Soleus Capital Management, L.P. holds a focused book of 97 stocks worth $2.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 11, 2026, a ~42-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Erasca Inc and trimmed Krystal Biotech Inc. Their largest long position is Krystal Biotech Inc at 12% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Soleus Capital Management, L.P.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $23.0B |
| UBS Group AG | 77 / 80 | $4.3B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 76 / 80 | $13.5B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 74 / 80 | $71.3B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 74 / 80 | $7.2B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 74 / 80 | $2.0B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 73 / 80 | $44.5B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 73 / 80 | $9.2B |
Ranked by how many of Soleus Capital Management, L.P.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krystal Biotech Inc COM | $349.1M | 939.3K | 12.0% | ▼−19% Reduced · −214K sh | |
| 2 | Celcuity Inc COM | $178.3M | 1.70M | 6.1% | ▲+33% Added · +420K sh | |
| 3 | TG Therapeutics Inc COM | $160.9M | 2.93M | 5.5% | ▼−27% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 4 | Insulet Corp COM | $159.7M | 1.05M | 5.5% | ▲+86% Added · +487K sh | |
| 5 | Novocure Ltd ORD SHS | $150.2M | 9.91M | 5.2% | ▼−5.5% Reduced · −579K sh | |
| 6 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $122.2M | 225.6K | 4.2% | ▲+21% Added · +38K sh | |
| 7 | Inspire Med Sys Inc COM | $86.2M | 1.93M | 3.0% | ▲+235% Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 8 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $72.1M | 1.84M | 2.5% | ▲184× Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 9 | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $71.8M | 867.8K | 2.5% | ▲+5.8% Added · +48K sh | |
| 10 | Beta Bionics Inc COM | $68.8M | 4.39M | 2.4% | ▲+0.9% Added · +39K sh | |
| 11 | Vericel Corp COM | $64.9M | 1.46M | 2.2% | ▼−43% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 12 | Praxis Precision Medicines I COM NEW | $59.4M | 177.5K | 2.0% | ▼−46% Reduced · −153K sh | |
| 13 | Geron Corp COM | $54.8M | 42.81M | 1.9% | ▲+3.1% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 14 | Alkermes PLC SHS | $53.9M | 1.03M | 1.9% | ▼−48% Reduced · −942K sh | |
| 15 | Erasca Inc COM | $49.5M | 2.70M | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Neuropace Inc COM | $46.3M | 2.91M | 1.6% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 17 | Progyny Inc COM | $46.2M | 1.60M | 1.6% | ▼−22% Reduced · −465K sh | |
| 18 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $43.7M | 1.06M | 1.5% | ▼−16% Reduced · −210K sh | |
| 19 | Parabilis Medicines Inc COM | $40.1M | 1.47M | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Edap TMS S A SPONSORED ADR | $37.9M | 7.31M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 21 | Globus Med Inc CL A | $37.0M | 468.9K | 1.3% | ▼−36% Reduced · −261K sh | |
| 22 | Arcus Biosciences Inc COM | $36.0M | 1.17M | 1.2% | ▲+159% Added · +717K sh | |
| 23 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $35.6M | 1.63M | 1.2% | ▼−5.7% Reduced · −99K sh | |
| 24 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc COM | $35.5M | 1.47M | 1.2% | ▲+56% Added · +527K sh | |
| 25 | Legend Biotech Corp SPONSORED ADS | $34.8M | 1.21M | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Jade Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $34.5M | 1.55M | 1.2% | ▲+95% Added · +754K sh | |
| 27 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $33.3M | 80.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Avalo Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $30.6M | 1.65M | 1.1% | ▲+274% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 29 | Urogen Pharma Ltd COM | $30.5M | 829.8K | 1.1% | ▲+14% Added · +103K sh | |
| 30 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $28.4M | 515.3K | 1.0% | ▲+188% Added · +336K sh | |
| 31 | Palisade Bio Inc COM | $27.3M | 13.06M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Pharvaris N V COM | $25.3M | 730.9K | 0.9% | ▲+4.1% Added · +29K sh | |
| 33 | Organogenesis Hldgs Inc COM | $24.6M | 10.14M | 0.8% | ▲+0.5% Added · +55K sh | |
| 34 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals COM | $24.2M | 520.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Procept Biorobotics Corp COM | $22.6M | 1.00M | 0.8% | ▲+527% Added · +843K sh | |
| 36 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $22.2M | 709.0K | 0.8% | ▲+58% Added · +259K sh | |
| 37 | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $22.1M | 10.88M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 38 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc COM | $22.0M | 1.18M | 0.8% | ▼−27% Reduced · −440K sh | |
| 39 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $21.5M | 375.6K | 0.7% | ▼−42% Reduced · −275K sh | |
| 40 | Livanova PLC SHS | $21.0M | 255.0K | 0.7% | ▼−56% Reduced · −328K sh | |
| 41 | Argenx SE SPONSORED ADR | $18.5M | 20.0K | 0.6% | ▲+470% Added · +16K sh | |
| 42 | Nuvectis Pharma Inc COM | $18.4M | 1.00M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Capricor Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $18.3M | 761.7K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc COM | $18.3M | 450.9K | 0.6% | ▼−69% Reduced · −999K sh | |
| 45 | Prelude Therapeutics Inc COM | $18.0M | 3.38M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $16.1M | 267.0K | 0.6% | ▼−8.6% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 47 | C4 Therapeutics Inc COM STK | $15.8M | 3.38M | 0.5% | ▼−11% Reduced · −426K sh | |
| 48 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Intl ORD SHS CL A | $15.8M | 246.4K | 0.5% | ▼−53% Reduced · −275K sh | |
| 49 | Orthopediatrics Corp COM | $14.0M | 732.1K | 0.5% | ▲+19% Added · +117K sh | |
| 50 | Avalyn Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $13.8M | 419.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1802630/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Soleus Capital Management, L.P.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 11, 2026 | 97 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 93 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 95 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 88 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | 95 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 75 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 81 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 87 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 92 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 91 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 73 | $901.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 91 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 101 | $899.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 77 | $965.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 72 | $697.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 76 | $736.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 72 | $641.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 65 | $775.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 68 | $998.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 72 | $641.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 65 | $650.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 72 | $555.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Apr 29, 2021 | 65 | $757.9M | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.