Ishara Investments LP holds a focused book of 41 stocks worth $136.1M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc and trimmed Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc. Their largest long position is Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc at 8% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Ishara Investments LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group, LLC | 8 / 41 | $606.1M |
| First Turn Management, LLC | 12 / 41 | $359.6M |
| Palo Alto Investors LP | 11 / 41 | $216.8M |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 5 / 41 | $1.3B |
| KVP Capital Advisors, LP | 9 / 41 | $38.9M |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 5 / 41 | $447.9M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 8 / 41 | $527.1M |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 15 / 41 | $644.0M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Ishara Investments LP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $10.4M | 410.0K | 7.6% | ▲+233% Added · +287K sh | |
| 2 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc COM | $9.7M | 1.23M | 7.2% | ▲+20% Added · +205K sh | |
| 3 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $8.2M | 143.5K | 6.0% | ▲+75% Added · +62K sh | |
| 4 | Praxis Precision Medicines I COM NEW | $7.5M | 22.6K | 5.5% | —Held | |
| 5 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $6.8M | 205.0K | 5.0% | ▲+18% Added · +31K sh | |
| 6 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $6.1M | 164.0K | 4.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $5.5M | 51.3K | 4.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In COM | $5.4M | 143.5K | 3.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $5.0M | 1.02M | 3.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −205K sh | |
| 10 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $4.8M | 82.0K | 3.5% | ▲+43% Added · +25K sh | |
| 11 | Annexon Inc COM | $4.7M | 820.0K | 3.4% | ▲+371% Added · +646K sh | |
| 12 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $4.7M | 82.0K | 3.4% | ▼−26% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 13 | Tonix Pharmaceuticals Hldg C COM NEW | $4.3M | 338.3K | 3.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $4.3M | 57.4K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $4.0M | 16.4K | 2.9% | ▼−60% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 16 | Contineum Therapeutics Inc CL A | $3.4M | 205.0K | 2.5% | ▲+44% Added · +63K sh | |
| 17 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM NEW | $3.1M | 1.27M | 2.2% | ▲+41% Added · +369K sh | |
| 18 | Kura Oncology Inc COM | $3.0M | 276.8K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | DBV Technologies S A SPONSORED ADS | $3.0M | 184.5K | 2.2% | ▲+80% Added · +82K sh | |
| 20 | Genmab A/s SPONSORED ADS | $2.8M | 102.5K | 2.1% | ▲+25% Added · +21K sh | |
| 21 | Cytokinetics Inc COM NEW | $2.8M | 32.8K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $2.8M | 102.5K | 2.0% | ▲+25% Added · +21K sh | |
| 23 | Silence Therapeutics PLC ADS | $2.4M | 55.4K | 1.8% | ▼−61% Reduced · −85K sh | |
| 24 | Nuvation Bio Inc COM CL A | $2.1M | 369.0K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Wave Life Sciences Ltd SHS | $1.9M | 328.0K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Nektar Therapeutics COM NEW | $1.9M | 26.6K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Scholar Rock Hldg Corp COM | $1.7M | 30.8K | 1.2% | ▼−46% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 28 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.7M | 32.8K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $1.5M | 5.1K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 30 | Beam Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.4M | 41.0K | 1.0% | ▼−29% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 31 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.4M | 123.0K | 1.0% | ▲+150% Added · +74K sh | |
| 32 | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $1.3M | 123.0K | 1.0% | ▲+20% Added · +21K sh | |
| 33 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $1.3M | 36.9K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 34 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $1.2M | 2.5K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $1.1M | 143.5K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Monopar Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $1.1M | 12.3K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Erasca Inc COM | $751K | 41.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Vera Therapeutics Inc CL A | $440K | 10.3K | 0.3% | ▼−88% Reduced · −72K sh | |
| 39 | Immatics N.V SHS | $311K | 30.8K | 0.2% | ▼−80% Reduced · −123K sh | |
| 40 | Mereo Biopharma Group PLC SPON ADS | $244K | 768.8K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Gossamer Bio Inc COM | $135K | 820.0K | 0.1% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2111609/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Ishara Investments LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.