145 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in CMRC as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $158.0M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynrock Lake LP | $24.7M | 9.3M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $12.7M | 4.8M | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −97K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.2M | 4.6M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | Divisar Capital Management LLC | $10.5M | 3.9M | ▲+4.0% Added · +150K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Pale Fire Capital SE | $9.0M | 3.1M | ▲+3.5% Added · +103K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 2.8M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.5M | 1.9M | ▲+26% Added · +387K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $4.6M | 1.7M | ▲New +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.3M | 1.6M | ▲+95% Added · +787K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $4.3M | 1.6M | ▲+32% Added · +391K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | $4.3M | 1.4M | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −2K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $4.1M | 1.4M | ▲+11% Added · +140K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.3M | 1.3M | ▲+5.3% Added · +63K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.1M | 1.2M | ▲New +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | $3.1M | 1.1M | ▲+51% Added · +360K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.7M | 1.0M | ▼−32% Reduced · −475K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | COMMERCE BANK | $3.0M | 1.0M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.6M | 963K | ▲+235% Added · +675K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | P.A.W. CAPITAL CORP | $2.7M | 900K | ▲+29% Added · +200K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $2.4M | 824K | ▲+138% Added · +478K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Potrero Capital Research LLC | $2.0M | 749K | ▼−47% Reduced · −667K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.5M | 559K | ▼−43% Reduced · −426K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.4M | 536K | ▲+2.5% Added · +13K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 506K | ▼−40% Reduced · −333K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.2M | 465K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 8 funds opened a new position in CMRC and 26 added to an existing one, while 14 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 66 funds | $154.7B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 66 funds | $111.5B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 66 funds | $65.7B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 65 funds | $228.5B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 64 funds | $173.3B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 63 funds | $45.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 63 funds | $35.9B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 62 funds | $88.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 62 funds | $74.7B |
| NETFLIX INCNFLX | 62 funds | $27.6B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 62 funds | $20.7B |
| CHEVRON CORPCVX | 62 funds | $17.7B |
Ranked by how many of CMRC's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24, 2026 | Lentz Daniel | CFO & COO | Sell (S) | 797 | $2K |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Lentz Daniel | CFO & COO | Sell (S) | 2K | $5K |
| May 26, 2026 | Lentz Daniel | CFO & COO | Sell (S) | 7K | $20K |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Siminoff Ellen F | Executive Chair, Director | Buy (P) | 100K | $294K |
| Sep 12, 2025 | Klein Russell Scott | Chief Commercial Officer | Sell (S) | 98K | $450K |
| Jan 10, 2008 | MILLER LLOYD I III | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 25K | $6K |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| CMRCthis pagecs | 145 funds | $158.0M |
| 08975PAB4NOTE 0.250%10/0 | 2 funds | $2.6M |
| 08975PAD0DEBT 7.500%10/0 | 1 funds | $145.2M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for CMRC
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/CMRC/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for CMRC. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for CMRC. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.