223 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in CLOA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.5B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | $320.7M | 6.2M | ▲New +6.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $138.4M | 2.7M | ▲+57% Added · +972K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | $108.7M | 2.1M | ▲+22% Added · +381K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | LPL Financial LLC | $100.6M | 1.9M | ▲+12% Added · +209K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC | $57.1M | 1.1M | ▲+4.4% Added · +46K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | $42.8M | 825K | ▲+233% Added · +578K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | INSPIRION WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $34.3M | 662K | ▲+18% Added · +99K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Cetera Investment Advisers | $30.4M | 587K | ▲+31% Added · +140K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | Pallas Capital Advisors LLC | $28.5M | 548K | ▲+6.9% Added · +35K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $27.9M | 538K | ▼−53% Reduced · −608K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | CenturyLink Investment Management Co | $26.6M | 512K | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $24.7M | 475K | ▲+7.8% Added · +34K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $23.0M | 444K | ▲+0.7% Added · +3K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Goldstone Financial Group, LLC | $19.0M | 366K | ▲+21% Added · +62K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Macro Advisors, Inc. | $15.6M | 301K | ▲+87% Added · +140K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $15.2M | 292K | ▲+152% Added · +177K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | AE Wealth Management LLC | $14.2M | 274K | ▲+18% Added · +43K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $13.4M | 259K | ▲+26% Added · +54K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | ASSETMARK, INC | $12.6M | 243K | ▼−16% Reduced · −47K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | CacheTech Inc. | $12.6M | 242K | ▲+12% Added · +25K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | STAR Financial Bank | $12.3M | 237K | ▲+11% Added · +24K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $11.5M | 222K | ▼−18% Reduced · −49K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $10.9M | 210K | ▲+7.2% Added · +14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Adams Wealth Management | $10.8M | 208K | ▲+6.5% Added · +13K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | BAR HARBOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $10.7M | 207K | ▲+18% Added · +31K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 9 funds opened a new position in CLOA and 27 added to an existing one, while 11 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 116 funds | $56.7B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 116 funds | $38.1B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 116 funds | $25.0B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 115 funds | $45.1B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 115 funds | $25.4B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 109 funds | $7.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 108 funds | $10.9B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 107 funds | $20.3B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 107 funds | $14.1B |
| ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETFIVV | 106 funds | $10.6B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 105 funds | $14.1B |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | 105 funds | $4.3B |
Ranked by how many of CLOA's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| BINCmc | 725 funds | $14.5B |
| CLOAthis pagemc | 223 funds | $1.5B |
| HIMUmc | 217 funds | $1.1B |
| GGOVmc | 188 funds | $638.5M |
| SHYMmc | 135 funds | $413.3M |
| INMUMF Closed and MF Open | 111 funds | $610.6M |
| CALISHORT TERM CALIF | 105 funds | $134.0M |
| SECUmc | 88 funds | $416.1M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for CLOA
This ETF page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/CLOA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for CLOA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + quarter-over-quarter ownership changes + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for CLOA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.