Azarias Capital Management, L.P. holds a focused book of 23 stocks worth $229.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 13, 2026, a ~13-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Molina Healthcare Inc and trimmed Ur-Energy Inc. Their largest long position is SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-US at 35% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
65% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Azarias Capital Management, L.P.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 25 / 23 | $27.5B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 25 / 23 | $24.6B |
| UBS Group AG | 25 / 23 | $8.7B |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 25 / 23 | $7.1B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 25 / 23 | $6.1B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 25 / 23 | $4.4B |
| Ken Griffin | 25 / 23 | $543.4M |
| CWM, LLC | 25 / 23 | $464.4M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Azarias Capital Management, L.P.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNIT | $79.5M | 106.5K | 34.6% | —Held | |
| 2 | Ur-Energy Inc COM | $18.0M | 13.20M | 7.8% | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −405K sh | |
| 3 | Denison Mines Corp COM | $13.0M | 4.24M | 5.6% | ▲+45% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 4 | Matrix SVC Co COM | $9.2M | 673.7K | 4.0% | ▼−18% Reduced · −143K sh | |
| 5 | Manpowergroup Inc Wis COM | $9.0M | 266.1K | 3.9% | ▼−21% Reduced · −71K sh | |
| 6 | Seadrill Ltd COM | $8.0M | 211.3K | 3.5% | ▲+55% Added · +75K sh | |
| 7 | Gulfport Energy Corp COMMON SHARES | $7.9M | 46.4K | 3.4% | ▲+10% Added · +4K sh | |
| 8 | Metallus Inc COM | $7.8M | 419.5K | 3.4% | ▼−23% Reduced · −124K sh | |
| 9 | Motorcar PTS Amer Inc COM | $7.0M | 458.3K | 3.1% | ▼−14% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 10 | Molina Healthcare Inc COM | $7.0M | 30.6K | 3.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Employers Hldgs Inc COM | $6.7M | 132.2K | 2.9% | ▼−5.7% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 12 | Nexgen Energy Ltd COM | $6.4M | 682.9K | 2.8% | —Held | |
| 13 | Hooker Furnishings Corporati COM | $6.0M | 336.5K | 2.6% | ▼−15% Reduced · −61K sh | |
| 14 | Intrepid Potash Inc COM | $5.8M | 178.3K | 2.5% | ▲+2.7% Added · +5K sh | |
| 15 | Miller Inds Inc Tenn COM NEW | $5.6M | 109.9K | 2.4% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −500 sh | |
| 16 | Energy Fuels Inc COM NEW | $5.5M | 380.5K | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 17 | Encore Energy Corp COM NEW | $5.4M | 4.09M | 2.3% | ▼−19% Reduced · −976K sh | |
| 18 | Trueblue Inc COM | $5.3M | 759.3K | 2.3% | ▼−24% Reduced · −243K sh | |
| 19 | Cameco Corp COM | $5.1M | 50.4K | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 20 | Standard MTR Prods Inc COM | $4.7M | 121.1K | 2.1% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 21 | Sandridge Energy Inc COM NEW | $4.4M | 321.6K | 1.9% | ▲+2.9% Added · +9K sh | |
| 22 | Unifi Inc COM NEW | $2.2M | 456.7K | 0.9% | ▼−48% Reduced · −418K sh | |
| 23 | Argan Inc COM | $302K | 378 | 0.1% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1625279/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Azarias Capital Management, L.P.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 | 23 | $229.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 16, 2026 | 24 | $223.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 23, 2026 | 25 | $228.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 | 24 | $252.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 21, 2025 | 24 | $220.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 22, 2025 | 23 | $180.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 30, 2025 | 22 | $223.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | 20 | $224.9M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.