Among active 13F managers last quarter, 12 opened and 11 added, while 3 reduced; the largest holder to move was Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC (+430%). No recent Form 4 insider filings for EPRX.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
54 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in EPRX as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $130.1M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.6M | $11.5M | ▲+430% Added · +1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.4M | $9.8M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 1.4M | $8.9M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Scotia Capital Inc. | 1.3M | $8.8M | ▲+0.1% Added · +2K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 1.2M | $8.8M | ▲+99% Added · +605K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | PFM Health Sciences, LP | 1.2M | $8.0M | ▲+124% Added · +670K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Great Point Partners LLC | 1.2M | $8.7M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 763K | $5.5M | ▲+247% Added · +543K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 730K | $4.8M | ▼−25% Reduced · −237K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Redmile Group, LLC | 700K | $5.1M | ▲New +700K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 691K | $5.0M | ▲New +691K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Squadron Capital Management LLC | 680K | $4.9M | ▲+36% Added · +180K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | 660K | $4.8M | ▲+66% Added · +262K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 524K | $3.8M | ▲New +524K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 502K | $3.3M | ▲+118% Added · +272K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | Woodline Partners LP | 441K | $3.2M | ▲New +441K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 375K | $2.7M | ▲New +375K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 361K | $2.4M | ▲New +361K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | Velan Capital Investment Management LP | 352K | $2.3M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Boothbay Fund Management, LLC | 324K | $2.3M | ▲+107% Added · +168K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | DV Trading LLC | 276K | $2.0M | ▲New +276K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | DV Equities, LLC | 276K | $1.8M | ▲New +276K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Bank Of America Corp | 268K | $1.9M | ▲+5.9% Added · +15K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 261K | $1.9M | ▲+33% Added · +65K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 158K | $1.1M | —Held | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership. 1 value row is withheld because the reported units disagree with same-security peers; share counts are unchanged.
Last quarter, 12 funds opened a new position in EPRX and 11 added to an existing one, while 3 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 19 funds | $14.1B |
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 19 funds | $10.0B |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 19 funds | $5.1B |
| Micron Technology IncMU | 19 funds | $4.2B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL AGOOGL | 18 funds | $5.2B |
| Applied Materials IncAMAT | 18 funds | $2.2B |
| Unitedhealth Group IncUNH | 18 funds | $1.9B |
| Eli Lilly & CoLLY | 18 funds | $1.6B |
| Coca-Cola CoKO | 18 funds | $1.6B |
| Intel CorpINTC | 18 funds | $1.1B |
| Broadcom IncAVGO | 17 funds | $4.5B |
| Meta Platforms Inc-Class AMETA | 17 funds | $4.5B |
Ranked by how many of EPRX's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in EPRX.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 19 | 8 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 0 | $0 |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for EPRX
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/EPRX/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for EPRX. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + the live filing stream, joined for EPRX. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.