Formula Growth Ltd holds a diversified book of 145 stocks worth $284.3M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 17, 2026, a ~48-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Guardant Health Inc and trimmed Micron Technology Inc. Their largest long position is Micron Technology Inc at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Formula Growth Ltd
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $26.6B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $13.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $10.2B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80 / 80 | $6.0B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $120.6B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 79 / 80 | $105.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 79 / 80 | $17.5B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 79 / 80 | $4.0B |
Ranked by how many of Formula Growth Ltd's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $13.9M | 12.0K | 4.9% | ▼−43% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 2 | Latham Group Inc COM | $8.9M | 1.38M | 3.1% | ▲+9.6% Added · +120K sh | |
| 3 | Stratasys Ltd SHS | $7.4M | 860.0K | 2.6% | ▲+7.5% Added · +60K sh | |
| 4 | Compass Inc CL A | $6.0M | 487.3K | 2.1% | ▼−14% Reduced · −80K sh | |
| 5 | Alignment Healthcare Inc COM | $5.3M | 221.3K | 1.9% | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −18K sh | |
| 6 | Ceco Environmental Corp COM | $5.0M | 55.2K | 1.8% | ▼−12% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 7 | James Hardie Inds PLC ORD SHS | $5.0M | 189.8K | 1.7% | ▼−20% Reduced · −47K sh | |
| 8 | Xpo Inc COM | $4.7M | 23.0K | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 9 | Klaviyo Inc COM SER A | $4.5M | 300.0K | 1.6% | ▲+100% Added · +150K sh | |
| 10 | Orion Group Hldgs Inc COM | $4.3M | 256.6K | 1.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 11 | Calix Inc COM | $4.3M | 115.0K | 1.5% | ▲+203% Added · +77K sh | |
| 12 | Equipmentshare Com Inc COM CL A | $4.2M | 214.5K | 1.5% | ▲+57% Added · +78K sh | |
| 13 | Fox Factory Hldg Corp COM | $4.1M | 242.4K | 1.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 14 | Ryanair Holdings PLC SPONSORED ADS | $4.0M | 62.4K | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 15 | Unity Software Inc COM | $4.0M | 140.0K | 1.4% | ▲+7.7% Added · +10K sh | |
| 16 | Ranpak Holdings Corp COM CL A | $3.8M | 522.1K | 1.3% | ▼−25% Reduced · −172K sh | |
| 17 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $3.7M | 10.9K | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 18 | Modine MFG Co COM | $3.6M | 13.5K | 1.3% | ▼−7.9% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 19 | Brightspring Health Svcs Inc COM | $3.5M | 50.3K | 1.2% | ▼−28% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 20 | Icon PLC SHS | $3.2M | 18.7K | 1.1% | ▲+167% Added · +12K sh | |
| 21 | RB Global Inc COM | $3.2M | 27.6K | 1.1% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −104 sh | |
| 22 | Lindblad Expeditions Hldgs I COM | $3.1M | 111.5K | 1.1% | ▲+101% Added · +56K sh | |
| 23 | Covista Inc COM | $3.1M | 25.2K | 1.1% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −108 sh | |
| 24 | Under Armour Inc CL C | $3.1M | 500.0K | 1.1% | ▲+25% Added · +100K sh | |
| 25 | Healthequity Inc COM | $3.1M | 34.4K | 1.1% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −135 sh | |
| 26 | Sonic Automotive Inc CL A | $3.0M | 35.8K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 27 | CS Disco Inc COM | $3.0M | 800.0K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 28 | Fabrinet SHS | $3.0M | 5.4K | 1.1% | ▼−16% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 29 | Aar Corp COM | $3.0M | 20.9K | 1.1% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −84 sh | |
| 30 | Axos Financial Inc COM | $3.0M | 30.6K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 31 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $2.9M | 19.3K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $2.9M | 5.3K | 1.0% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −22 sh | |
| 33 | Lululemon Athletica Inc COM | $2.9M | 25.0K | 1.0% | ▲+25% Added · +5K sh | |
| 34 | Mayville Engr Co Inc COM | $2.8M | 75.0K | 1.0% | ▼−25% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 35 | Lantheus Hldgs Inc COM | $2.8M | 25.1K | 1.0% | ▲+57% Added · +9K sh | |
| 36 | Bill Holdings Inc COM | $2.7M | 75.0K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 37 | Nokia Corp SPONSORED ADR | $2.7M | 200.0K | 0.9% | ▼−58% Reduced · −275K sh | |
| 38 | Evolent Health Inc CL A | $2.6M | 485.0K | 0.9% | ▲+126% Added · +270K sh | |
| 39 | Copa Holdings Sa CL A | $2.4M | 15.5K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 40 | Insperity Inc COM | $2.3M | 56.7K | 0.8% | ▼−15% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 41 | RH COM | $2.3M | 14.0K | 0.8% | ▲+7.7% Added · +1K sh | |
| 42 | Agilysys Inc COM | $2.3M | 22.0K | 0.8% | ▲+83% Added · +10K sh | |
| 43 | Caredx Inc COM | $2.2M | 78.0K | 0.8% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −452 sh | |
| 44 | Firstcash Holdings Inc COM | $2.2M | 10.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 45 | SS&C Tech Hldgs COM | $2.2M | 34.7K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 46 | Tutor Perini Corp COM | $2.0M | 24.6K | 0.7% | ▼−15% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 47 | Hunt J B Trans Svcs Inc COM | $2.0M | 7.0K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 48 | Mongodb Inc CL A | $2.0M | 6.0K | 0.7% | ▼−33% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 49 | Hca Healthcare Inc COM | $1.9M | 5.0K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 50 | Global PMTS Inc COM | $1.9M | 26.8K | 0.7% | ▲+110% Added · +14K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1093219/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show FORMULA GROWTH LTD's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 17, 2026 | 145 | $284.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 137 | $221.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 125 | $259.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 122 | $281.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 119 | $264.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 118 | $246.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | 115 | $295.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 109 | $291.2M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.