Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd holds a diversified book of 63 stocks worth $709.7M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Ishares Semiconductor ETF and trimmed Sandisk Corp. Their largest long position is Sandisk Corp at 7% of the equity book. They also disclosed $488.1M in put options (a bearish bet) and $157.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
90% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UHLMANN PRICE SECURITIES, LLC | 15 / 63 | $2.4B |
| Anther Capital Ltd | 12 / 63 | $2.4B |
| Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC | 10 / 63 | $132.2M |
| Spear Advisors LLC | 11 / 63 | $161.2M |
| WT Asset Management Ltd | 8 / 63 | $2.7B |
| Capelight Capital Asset Management LP | 8 / 63 | $112.3M |
| Science & Technology Partners, L.P. | 16 / 63 | $188.6M |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 21 / 63 | $97.1M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandisk Corp COM | $47.7M | 21.0K | 6.7% | ▼−69% Reduced · −48K sh | |
| 2 | Corning Inc COM | $44.1M | 172.7K | 6.2% | ▲+105% Added · +88K sh | |
| 3 | Ishares TR ISHARES SEMICDTR | $41.6M | 65.0K | 5.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Intel Corp COM | $38.9M | 278.9K | 5.5% | ▼−60% Reduced · −421K sh | |
| 5 | Qualcomm Inc COM | $37.8M | 204.7K | 5.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Nebius Group N.V. SHS CLASS A | $32.3M | 116.9K | 4.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Teradyne Inc COM | $30.2M | 62.3K | 4.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Comfort Sys USA Inc COM | $27.7M | 14.0K | 3.9% | ▲+151% Added · +8K sh | |
| 9 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc COM | $25.8M | 30.7K | 3.6% | ▲+270% Added · +22K sh | |
| 10 | Nokia Corp SPONSORED ADR | $20.7M | 1.56M | 2.9% | ▲+225% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 11 | MKS Inc. COM | $19.0M | 42.6K | 2.7% | ▼−19% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 12 | Coreweave Inc COM CL A | $18.5M | 185.7K | 2.6% | ▼−11% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 13 | Hyperliquid Strategies Inc COM | $18.0M | 2.29M | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Terawulf Inc COM | $18.0M | 727.7K | 2.5% | ▲+113% Added · +387K sh | |
| 15 | Innio NV ORDINARY SHARES | $16.2M | 408.4K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | ASML Hldg NV N Y REGISTRY SHS | $14.2M | 7.2K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | DPC Holdings PLC ORDINARY SHARES | $14.0M | 284.6K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Cipher Digital Inc COM | $13.2M | 538.9K | 1.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Core Scientific Inc New COM | $13.0M | 506.4K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Hut 8 Corp COM | $12.6M | 108.7K | 1.8% | ▲+30% Added · +25K sh | |
| 21 | Lam Research Corp COM NEW | $11.0M | 25.3K | 1.5% | ▲+1.9% Added · +480 sh | |
| 22 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $10.9M | 9.5K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc COM SHS CL A | $10.9M | 194.4K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | TTM Technologies Inc COM | $9.7M | 52.0K | 1.4% | ▲+65% Added · +20K sh | |
| 25 | Mastec Inc COM | $8.8M | 21.3K | 1.2% | ▼−32% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 26 | Rockwell Automation Inc COM | $7.8M | 15.8K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Deere & Co COM | $7.8M | 12.3K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Applied Matls Inc COM | $7.5M | 10.4K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Ford MTR Co COM | $7.3M | 525.3K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Macom Tech Solutions Hldgs I COM | $7.0M | 18.4K | 1.0% | ▼−65% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 31 | Solaris Energy Infras Inc COM CL A | $6.3M | 78.9K | 0.9% | ▼−8.2% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 32 | Caterpillar Inc COM | $6.2M | 5.8K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Howmet Aerospace Inc COM | $6.0M | 22.1K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Vnet Group Inc SPONSORED ADS A | $5.9M | 733.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Globalfoundries Inc ORDINARY SHARES | $5.8M | 70.7K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Bloom Energy Corp COM CL A | $5.8M | 19.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | GDS Hldgs Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $5.5M | 183.4K | 0.8% | ▲+464% Added · +151K sh | |
| 38 | Primoris Svcs Corp COM | $5.3M | 53.1K | 0.7% | ▲+17% Added · +8K sh | |
| 39 | Amentum Holdings Inc COM | $4.4M | 214.0K | 0.6% | ▲+20% Added · +36K sh | |
| 40 | Ciena Corp COM NEW | $4.1M | 8.4K | 0.6% | ▼−87% Reduced · −55K sh | |
| 41 | Coherent Corp COM | $4.0M | 10.0K | 0.6% | ▼−79% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 42 | Power Solutions Intl Inc COM NEW | $3.9M | 100.9K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 43 | Kla Corp COM NEW | $3.8M | 12.7K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Advanced Energy Inds COM | $3.8M | 10.2K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Viavi Solutions Inc COM | $3.7M | 78.1K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Microchip Technology Inc. COM | $3.7M | 40.4K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Dycom Inds Inc COM | $3.4M | 6.7K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 48 | Legence Corp CL A | $3.3M | 39.2K | 0.5% | ▲+32% Added · +9K sh | |
| 49 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd SHS NEW | $3.1M | 11.8K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Powell Inds Inc COM | $3.1M | 10.7K | 0.4% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1840129/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETFSOXX | $404.5M | 631K |
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $77.5M | 105K |
| CALL · bullish | QUALCOMM INCQCOM | $57.3M | 310K |
| CALL · bullish | COREWEAVE INC-CL ACRWV | $54.6M | 549K |
| CALL · bullish | GDS HOLDINGS LTD - ADRGDS | $24.1M | 804K |
| CALL · bullish | SNOWFLAKE INCSNOW | $19.1M | 75K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $6.0M | 20K |
| CALL · bullish | ROUNDHILL MEMORY ETFDRAM | $1.5M | 20K |
| CALL · bullish | SS INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTORXLI | $1.3M | 7K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.