Among active 13F managers last quarter, 4 opened and 5 added, while 26 reduced; the largest holder to move was Dagco, Inc. (−33%).
114 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in GJUL as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $196.3M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 1.1M | $43.1M | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −52K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 556K | $22.7M | ▼−18% Reduced · −125K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | 378K | $15.4M | ▼−13% Reduced · −55K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 309K | $12.6M | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | LPL Financial LLC | 260K | $10.6M | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −7K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 236K | $9.6M | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −1K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Truist Financial Corp | 186K | $7.6M | ▼−4.4% Reduced · −9K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 177K | $7.7M | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 166K | $7.2M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Dagco, Inc. | 106K | $4.6M | ▼−33% Reduced · −51K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | Schulz Wealth, LTD. | 101K | $4.4M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | MML Investors Services, LLC | 100K | $4.4M | ▲+4.3% Added · +4K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Americana Partners, LLC | 82K | $3.6M | ▼−24% Reduced · −26K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Avantra Family Wealth, Inc. | 43K | $1.9M | ▲+0.3% Added · +126 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | 40K | $1.7M | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −2K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors | 34K | $1.5M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Kestra Investment Management, LLC | 31K | $1.4M | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −393 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | E&G Advisors, LLC | 27K | $1.2M | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −50 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | City Holding Co | 27K | $1.2M | ▼−40% Reduced · −18K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Diligent Investors, LLC | 26K | $1.1M | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −500 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | 25K | $1.1M | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −37 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | NewEdge Advisors, LLC | 25K | $1.1M | ▼−20% Reduced · −6K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | United Capital Financial Advisors, LLC | 22K | $955K | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 21K | $894K | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | Elevation Point Wealth Partners, LLC | 21K | $894K | —Held | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 4 funds opened a new position in GJUL and 5 added to an existing one, while 26 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 56 funds | $7.4B |
| Apple IncAAPL | 56 funds | $6.1B |
| Ishares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV | 56 funds | $5.4B |
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 56 funds | $3.9B |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 56 funds | $3.5B |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-USSPY | 56 funds | $2.9B |
| Tesla IncTSLA | 56 funds | $1.5B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL AGOOGL | 55 funds | $2.5B |
| Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1QQQ | 55 funds | $2.2B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL CGOOG | 55 funds | $2.1B |
| Meta Platforms Inc-Class AMETA | 55 funds | $2.0B |
| JPMorgan Chase & CoJPM | 55 funds | $1.8B |
Ranked by how many of GJUL's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in GJUL.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| BUFDmc | 200 funds | $1.4B |
| BUFQmc | 172 funds | $1.0B |
| FJULmc | 140 funds | $252.0M |
| FSEPmc | 138 funds | $287.4M |
| FDECmc | 137 funds | $307.6M |
| FAPRmc | 136 funds | $216.3M |
| BUFZmc | 131 funds | $763.4M |
| DDECmc | 116 funds | $180.7M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for GJUL
This ETF page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/GJUL/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for GJUL. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + quarter-over-quarter ownership changes + the live filing stream, joined for GJUL. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.