692 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in VDE as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $3.3B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $339.9M | 2.0M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −30K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | $274.7M | 1.6M | ▲+7.4% Added · +110K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | $177.4M | 1.0M | ▲+3.2% Added · +32K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $169.1M | 977K | ▼−7.3% Reduced · −78K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | LPL Financial LLC | $141.6M | 818K | ▲+0.6% Added · +5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $119.7M | 797K | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −10K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Beacon Capital Management, Inc. | $92.2M | 614K | ▼−15% Reduced · −107K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $98.1M | 567K | ▲+17% Added · +83K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $86.1M | 497K | ▼−36% Reduced · −285K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $85.4M | 493K | ▲+18% Added · +74K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $78.3M | 452K | ▲+771% Added · +400K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | SCS Capital Management LLC | $55.9M | 372K | ▲+1.0% Added · +4K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | $61.3M | 354K | ▲+1.4% Added · +5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $55.2M | 316K | ▲+71% Added · +132K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $52.2M | 301K | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −6K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Cetera Investment Advisers | $52.0M | 301K | ▲+14% Added · +38K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Empower Advisory Group, LLC | $37.7M | 251K | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −1K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $40.9M | 236K | ▲+5.6% Added · +13K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $34.4M | 229K | ▲+43% Added · +69K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $38.7M | 224K | ▼−19% Reduced · −53K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $38.4M | 222K | ▲+260% Added · +160K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $37.7M | 218K | ▲+2.9% Added · +6K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | $35.2M | 204K | ▲+0.4% Added · +825 sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | GREENWOOD GEARHART LLC | $28.2M | 188K | ▲+3.2% Added · +6K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $30.2M | 174K | ▲New +174K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 4 funds opened a new position in VDE and 24 added to an existing one, while 17 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| APPLE INCAAPL | 422 funds | $106.6B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 421 funds | $88.3B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 417 funds | $121.7B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 413 funds | $65.2B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 413 funds | $62.3B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 407 funds | $34.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 401 funds | $29.4B |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | 400 funds | $15.8B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 394 funds | $16.0B |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ | 392 funds | $18.9B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 390 funds | $31.9B |
| VANGUARD S&P 500 ETFVOO | 390 funds | $24.0B |
Ranked by how many of VDE's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| VGTcs | 2016 funds | $36.7B |
| VHTcs | 1025 funds | $5.5B |
| VDEthis pagecs | 692 funds | $3.3B |
| VFHcs | 689 funds | $6.4B |
| VPUcs | 626 funds | $2.6B |
| VDCcs | 595 funds | $3.2B |
| VIScs | 560 funds | $3.9B |
| VCRcs | 526 funds | $2.6B |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for VDE
This ETF page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/VDE/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for VDE. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + quarter-over-quarter ownership changes + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for VDE. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.