Synergy Investment Management, LLC holds a diversified book of 910 stocks worth $305.7M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Ishares US Treasury Bond ETF and trimmed Vanguard S&P 500 ETF. Their largest long position is Vanguard S&P 500 ETF at 7% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
10% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Synergy Investment Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $431.2B |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 80 / 80 | $120.8B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80 / 80 | $116.8B |
| LPL Financial LLC | 80 / 80 | $115.5B |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 80 / 80 | $82.2B |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 80 / 80 | $27.8B |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 80 / 80 | $19.8B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 80 / 80 | $19.0B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Synergy Investment Management, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard S&P MF Closed and MF Open | $22.7M | 38.0K | 7.4% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 2 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $22.7M | 34.7K | 7.4% | ▲+38% Added · +10K sh | |
| 3 | Vanguard Growth MF Closed and MF Open | $15.8M | 36.1K | 5.2% | ▼−12% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 4 | Ishares U S MF Closed and MF Open | $12.9M | 220.9K | 4.2% | ▼−6.4% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 5 | State Street MF Closed and MF Open | $12.7M | 223.6K | 4.1% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 6 | State Street MF Closed and MF Open | $12.4M | 126.4K | 4.0% | ▲+9.0% Added · +10K sh | |
| 7 | State Street MF Closed and MF Open | $9.2M | 322.4K | 3.0% | ▲+8.8% Added · +26K sh | |
| 8 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $8.8M | 126.6K | 2.9% | ▼−16% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 9 | Invesco S&P MF Closed and MF Open | $7.9M | 104.7K | 2.6% | ▲+8.8% Added · +8K sh | |
| 10 | Capital Group MF Closed and MF Open | $6.5M | 152.0K | 2.1% | ▲+0.8% Added · +1K sh | |
| 11 | Ishares A I MF Closed and MF Open | $6.3M | 192.0K | 2.1% | ▲+17% Added · +28K sh | |
| 12 | State Street MF Closed and MF Open | $5.2M | 177.9K | 1.7% | ▲+6.0% Added · +10K sh | |
| 13 | Invesco S&P MF Closed and MF Open | $5.1M | 45.4K | 1.7% | ▲+15% Added · +6K sh | |
| 14 | Global X MF Closed and MF Open | $4.7M | 97.1K | 1.5% | ▲+10% Added · +9K sh | |
| 15 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $4.6M | 187.7K | 1.5% | ▼−33% Reduced · −94K sh | |
| 16 | Ishares U S MF Closed and MF Open | $4.6M | 127.7K | 1.5% | ▲+16% Added · +18K sh | |
| 17 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $4.5M | 28.5K | 1.5% | ▲+7.8% Added · +2K sh | |
| 18 | Global X MF Closed and MF Open | $4.5M | 63.3K | 1.5% | ▲+91% Added · +30K sh | |
| 19 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $4.4M | 87.3K | 1.4% | ▲+680% Added · +76K sh | |
| 20 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $4.0M | 208.3K | 1.3% | ▲+5.2% Added · +10K sh | |
| 21 | State Street MF Closed and MF Open | $3.9M | 50.4K | 1.3% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −911 sh | |
| 22 | Ishares Flexible MF Closed and MF Open | $3.8M | 73.6K | 1.2% | ▼−25% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 23 | Pacer Data MF Closed and MF Open | $3.5M | 55.7K | 1.1% | ▲15× Added · +52K sh | |
| 24 | Invesco Rafi MF Closed and MF Open | $3.4M | 59.1K | 1.1% | ▲+26% Added · +12K sh | |
| 25 | Invesco National MF Closed and MF Open | $3.3M | 144.4K | 1.1% | ▲+146% Added · +86K sh | |
| 26 | Ishares Gold Common Stock | $3.3M | 37.5K | 1.1% | ▼−40% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 27 | Vanguard Total MF Closed and MF Open | $3.1M | 9.8K | 1.0% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −129 sh | |
| 28 | Capital Group MF Closed and MF Open | $3.0M | 73.7K | 1.0% | ▲+1.7% Added · +1K sh | |
| 29 | Capital Group MF Closed and MF Open | $2.9M | 107.2K | 1.0% | ▲+3.3% Added · +3K sh | |
| 30 | Amazon Com Common Stock | $2.7M | 12.9K | 0.9% | ▲+2.2% Added · +284 sh | |
| 31 | Ishares U S MF Closed and MF Open | $2.6M | 115.6K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Schwab US MF Closed and MF Open | $2.4M | 77.9K | 0.8% | ▼−4.0% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 33 | Nvidia Corp Common Stock | $2.4M | 13.7K | 0.8% | ▲+5.2% Added · +679 sh | |
| 34 | Northern LTS FD TR IV MAIN SECTR ROTN | $2.4M | 39.3K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Ishares National MF Closed and MF Open | $2.3M | 21.6K | 0.7% | ▲+22% Added · +4K sh | |
| 36 | Ishares Msci MF Closed and MF Open | $2.2M | 30.2K | 0.7% | ▼−53% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 37 | Ishares Core MF Closed and MF Open | $2.2M | 24.7K | 0.7% | ▲+0.7% Added · +160 sh | |
| 38 | Ishares S&P MF Closed and MF Open | $1.9M | 16.6K | 0.6% | ▲+12% Added · +2K sh | |
| 39 | Capital Group MF Closed and MF Open | $1.8M | 68.9K | 0.6% | ▲+3.2% Added · +2K sh | |
| 40 | Invesco QQQ MF Closed and MF Open | $1.8M | 3.1K | 0.6% | ▲+33% Added · +774 sh | |
| 41 | Vanguard Value MF Closed and MF Open | $1.6M | 8.0K | 0.5% | ▲+1.2% Added · +97 sh | |
| 42 | Apple Inc Common Stock | $1.5M | 5.7K | 0.5% | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −138 sh | |
| 43 | Vanguard Total MF Closed and MF Open | $1.4M | 18.9K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 44 | Ishares Msci MF Closed and MF Open | $1.3M | 12.0K | 0.4% | ▲+34% Added · +3K sh | |
| 45 | JPMorgan MF Closed and MF Open | $1.3M | 26.3K | 0.4% | ▲+21% Added · +5K sh | |
| 46 | Xtrackers Msci MF Closed and MF Open | $1.2M | 24.9K | 0.4% | ▲+49% Added · +8K sh | |
| 47 | Alphabet Inc Common Stock | $1.2M | 4.2K | 0.4% | ▲+2.7% Added · +112 sh | |
| 48 | Vaneck Uranium MF Closed and MF Open | $1.1M | 8.6K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Eli Lilly Common Stock | $1.1M | 1.2K | 0.4% | ▲+1.6% Added · +20 sh | |
| 50 | First Trust MF Closed and MF Open | $1.1M | 15.8K | 0.4% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −508 sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2053786/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Synergy Investment Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | CALL 4 AXON ENTERPRISE | $0 | — |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.