Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP holds a diversified book of 35 stocks worth $629.9M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened First Tracks Biotherapeutics and trimmed Nurix Therapeutics Inc. Their largest long position is LB Pharmaceuticals Inc at 8% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
94% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 44 / 35 | $1.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 43 / 35 | $1.7B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 42 / 35 | $3.8B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 41 / 35 | $12.6B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 41 / 35 | $1.6B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 41 / 35 | $247.6M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 40 / 35 | $456.1M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 40 / 35 | $251.6M |
Ranked by how many of Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP's top 35 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LB Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $49.4M | 1.52M | 7.8% | ▲+15% Added · +204K sh | |
| 2 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc COM | $38.2M | 1.57M | 6.1% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −170K sh | |
| 3 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $33.8M | 1.06M | 5.4% | ▲+56% Added · +381K sh | |
| 4 | First Tracks Biotherapeutics ORD SHS | $30.5M | 1.51M | 4.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics In COM | $29.6M | 2.23M | 4.7% | ▲+71% Added · +925K sh | |
| 6 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $29.3M | 512.0K | 4.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Design Therapeutics Inc COM | $29.0M | 2.00M | 4.6% | ▲+135% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 8 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $26.6M | 440.0K | 4.2% | —Held | |
| 9 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $26.1M | 223.3K | 4.2% | ▼−33% Reduced · −110K sh | |
| 10 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $24.6M | 230.3K | 3.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Cytokinetics Inc COM NEW | $24.5M | 288.1K | 3.9% | ▼−4.0% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 12 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $24.3M | 1.11M | 3.9% | ▲+58% Added · +408K sh | |
| 13 | Neurogene Inc COM | $22.5M | 714.9K | 3.6% | ▼−8.7% Reduced · −68K sh | |
| 14 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc COMMON STOCK | $21.7M | 984.8K | 3.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $21.7M | 115.8K | 3.4% | ▼−53% Reduced · −129K sh | |
| 16 | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $18.4M | 9.05M | 2.9% | ▲+12% Added · +994K sh | |
| 17 | Incyte Corp COM | $17.6M | 155.0K | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Avalo Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $16.5M | 891.9K | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Moonlake Immunotherapeutics CLASS A ORD | $14.6M | 750.0K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Faeth Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $12.9M | 515.3K | 2.0% | ▲+312% Added · +390K sh | |
| 21 | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc COM NEW | $12.0M | 2.57M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 22 | Opus Genetics Inc COM | $11.3M | 2.74M | 1.8% | ▲+449% Added · +2.2M sh | |
| 23 | Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd SHS NEW | $10.3M | 139.4K | 1.6% | ▲+63% Added · +54K sh | |
| 24 | Aura Biosciences Inc COM | $10.2M | 1.44M | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Century Therapeutics Inc COM | $10.1M | 4.13M | 1.6% | ▲+69% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 26 | Inventiva Sa ADS | $10.0M | 2.66M | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 27 | Camp4 Therapeutics Corp COM | $8.4M | 1.93M | 1.3% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 28 | Altimmune Inc COM NEW | $8.1M | 2.66M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Minerva Neurosciences Inc COM NEW | $7.9M | 1.42M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 30 | Promis Neurosciences Inc COM SHS | $7.3M | 557.1K | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 31 | Onkure Therapeutics Inc COM CL A | $6.6M | 1.44M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Forte Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $5.8M | 273.2K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Research Alliance Corp III ORD SHS CL A | $5.3M | 500.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | VTV Therapeutics Inc CL A NEW | $3.2M | 85.2K | 0.5% | ▼−39% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 35 | Imagenebio Inc COM | $1.7M | 282.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2077247/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.