Catalio Capital Management, LP holds a focused book of 39 stocks worth $532.1M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Avalyn Pharma Inc and trimmed Definium Therapeutics Inc. Their largest long position is Avalyn Pharma Inc at 10% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
91% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Catalio Capital Management, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 58 / 39 | $57.9B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 57 / 39 | $38.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 57 / 39 | $11.5B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 56 / 39 | $185.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 56 / 39 | $50.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 55 / 39 | $27.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 55 / 39 | $18.4B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 55 / 39 | $3.4B |
Ranked by how many of Catalio Capital Management, LP's top 39 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avalyn Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $55.2M | 1.68M | 10.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $35.3M | 138.9K | 6.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Gilead Sciences Inc COM | $34.0M | 269.3K | 6.4% | ▲+64% Added · +105K sh | |
| 4 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $33.9M | 455.0K | 6.4% | ▲+5.3% Added · +23K sh | |
| 5 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $26.6M | 1.22M | 5.0% | ▲+16% Added · +172K sh | |
| 6 | Definium Therapeutics Inc COM SHS | $26.5M | 562.7K | 5.0% | ▼−46% Reduced · −475K sh | |
| 7 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co COM | $23.8M | 413.0K | 4.5% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 8 | Parabilis Medicines Inc COM | $22.6M | 824.0K | 4.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Natera Inc COM | $22.3M | 82.2K | 4.2% | ▲+16% Added · +11K sh | |
| 10 | Incyte Corp COM | $21.7M | 191.6K | 4.1% | ▲+5.2% Added · +10K sh | |
| 11 | Septerna Inc COM | $18.0M | 536.2K | 3.4% | ▲+82% Added · +242K sh | |
| 12 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $17.5M | 648.7K | 3.3% | ▲+48% Added · +210K sh | |
| 13 | Heartflow Inc COM | $17.1M | 583.1K | 3.2% | ▲+44% Added · +179K sh | |
| 14 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $16.1M | 1.08M | 3.0% | ▲+21% Added · +189K sh | |
| 15 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $14.8M | 276.6K | 2.8% | ▲+8.3% Added · +21K sh | |
| 16 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc COM | $13.1M | 106.8K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Disc Medicine Inc COM | $11.7M | 159.4K | 2.2% | ▲+30% Added · +36K sh | |
| 18 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp COM | $11.3M | 124.8K | 2.1% | ▼−14% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 19 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $10.6M | 43.2K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $10.6M | 316.3K | 2.0% | ▼−63% Reduced · −535K sh | |
| 21 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc COMMON STOCK | $10.3M | 468.8K | 1.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $9.2M | 940.9K | 1.7% | ▲+4.8% Added · +43K sh | |
| 23 | Odyssey Therapeutics Inc COMMON STOCK | $8.6M | 457.8K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Ascendis Pharma A/s ORD SHS | $8.5M | 31.8K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Kardigan Inc COM | $7.5M | 312.5K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $6.7M | 1.70M | 1.3% | ▲+3.4% Added · +55K sh | |
| 27 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics In COM | $6.3M | 471.3K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Veradermics Inc COMMON STOCK | $5.6M | 45.9K | 1.1% | ▼−74% Reduced · −128K sh | |
| 29 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COM | $5.4M | 244.9K | 1.0% | ▼−13% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 30 | Fractyl Health Inc COM | $4.9M | 6.17M | 0.9% | ▲+12% Added · +677K sh | |
| 31 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $4.7M | 148.0K | 0.9% | ▲+76% Added · +64K sh | |
| 32 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc COM | $3.2M | 32.9K | 0.6% | ▼−94% Reduced · −527K sh | |
| 33 | Bridgebio Oncology Therapeut COM NEW | $2.4M | 318.4K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Protara Therapeutics Inc COM STK | $2.0M | 520.1K | 0.4% | ▼−10% Reduced · −60K sh | |
| 35 | Hyperfine Inc COM CL A | $1.8M | 1.32M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 36 | Ataibeckley Inc COM SHS | $1.0M | 196.9K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 37 | Metagenomi Therapeutics Inc COM | $630K | 529.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 38 | Outset Med Inc COM NEW | $511K | 118.3K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 39 | Faeth Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $368K | 14.7K | 0.1% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1958125/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Catalio Capital Management, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 39 | $532.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 41 | $478.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 2, 2026 | 45 | $565.8M | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 38 | $540.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 40 | $476.9M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.