Caligan Partners LP holds a focused book of 24 stocks worth $1.4B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Spyre Therapeutics Inc and trimmed Tango Therapeutics Inc. Their largest long position is Liquidia Corp at 22% of the equity book. They also disclosed $88.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Caligan Partners LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 27 / 24 | $2.3B |
| UBS Group AG | 27 / 24 | $1.3B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 27 / 24 | $730.7M |
| STATE STREET CORP | 25 / 24 | $3.2B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 25 / 24 | $2.5B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 25 / 24 | $732.9M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 25 / 24 | $350.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 24 / 24 | $5.0B |
Ranked by how many of Caligan Partners LP's top 24 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liquidia Corporation COM NEW | $306.4M | 8.12M | 21.7% | —Held | |
| 2 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $162.8M | 1.46M | 11.5% | ▲+0.7% Added · +10K sh | |
| 3 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $160.7M | 1.65M | 11.4% | ▲+29% Added · +369K sh | |
| 4 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $119.7M | 2.06M | 8.5% | ▲+21% Added · +356K sh | |
| 5 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $81.0M | 1.39M | 5.7% | ▲+153% Added · +843K sh | |
| 6 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $75.1M | 2.77M | 5.3% | —Held | |
| 7 | Exelixis Inc COM | $66.6M | 1.55M | 4.7% | —Held | |
| 8 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $50.4M | 2.41M | 3.6% | ▼−35% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 9 | Tyra Biosciences Inc COM | $48.9M | 1.28M | 3.5% | ▲+35% Added · +333K sh | |
| 10 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $44.3M | 878.1K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Adma Biologics Inc COM | $42.9M | 4.76M | 3.0% | ▲+58% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 12 | LB Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $34.6M | 1.44M | 2.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Vor Biopharma Inc COM NEW | $34.3M | 1.93M | 2.4% | ▲+108% Added · +1000K sh | |
| 14 | SAB Biotherapeutics Inc COM NEW | $30.5M | 7.97M | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Opus Genetics Inc COM | $27.6M | 6.08M | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Inventiva Sa ADS | $27.6M | 4.97M | 2.0% | ▲+149% Added · +3.0M sh | |
| 17 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $25.3M | 848.6K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Avalo Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $24.4M | 1.64M | 1.7% | ▲+85% Added · +753K sh | |
| 19 | Anika Therapeutics Inc COM | $20.8M | 1.44M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 20 | Maze Therapeutics Inc COM | $18.4M | 615.0K | 1.3% | ▲+12% Added · +65K sh | |
| 21 | Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $4.9M | 923.9K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 22 | Sensei Biotherapeutics Inc COM NEW | $4.0M | 126.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Aura Biosciences Inc COM | $1.5M | 229.9K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Xilio Therapeutics Inc COM | $943K | 112.1K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1727492/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Caligan Partners LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | CG ONCOLOGY INCCGON | $60.9M | 900K |
| CALL · bullish | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INCRVMD | $22.3M | 229K |
| CALL · bullish | AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCAGIO | $3.0M | 90K |
| CALL · bullish | ADMA BIOLOGICS INCADMA | $2.7M | 300K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.