Kynam Capital Management, LP holds a focused book of 36 stocks worth $1.6B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Urogen Pharma Ltd and trimmed Celldex Therapeutics Inc. Their largest long position is Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc at 12% of the equity book. They also disclosed $21.8M in put options (a bearish bet) and $23.8M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
96% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Kynam Capital Management, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 38 / 36 | $862.1M |
| UBS Group AG | 38 / 36 | $691.3M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 38 / 36 | $166.0M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 37 / 36 | $4.8B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 37 / 36 | $269.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 36 / 36 | $681.6M |
| Ken Griffin | 36 / 36 | $385.3M |
| CITIGROUP INC | 36 / 36 | $82.4M |
Ranked by how many of Kynam Capital Management, LP's top 36 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $188.1M | 8.05M | 11.9% | —Held | |
| 2 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc New COM NEW | $185.3M | 5.84M | 11.8% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 3 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $169.8M | 2.92M | 10.8% | —Held | |
| 4 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $155.4M | 4.04M | 9.9% | ▼−35% Reduced · −2.1M sh | |
| 5 | Vera Therapeutics Inc CL A | $136.7M | 3.40M | 8.7% | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 6 | Beam Therapeutics Inc COM | $87.7M | 3.68M | 5.6% | ▲+51% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 7 | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc. COM | $70.6M | 15.01M | 4.5% | ▲+67% Added · +6.0M sh | |
| 8 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $54.1M | 5.68M | 3.4% | ▼−39% Reduced · −3.7M sh | |
| 9 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $46.6M | 1.57M | 3.0% | ▲+203% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 10 | Viridian Therapeutics Inc COM | $45.8M | 2.34M | 2.9% | ▲+59% Added · +871K sh | |
| 11 | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc COM | $44.3M | 3.11M | 2.8% | —Held | |
| 12 | Urogen Pharma Ltd COM | $40.4M | 2.25M | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $36.7M | 1.82M | 2.3% | ▲+0.6% Added · +10K sh | |
| 14 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $33.2M | 825.0K | 2.1% | ▼−9.2% Reduced · −84K sh | |
| 15 | Legend Biotech Corp SPONSORED ADS | $28.5M | 1.58M | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $27.9M | 934.8K | 1.8% | —Held | |
| 17 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $26.7M | 884.9K | 1.7% | ▲+3.3% Added · +28K sh | |
| 18 | Sutro Biopharma Inc COM SHS | $21.7M | 872.6K | 1.4% | ▲+82% Added · +393K sh | |
| 19 | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $19.8M | 1.23M | 1.3% | ▲+23% Added · +233K sh | |
| 20 | Soleno Therapeutics Inc COM | $18.7M | 560.0K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc COM | $18.5M | 1.19M | 1.2% | ▼−39% Reduced · −776K sh | |
| 22 | Pharvaris N V COM | $18.1M | 640.4K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 23 | Evommune Inc COM SHS | $14.4M | 625.5K | 0.9% | ▲+237% Added · +440K sh | |
| 24 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COM | $14.2M | 1.42M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 25 | Geron Corp COM | $10.2M | 6.84M | 0.6% | ▲+98% Added · +3.4M sh | |
| 26 | Engene Holdings Inc COM | $9.2M | 1.36M | 0.6% | ▼−9.1% Reduced · −136K sh | |
| 27 | Design Therapeutics Inc COM | $8.3M | 784.6K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 28 | Wave Life Sciences Ltd SHS | $7.0M | 965.2K | 0.4% | ▼−56% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 29 | Climb Bio Inc COM | $6.9M | 1.00M | 0.4% | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 30 | Amarin Corp PLC SPONSORED ADR | $6.8M | 472.4K | 0.4% | ▲+21% Added · +83K sh | |
| 31 | Biohaven Ltd COM | $5.9M | 702.9K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 32 | Prelude Therapeutics Inc COM | $5.4M | 1.59M | 0.3% | ▲+102% Added · +804K sh | |
| 33 | Caribou Biosciences Inc COM | $4.8M | 2.50M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 34 | Alector Inc COM | $4.3M | 2.00M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 35 | Proqr Thrapeutics N V SHS EURO | $2.5M | 1.57M | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 36 | Candel Therapeutics Inc COM | $980K | 200.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1907884/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Kynam Capital Management, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTVTX | $23.8M | 800K |
| PUT · bearish | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INCRVMD | $20.2M | 208K |
| PUT · bearish | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTVTX | $1.6M | 55K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.