Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC holds a focused book of 280 stocks worth $309.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 10, 2026, a ~41-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Air Products & Chemicals Inc and trimmed Ishares Core S&P U.S. Growth. Their largest long position is Ishares Core S&P U.S. Growth at 20% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
11% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | 80 / 80 | $74.2B |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 80 / 80 | $71.9B |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 80 / 80 | $71.0B |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 80 / 80 | $18.6B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 80 / 80 | $16.2B |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 80 / 80 | $2.3B |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 79 / 80 | $20.6B |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 79 / 80 | $7.5B |
Ranked by how many of Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ishares S&P MF Closed and MF Open | $63.2M | 335.9K | 20.4% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −285 sh | |
| 2 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $42.2M | 383.5K | 13.6% | ▲+0.5% Added · +2K sh | |
| 3 | Invesco S&P MF Closed and MF Open | $37.2M | 291.3K | 12.0% | ▲+2.3% Added · +7K sh | |
| 4 | Pgim Aaa MF Closed and MF Open | $11.0M | 214.0K | 3.5% | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 5 | Ishares Russell MF Closed and MF Open | $10.3M | 93.5K | 3.3% | ▲+2.1% Added · +2K sh | |
| 6 | Ishares Russell MF Closed and MF Open | $8.9M | 71.4K | 2.9% | ▲+304% Added · +54K sh | |
| 7 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $5.8M | 103.5K | 1.9% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −542 sh | |
| 8 | Ishares Russell MF Closed and MF Open | $5.5M | 22.7K | 1.8% | ▲~0% Added · +11 sh | |
| 9 | State Street MF Closed and MF Open | $5.0M | 6.7K | 1.6% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −158 sh | |
| 10 | Apple Inc Common Stock | $4.9M | 16.8K | 1.6% | ▲~0% Added · +4 sh | |
| 11 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $4.7M | 100.1K | 1.5% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 12 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $4.6M | 98.7K | 1.5% | ▲+0.7% Added · +654 sh | |
| 13 | Invesco QQQ MF Closed and MF Open | $4.4M | 6.0K | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 14 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $3.8M | 86.7K | 1.2% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 15 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $3.8M | 84.7K | 1.2% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −133 sh | |
| 16 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $3.4M | 82.6K | 1.1% | ▲+15% Added · +11K sh | |
| 17 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $3.3M | 63.3K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 18 | Caterpillar Inc Common Stock | $2.6M | 2.5K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 19 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $2.6M | 51.6K | 0.8% | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 20 | Southwest Airlines Common Stock | $2.4M | 46.5K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 21 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $2.3M | 47.2K | 0.8% | ▲+20% Added · +8K sh | |
| 22 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $2.3M | 37.6K | 0.7% | ▲+6.2% Added · +2K sh | |
| 23 | Xtrackers Msci MF Closed and MF Open | $2.2M | 40.1K | 0.7% | ▼−7.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 24 | Dimensional US MF Closed and MF Open | $2.1M | 40.5K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 25 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $2.0M | 48.8K | 0.7% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 26 | SM Energy Common Stock | $1.9M | 74.3K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 27 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.9M | 44.8K | 0.6% | ▲+17% Added · +6K sh | |
| 28 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $1.8M | 2.5K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 29 | Ishares Msci MF Closed and MF Open | $1.8M | 18.8K | 0.6% | ▼−7.9% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 30 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.8M | 43.1K | 0.6% | ▲+53% Added · +15K sh | |
| 31 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $1.7M | 10.6K | 0.6% | ▲+0.2% Added · +24 sh | |
| 32 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.7M | 42.5K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 33 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.6M | 27.9K | 0.5% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −123 sh | |
| 34 | Vanguard Growth MF Closed and MF Open | $1.6M | 18.9K | 0.5% | ▲+500% Added · +16K sh | |
| 35 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.6M | 38.4K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 36 | Merck & Company Common Stock | $1.6M | 12.2K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 37 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.5M | 27.5K | 0.5% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −660 sh | |
| 38 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.4M | 34.0K | 0.5% | ▲+35% Added · +9K sh | |
| 39 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.4M | 25.5K | 0.4% | ▼−12% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 40 | Vanguard Value MF Closed and MF Open | $1.3M | 6.1K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 41 | Johnson & Johnson Common Stock | $1.3M | 5.1K | 0.4% | ▼−3.8% Reduced · −203 sh | |
| 42 | Microsoft Corp Common Stock | $1.2M | 3.2K | 0.4% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −69 sh | |
| 43 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.2M | 26.4K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 44 | Dimensional World MF Closed and MF Open | $1.1M | 30.2K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 45 | Exxon Mobil Common Stock | $1.1M | 7.9K | 0.3% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −10 sh | |
| 46 | AB Intl MF Closed and MF Open | $975K | 21.4K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 47 | Ge Aerospace Common Stock | $956K | 2.6K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 48 | Avantis U S MF Closed and MF Open | $923K | 7.2K | 0.3% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −200 sh | |
| 49 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $915K | 15.0K | 0.3% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −180 sh | |
| 50 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $880K | 19.3K | 0.3% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1965616/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 | 280 | $309.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 | 269 | $276.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 6, 2026 | 267 | $266.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 7, 2025 | 273 | $258.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 | 283 | $243.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 22, 2025 | 293 | $228.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 30, 2025 | 299 | $233.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 15, 2024 | 283 | $225.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.