1M | 485.0K | 0.6% | ▲+10% Added · +45K sh | |
| 50 | Zenas Biopharma Inc COM | $12.7M | 502.1K | 0.6% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1595725/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Rock Springs Capital Management LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 104 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 100 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 99 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 93 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 93 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 96 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 107 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 109 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 112 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 114 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 104 | $4.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 120 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 123 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 121 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 120 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 128 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 131 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 135 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 136 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 153 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 156 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 151 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 155 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 148 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.