314 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in CGMU as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $3.3B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $348.7M | 12.8M | ▲+16% Added · +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | $280.2M | 10.3M | ▲+15% Added · +1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | LPL Financial LLC | $275.8M | 10.2M | ▲+50% Added · +3.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $237.9M | 8.8M | ▲+15% Added · +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $204.1M | 7.5M | ▲+59% Added · +2.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Cetera Investment Advisers | $132.4M | 4.9M | ▲+17% Added · +720K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | $118.8M | 4.4M | ▲+8.5% Added · +344K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $107.3M | 4.0M | ▲+76% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $80.1M | 2.9M | ▲+13% Added · +351K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $76.7M | 2.8M | ▲+46% Added · +895K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $68.1M | 2.5M | ▲+20% Added · +418K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $63.0M | 2.3M | ▲+4.7% Added · +104K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $56.8M | 2.1M | ▲+2.8% Added · +58K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $46.1M | 1.7M | ▲+120% Added · +925K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Blue Chip Partners, LLC | $44.9M | 1.7M | ▲+1.1% Added · +17K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $43.4M | 1.6M | ▲+6.4% Added · +96K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | ASSETMARK, INC | $38.1M | 1.4M | ▲+11% Added · +134K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $36.7M | 1.4M | ▲+17% Added · +199K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Venturi Wealth Management, LLC | $36.3M | 1.3M | ▲+4.2% Added · +54K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $35.9M | 1.3M | ▼~0% Reduced · −31 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Confluence Wealth Services, Inc. | $32.1M | 1.2M | ▲+4.5% Added · +51K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $29.9M | 1.1M | ▲+7.5% Added · +76K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $26.4M | 974K | ▲+68% Added · +394K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $26.2M | 965K | ▲+25% Added · +192K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | $24.3M | 886K | ▲+8.0% Added · +65K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 2 funds opened a new position in CGMU and 35 added to an existing one, while 5 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| APPLE INCAAPL | 170 funds | $43.5B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 169 funds | $33.7B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 166 funds | $24.6B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 165 funds | $51.8B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 158 funds | $9.9B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 157 funds | $19.5B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 156 funds | $14.8B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 156 funds | $7.7B |
| VANGUARD S&P 500 ETFVOO | 155 funds | $7.0B |
| ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETFIVV | 154 funds | $10.6B |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ | 153 funds | $7.7B |
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKT ETFVTI | 153 funds | $5.2B |
Ranked by how many of CGMU's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| CGMSmc | 315 funds | $3.4B |
| CGMUthis pagemc | 314 funds | $3.3B |
| CGCPmc | 290 funds | $4.7B |
| CGCBmc | 238 funds | $3.3B |
| CGSDmc | 176 funds | $1.4B |
| CGHMmc | 168 funds | $1.0B |
| CGSMmc | 139 funds | $568.1M |
| CGIBINTERNATIONAL BD | 59 funds | $225.3M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for CGMU
This ETF page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/CGMU/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for CGMU. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + quarter-over-quarter ownership changes + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for CGMU. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.