Sphera Funds Management LTD. holds a diversified book of 92 stocks worth $581.5M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened AstraZeneca PLC and trimmed Biogen Inc. Their largest long position is Mineralys Therapeutics Inc at 6% of the equity book. They also disclosed $25.5M in put options (a bearish bet) and $22.7M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
94% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Sphera Funds Management LTD.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 79 / 80 | $25.3B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 78 / 80 | $96.5B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 76 / 80 | $390.4B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 76 / 80 | $41.4B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 76 / 80 | $15.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 75 / 80 | $91.4B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 75 / 80 | $8.2B |
| FMR LLC | 74 / 80 | $140.9B |
Ranked by how many of Sphera Funds Management LTD.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $36.3M | 1.34M | 6.2% | ▲+198% Added · +891K sh | |
| 2 | Teva Pharmaceutical Inds Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $34.2M | 1.14M | 5.9% | ▲+1.2% Added · +13K sh | |
| 3 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd SHS NEW | $25.6M | 145.7K | 4.4% | ▲+19% Added · +23K sh | |
| 4 | Nova Ltd COM | $23.2M | 53.4K | 4.0% | ▲+12% Added · +6K sh | |
| 5 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $18.2M | 245.2K | 3.1% | ▲+128% Added · +138K sh | |
| 6 | Biogen Inc COM | $17.0M | 92.5K | 2.9% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 7 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $17.0M | 809.3K | 2.9% | ▲+169% Added · +509K sh | |
| 8 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $16.9M | 724.6K | 2.9% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 9 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $16.0M | 416.3K | 2.8% | ▲+10.0% Added · +38K sh | |
| 10 | Sanofi Sa SPONSORED ADR | $13.0M | 269.5K | 2.2% | ▲+13% Added · +30K sh | |
| 11 | AstraZeneca PLC ORD | $12.3M | 62.5K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Amicus Therapeutic COM | $8.7M | 603.4K | 1.5% | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −55K sh | |
| 13 | Cellebrite Di Ltd ORDINARY SHARES | $8.7M | 631.5K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $8.6M | 214.9K | 1.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −36K sh | |
| 15 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $8.5M | 52.8K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $8.3M | 9.0K | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 17 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $8.2M | 866.5K | 1.4% | ▲+3.4% Added · +29K sh | |
| 18 | Camtek Ltd ORD | $8.0M | 53.0K | 1.4% | ▲+34% Added · +14K sh | |
| 19 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $7.9M | 139.9K | 1.4% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 20 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc New COM NEW | $7.7M | 243.6K | 1.3% | ▲+1.6% Added · +4K sh | |
| 21 | Ormat Technologies Inc COM | $7.6M | 68.3K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $7.4M | 127.0K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Soleno Therapeutics Inc COM | $7.2M | 216.3K | 1.2% | ▲+59% Added · +80K sh | |
| 24 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $7.2M | 343.6K | 1.2% | ▼−37% Reduced · −201K sh | |
| 25 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $7.0M | 28.8K | 1.2% | ▼−20% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 26 | Solaredge Technologies Inc NOTE 2.250% 7/0 | $6.9M | 4.00M | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 27 | Immatics N.V SHS | $6.8M | 696.1K | 1.2% | ▼−19% Reduced · −165K sh | |
| 28 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc COM | $6.8M | 574.0K | 1.2% | ▼−4.1% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 29 | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $6.8M | 537.6K | 1.2% | ▼−46% Reduced · −467K sh | |
| 30 | Maze Therapeutics Inc COM | $6.8M | 227.3K | 1.2% | ▲+216% Added · +156K sh | |
| 31 | GSK PLC SPONSORED ADR | $6.7M | 122.0K | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 32 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $6.7M | 31.9K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Abbvie Inc COM | $6.6M | 30.3K | 1.1% | ▲+20% Added · +5K sh | |
| 34 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc COM | $6.2M | 73.4K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc COM | $6.0M | 153.3K | 1.0% | ▼−32% Reduced · −74K sh | |
| 36 | Merck & Co Inc COM | $5.8M | 48.6K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 37 | Vor Biopharma Inc COM NEW | $5.7M | 321.9K | 1.0% | ▼−22% Reduced · −89K sh | |
| 38 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $5.7M | 256.2K | 1.0% | ▲+21% Added · +44K sh | |
| 39 | Novartis AG SPONSORED ADR | $5.7M | 37.0K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 40 | Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $5.5M | 1.77M | 0.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −360K sh | |
| 41 | Enphase Energy Inc COM | $5.4M | 142.4K | 0.9% | ▼−24% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 42 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $5.4M | 55.1K | 0.9% | ▲+5.0% Added · +3K sh | |
| 43 | Pfizer Inc COM | $5.2M | 186.0K | 0.9% | ▲+116% Added · +100K sh | |
| 44 | Biohaven Ltd COM | $5.0M | 594.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Forte Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $4.8M | 185.0K | 0.8% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −885 sh | |
| 46 | Cybin Inc COM NEW | $4.7M | 987.1K | 0.8% | ▲+20% Added · +162K sh | |
| 47 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $4.7M | 9.0K | 0.8% | ▲+174% Added · +6K sh | |
| 48 | Scholar Rock Hldg Corp COM | $4.6M | 94.3K | 0.8% | ▼−40% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 49 | Novo-Nordisk A S ADR | $4.4M | 120.7K | 0.8% | ▲+4.3% Added · +5K sh | |
| 50 | Mediwound Ltd SHS NEW | $4.4M | 273.2K | 0.8% | ▲+19% Added · +43K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1496201/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P BIOTECH ETFXBI | $25.5M | 200K |
| CALL · bullish | CYTOKINETICS INCCYTK | $17.1M | 259K |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BDTLT | $4.1M | 47K |
| CALL · bullish | OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INCOLMA | $1.5M | 100K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.