Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. holds a focused book of 41 stocks worth $4.6B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Parabilis Medicines Inc and trimmed Trevi Therapeutics Inc. Their largest long position is Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc at 20% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 44 / 41 | $1.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 43 / 41 | $1.3B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 42 / 41 | $3.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 42 / 41 | $755.9M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 42 / 41 | $505.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 41 / 41 | $9.2B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 41 / 41 | $5.5B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 41 / 41 | $1.4B |
Ranked by how many of Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P.'s top 41 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $899.1M | 7.68M | 19.6% | —Held | |
| 2 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $613.0M | 18.09M | 13.3% | ▲+6.8% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 3 | Erasca Inc COM | $457.5M | 24.98M | 10.0% | ▲+1.2% Added · +300K sh | |
| 4 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $367.2M | 6.65M | 8.0% | —Held | |
| 5 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc COM | $258.9M | 9.87M | 5.6% | —Held | |
| 6 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc COM | $185.4M | 9.94M | 4.0% | ▼~0% Reduced · −100 sh | |
| 7 | Krystal Biotech Inc COM | $178.9M | 481.3K | 3.9% | —Held | |
| 8 | Maze Therapeutics Inc COM | $150.2M | 5.03M | 3.3% | ▲+10% Added · +466K sh | |
| 9 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $135.3M | 12.47M | 2.9% | —Held | |
| 10 | Palvella Therapeutics Inc Ne COM | $134.8M | 882.4K | 2.9% | —Held | |
| 11 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $115.3M | 1.55M | 2.5% | ▼−55% Reduced · −1.9M sh | |
| 12 | Disc Medicine Inc COM | $99.1M | 1.35M | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 13 | Cytokinetics Inc COM NEW | $98.8M | 1.16M | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 14 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COM | $70.0M | 3.15M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 15 | Ascendis Pharma A/s SPONSORED ADR | $60.1M | 225.2K | 1.3% | ▲+69% Added · +92K sh | |
| 16 | Savara Inc COM | $59.9M | 9.72M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 17 | Parabilis Medicines Inc COM | $52.6M | 1.92M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Aura Biosciences Inc COM | $50.4M | 7.10M | 1.1% | ▲+39% Added · +2.0M sh | |
| 19 | Achieve Life Science Inc COM | $49.7M | 7.61M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Vor Biopharma Inc COM NEW | $46.8M | 2.54M | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 21 | Allogene Therapeutics Inc COM | $46.7M | 22.45M | 1.0% | ▲+491% Added · +18.6M sh | |
| 22 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $45.9M | 728.6K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 23 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $40.1M | 4.01M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 24 | Alkermes PLC SHS | $36.7M | 700.6K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 25 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $36.4M | 1.44M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 26 | Zai Lab Ltd ADR | $36.1M | 1.90M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 27 | Mannkind Corp COM NEW | $28.1M | 6.60M | 0.6% | ▲+12% Added · +700K sh | |
| 28 | Design Therapeutics Inc COM | $26.2M | 1.81M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc COM | $26.1M | 4.93M | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 30 | Shattuck Labs Inc COM | $26.0M | 3.75M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc COMMON STOCK | $24.2M | 1.10M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc COM | $24.2M | 1.00M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 33 | Lexeo Therapeutics Inc COM | $22.5M | 4.82M | 0.5% | ▲+9.0% Added · +400K sh | |
| 34 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COM | $19.0M | 1.02M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Evolus Inc COM | $18.3M | 2.63M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 36 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $15.4M | 484.8K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 37 | Valneva SE SPONSORED ADS | $12.0M | 2.29M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 38 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company *W EXP 99/99/999 | $10.7M | 500.3K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 39 | Autolus Therapeutics Ltd SPON ADS | $7.1M | 4.45M | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 40 | Xilio Therapeutics Inc COM | $4.0M | 422.5K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 41 | Ibio Inc COM NEW | $3.4M | 1.95M | 0.1% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1892134/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 41 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 38 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 40 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 47 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 49 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 47 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 18, 2025 | 50 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | 53 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | 49 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 50 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 49 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 52 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 48 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 49 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 7, 2023 | 44 | $1.6B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 43 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 10, 2022 | 41 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 42 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.