RTW Investments, LP holds a focused book of 84 stocks worth $11.7B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Kailera Therapeutics Inc and trimmed Natera Inc. Their largest long position is Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc at 9% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as RTW Investments, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 79 / 80 | $9.5B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 78 / 80 | $16.0B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 78 / 80 | $6.3B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 78 / 80 | $4.0B |
| UBS Group AG | 78 / 80 | $3.6B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 78 / 80 | $1.1B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 77 / 80 | $10.9B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 77 / 80 | $629.4M |
Ranked by how many of RTW Investments, LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $1.1B | 1.99M | 9.1% | —Held | |
| 2 | Argenx SE SPONSORED ADR | $658.2M | 709.4K | 5.6% | —Held | |
| 3 | PTC Therapeutics Inc COM | $631.9M | 7.75M | 5.4% | —Held | |
| 4 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc COM | $620.4M | 5.06M | 5.3% | ▲~0% Added · +2K sh | |
| 5 | CG Oncology Inc COM | $605.0M | 8.51M | 5.2% | ▲+22% Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 6 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $516.3M | 4.84M | 4.4% | —Held | |
| 7 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $434.5M | 13.90M | 3.7% | ▲+4.5% Added · +600K sh | |
| 8 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $377.5M | 4.25M | 3.2% | ▲+1.9% Added · +80K sh | |
| 9 | Celcuity Inc COM | $345.8M | 3.30M | 3.0% | ▲+8.7% Added · +265K sh | |
| 10 | Erasca Inc COM | $328.8M | 17.95M | 2.8% | ▲+11% Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 11 | Radnet Inc COM | $298.9M | 4.85M | 2.6% | ▲+13% Added · +562K sh | |
| 12 | Oruka Therapeutics Inc COM | $298.7M | 3.14M | 2.6% | ▲+53% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 13 | Natera Inc COM | $271.4M | 1.00M | 2.3% | ▼−20% Reduced · −250K sh | |
| 14 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $260.3M | 7.80M | 2.2% | ▲+114% Added · +4.1M sh | |
| 15 | Irhythm Holdings Inc COM | $259.6M | 2.18M | 2.2% | ▲+31% Added · +514K sh | |
| 16 | Cytokinetics Inc COM NEW | $243.8M | 2.86M | 2.1% | ▲+5.2% Added · +141K sh | |
| 17 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc COMMON STOCK | $237.4M | 10.78M | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Establishment Labs Hldgs Inc COM | $227.9M | 2.66M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 19 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $222.2M | 1.48M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 20 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc COM | $213.7M | 1.27M | 1.8% | ▲+19% Added · +206K sh | |
| 21 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $211.3M | 3.36M | 1.8% | ▲+0.3% Added · +11K sh | |
| 22 | Stoke Therapeutics Inc COM | $184.0M | 5.62M | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 23 | Uniqure NV SHS | $181.5M | 3.94M | 1.5% | ▲+52% Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 24 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $180.8M | 7.14M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 25 | Repligen Corp COM | $169.3M | 1.24M | 1.4% | ▲+2.9% Added · +35K sh | |
| 26 | Urogen Pharma Ltd COM | $167.2M | 4.54M | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 27 | GH Research PLC ORDINARY SHARES | $159.5M | 5.93M | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 28 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $154.6M | 4.87M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 29 | Compass Pathways PLC SPONSORED ADS | $151.4M | 10.70M | 1.3% | ▲+0.6% Added · +69K sh | |
| 30 | Immatics N.V SHS | $131.1M | 12.95M | 1.1% | ▲+0.6% Added · +77K sh | |
| 31 | Zai Lab Ltd ADR | $124.9M | 6.57M | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 32 | Immunovant Inc COM | $122.4M | 3.18M | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 33 | Belite Bio Inc SPONSORED ADS | $110.2M | 715.3K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 34 | Xencor Inc COM | $109.1M | 6.78M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 35 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc COM SHS | $92.3M | 13.56M | 0.8% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −120K sh | |
| 36 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $89.4M | 2.31M | 0.8% | ▼−58% Reduced · −3.1M sh | |
| 37 | Alkermes PLC SHS | $87.6M | 1.67M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 38 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $86.3M | 1.61M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Replimune Group Inc COM | $82.0M | 7.41M | 0.7% | ▲+0.7% Added · +55K sh | |
| 40 | Castle Biosciences Inc COM | $66.3M | 2.78M | 0.6% | ▲+0.7% Added · +20K sh | |
| 41 | Candel Therapeutics Inc COM | $66.1M | 6.42M | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 42 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $60.5M | 17.69M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 43 | Kodiak Sciences Inc COM | $58.0M | 1.49M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 44 | Aktis Oncology Inc COM | $51.3M | 1.59M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 45 | Axogen Inc COM | $46.7M | 1.01M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Danaher Corp Del COM | $43.8M | 230.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc COM | $43.1M | 2.36M | 0.4% | ▲+39% Added · +658K sh | |
| 48 | Neurogene Inc COM | $42.8M | 1.36M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 49 | Hinge Health Inc CL A | $41.5M | 500.0K | 0.4% | ▼−74% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 50 | Orchestra Biomed Hldgs Inc COM | $41.2M | 9.56M | 0.4% | ▲+15% Added · +1.3M sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1493215/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show RTW INVESTMENTS, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 84 | $11.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 88 | $10.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 91 | $10.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 74 | $8.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 73 | $7.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 68 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 72 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 68 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 68 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 69 | $6.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 64 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 67 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 62 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 60 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 77 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 86 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 107 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 106 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 124 | $6.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 120 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 13, 2021 | 113 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 111 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 102 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 90 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.