Among active 13F managers last quarter, 21 opened and none reduced or exited; the largest holder to move was Empyrean Capital Partners, LP (new position). Over the last 180 days, 1 insider bought and none sold, a net +$3.5M in open-market trades.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
23 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in CXIIU as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $138.4M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | 2.7M | $29.2M | ▲New +2.7M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 2.0M | $21.9M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 2.0M | $21.6M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 1.6M | $16.8M | ▲New +1.6M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | Anson Funds Management LP | 1.0M | $10.8M | ▲New +1.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 762K | $8.2M | ▲New +762K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 750K | $8.1M | ▲New +750K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | DLD Asset Management, LP | 300K | $3.2M | ▲New +300K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 250K | $2.7M | ▲New +250K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 250K | $2.7M | ▲New +250K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | 200K | $2.2M | ▲New +200K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Walleye Capital LLC | 200K | $2.2M | ▲New +200K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | HGC Investment Management Inc. | 200K | $2.2M | ▲New +200K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 150K | $1.6M | ▲New +150K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Centiva Capital, LP | 100K | $1.1M | ▲New +100K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 89K | $965K | ▲New +89K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | StoneX Group Inc. | 70K | $715K | ▲New +70K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | Gabelli & Co Investment Advisers, Inc. | 52K | $556K | ▲New +52K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | Quarry LP | 50K | $540K | ▲New +50K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 44K | $477K | ▲New +44K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 30K | $324K | ▲New +30K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Readystate Asset Management LP | 25K | $270K | ▲New +25K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 19K | $202K | ▲New +19K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 21 funds opened a new position in CXIIU, while none reduced or exited. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Warner Bros Discovery IncWBD | 10 funds | $384.1M |
| Electronic Arts IncEA | 10 funds | $356.9M |
| Gilead Sciences IncGILD | 10 funds | $123.8M |
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 9 funds | $1.0B |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 9 funds | $808.7M |
| Norfolk Southern CorpNSC | 9 funds | $399.9M |
| Meta Platforms Inc-Class AMETA | 9 funds | $346.8M |
| Broadcom IncAVGO | 9 funds | $278.7M |
| Unitedhealth Group IncUNH | 9 funds | $123.7M |
| Western Digital CorpWDC | 9 funds | $107.4M |
| Caesars Entertainment IncCZR | 9 funds | $85.3M |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-USSPY | 8 funds | $2.1B |
Ranked by how many of CXIIU's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in CXIIU.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Klein Michael Stuart | See Remarks, Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 350K | $3.5M |
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 0 | 0 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 1 | 0 | +$3.5M |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| CXIIEquity | 23 funds | $142.6M |
| CXIIUthis pageUNIT 04/02/2031 | 23 funds | $138.4M |
| CXIIWW EXP 04/02/203 | 20 funds | $2.3M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for CXIIU
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/CXIIU/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for CXIIU. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for CXIIU. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.