124 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in LXRX as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $737.9M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artal Group S.A. | $420.4M | 175.2M | ▲+13% Added · +20.4M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | FMR LLC | $70.3M | 45.1M | ▲+19% Added · +7.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Siren, L.L.C. | $106.3M | 44.3M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | $27.9M | 17.9M | ▲+497% Added · +14.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.8M | 9.5M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $12.2M | 7.8M | ▲28× Added · +7.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.0M | 6.2M | ▲+97% Added · +3.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.7M | 4.9M | ▲+2.5% Added · +123K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | $11.8M | 4.9M | ▲+410% Added · +4.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | BlackRock, Inc. | $5.2M | 3.3M | ▲+4.1% Added · +130K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.2M | 2.7M | ▲+55% Added · +942K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | $3.9M | 2.5M | ▼−17% Reduced · −524K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.7M | 2.4M | ▲+88% Added · +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.3M | 2.1M | ▲+76% Added · +914K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $2.8M | 1.8M | ▲New +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.5M | 1.6M | ▲+508% Added · +1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.1M | 1.3M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.0M | 1.3M | ▲+24% Added · +256K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Ishara Investments LP | $3.1M | 1.3M | ▲+41% Added · +369K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.9M | 1.2M | ▲+88% Added · +562K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M | 1.1M | ▼−36% Reduced · −616K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.7M | 1.1M | ▲+16% Added · +149K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 750K | ▲New +750K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $853K | 547K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $821K | 526K | ▲+415% Added · +424K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 16 funds opened a new position in LXRX and 18 added to an existing one, while 8 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 60 funds | $19.8B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 59 funds | $37.4B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 58 funds | $18.8B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 57 funds | $10.7B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 57 funds | $9.9B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 57 funds | $6.5B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 56 funds | $14.7B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 56 funds | $12.8B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 55 funds | $6.4B |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPCOST | 54 funds | $4.5B |
| APPLIED MATERIALS INCAMAT | 54 funds | $4.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORPBAC | 54 funds | $4.3B |
Ranked by how many of LXRX's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 25, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 2K | $3K |
| Feb 23, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 100K | $147K |
| Feb 20, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 100K | $148K |
| Feb 19, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 50K | $72K |
| Feb 18, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 134K | $176K |
| Feb 17, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 77K | $101K |
| Feb 13, 2026 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 58K | $76K |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Artal Group S.A. | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.5M | $2.0M |
| Nov 16, 2023 | COATS LONNEL | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Buy (P) | 90K | $95K |
| Nov 13, 2023 | Amouyal Philippe | Director | Buy (P) | 200K | $202K |
| Nov 10, 2023 | COATS LONNEL | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Buy (P) | 10K | $10K |
| Oct 12, 2023 | DEBBANE RAYMOND | Director | Buy (P) | 149K | $153K |
Connected entities for LXRX
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/LXRX/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for LXRX. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for LXRX. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.