79 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in VOR as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $757.8M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | $96.5M | 5.7M | ▲New +5.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $96.4M | 5.4M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | FCPM III SERVICES B.V. | $75.8M | 4.1M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | $54.3M | 3.0M | ▲+56% Added · +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | $48.2M | 2.6M | ▲+134% Added · +1.5M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | $46.8M | 2.5M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Caligan Partners LP | $34.3M | 1.9M | ▲+108% Added · +1000K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | $31.2M | 1.8M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | $31.2M | 1.8M | ▲+28% Added · +380K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | FMR LLC | $27.5M | 1.5M | ▼−39% Reduced · −987K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.6M | 1.4M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $20.6M | 1.2M | ▲New +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.6M | 1.1M | ▲+210% Added · +720K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $15.6M | 845K | ▲New +845K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | BlackRock, Inc. | $14.2M | 795K | ▲+71% Added · +329K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Logos Global Management LP | $13.4M | 750K | ▲+650% Added · +650K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | NAN FUNG TRINITY | $11.9M | 647K | ▲New +647K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | BRAIDWELL LP | $10.6M | 573K | ▲+23% Added · +106K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.9M | 556K | ▲New +556K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | $8.7M | 488K | ▲+67% Added · +196K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Clearline Capital LP | $5.8M | 326K | ▲New +326K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $5.7M | 322K | ▼−22% Reduced · −89K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Laurion Capital Management LP | $5.7M | 319K | ▲+0.4% Added · +1K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.7M | 262K | ▲+80% Added · +116K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.6M | 259K | ▲+15% Added · +34K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 24 funds opened a new position in VOR and 14 added to an existing one, while 3 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 31 funds | $19.2B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 31 funds | $6.0B |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INCCOGT | 31 funds | $540.2M |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 30 funds | $10.5B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 30 funds | $6.7B |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG | 30 funds | $2.0B |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INCHWM | 30 funds | $1.4B |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INCRVMD | 30 funds | $1.2B |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCXENE | 30 funds | $471.1M |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INCDYN | 30 funds | $369.3M |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 29 funds | $5.6B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 29 funds | $2.8B |
Ranked by how many of VOR's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 213 | $4K |
| Apr 22, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 165K | $2.6M |
| Apr 20, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 172K | $2.7M |
| Apr 17, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 458K | $7.5M |
| Apr 15, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 54K | $859K |
| Apr 14, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 154K | $2.5M |
| Apr 13, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 531K | $8.6M |
| Apr 10, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 828 | $13K |
| Apr 9, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 135K | $2.2M |
| Apr 8, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 353K | $5.8M |
| Apr 8, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 131K | $2.2M |
| Apr 6, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 538K | $8.9M |
Connected entities for VOR
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/VOR/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for VOR. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for VOR. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.