Among active 13F managers last quarter, 4 opened and 14 added, while 4 reduced; the largest holder to move was Advisors Asset Management, Inc. (+8.8%). No open-market insider trades in the last 180 days.
18 adding vs 4 trimming; no open-market insider net.
72 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in NMAI as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $71.4M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 1.1M | $13.2M | ▼−13% Reduced · −163K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley | 988K | $12.2M | ▲+11% Added · +95K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 671K | $8.3M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −10K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | LPL Financial LLC | 424K | $5.3M | ▲+7.8% Added · +31K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 256K | $3.6M | ▲+8.8% Added · +21K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 240K | $3.0M | ▲+23% Added · +45K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Stifel Financial Corp | 217K | $2.7M | ▲+7.9% Added · +16K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | D.A. Davidson & Co. | 145K | $2.1M | ▲+10% Added · +14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 139K | $1.7M | ▲+43% Added · +42K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | First Trust Advisors LP | 113K | $1.4M | ▲+5.3% Added · +6K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 96K | $1.4M | ▲+91% Added · +46K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Bank Of America Corp | 87K | $1.1M | ▲+25% Added · +17K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 84K | $1.0M | ▲+5.3% Added · +4K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 80K | $990K | ▲+22% Added · +14K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 64K | $912K | ▲+2.4% Added · +2K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | Calamos Advisors LLC | 62K | $879K | ▲+7.1% Added · +4K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Millennium Management LLC | 59K | $729K | ▲+175% Added · +37K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 59K | $729K | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Evolve Private Wealth, LLC | 54K | $775K | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −3K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 52K | $626K | ▲+5.4% Added · +3K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | PMG Family Office LLC | 47K | $675K | ▲+2.9% Added · +1K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | NWF Advisory Services Inc. | 45K | $643K | ▲+4.2% Added · +2K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | HUB Investment Partners, LLC | 45K | $631K | ▲+1.3% Added · +590 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 44K | $551K | ▲New +44K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Advisory Services Network, LLC | 39K | $481K | ▲+115% Added · +21K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 4 funds opened a new position in NMAI and 14 added to an existing one, while 4 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 28 funds | $3.7B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 28 funds | $1.1B |
| CISCO SYSTEMS INCCSCO | 28 funds | $755.4M |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 27 funds | $5.8B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 27 funds | $5.6B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 27 funds | $2.7B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 27 funds | $2.2B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 27 funds | $2.1B |
| INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | 27 funds | $1.4B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 27 funds | $1.3B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 27 funds | $900.5M |
| WALMART INCWMT | 27 funds | $845.0M |
Ranked by how many of NMAI's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2026 | Siffermann William A | Vice President | Buy (P) | 75 | $1K |
| Jan 15, 2025 | Weinstein Boaz | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 30K | $361K |
| Jan 14, 2025 | Weinstein Boaz | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 34K | $409K |
| Jan 13, 2025 | Weinstein Boaz | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 25K | $297K |
| Jan 10, 2025 | Weinstein Boaz | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 14K | $161K |
| Jan 8, 2025 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 31K | $371K |
| Jan 7, 2025 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 12K | $150K |
| Jan 6, 2025 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 32K | $396K |
| Jan 3, 2025 | Weinstein Boaz | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 41K | $499K |
| Jan 2, 2025 | Weinstein Boaz | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 60K | $724K |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 35K | $423K |
| Dec 30, 2024 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 69K | $827K |
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Latest quarterly filings | 29 | 17 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 0 | $0 |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital DISCLOSED rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is DATA, NOT investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag ~45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
Connected entities for NMAI
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/NMAI/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for NMAI. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for NMAI. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.