Eversept Partners, LP holds a focused book of 115 stocks worth $1.8B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Caretrust REIT Inc and trimmed Abivax Sa-ADR. Their largest long position is United Therapeutics Corp at 8% of the equity book. They also disclosed $80.3M in put options (a bearish bet) and $13.0M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Eversept Partners, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $29.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 79 / 80 | $9.8B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 79 / 80 | $2.9B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 78 / 80 | $149.7B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 78 / 80 | $98.3B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 78 / 80 | $52.5B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 78 / 80 | $3.2B |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 78 / 80 | $87.2M |
Ranked by how many of Eversept Partners, LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $155.9M | 287.7K | 8.5% | ▲+8.8% Added · +23K sh | |
| 2 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $121.8M | 913.9K | 6.6% | ▼−2.2% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 3 | Encompass Health Corp COM | $103.8M | 1.03M | 5.7% | ▲+429% Added · +833K sh | |
| 4 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $96.5M | 602.1K | 5.3% | ▲41× Added · +587K sh | |
| 5 | Vera Therapeutics Inc CL A | $94.9M | 2.21M | 5.2% | ▲+1.8% Added · +39K sh | |
| 6 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc New COM NEW | $66.5M | 1.79M | 3.6% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 7 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $61.2M | 2.80M | 3.3% | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −87K sh | |
| 8 | Brookdale SR Living Inc COM | $54.6M | 3.40M | 3.0% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −172K sh | |
| 9 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $52.7M | 664.7K | 2.9% | ▲+5.2% Added · +33K sh | |
| 10 | Natera Inc COM | $47.7M | 175.8K | 2.6% | ▼−54% Reduced · −209K sh | |
| 11 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $45.4M | 799.0K | 2.5% | ▲+47% Added · +256K sh | |
| 12 | Caretrust REIT Inc COM | $43.3M | 1.07M | 2.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Hca Healthcare Inc COM | $38.3M | 98.3K | 2.1% | ▲+24% Added · +19K sh | |
| 14 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $36.6M | 630.0K | 2.0% | ▼−32% Reduced · −294K sh | |
| 15 | Liquidia Corporation COM NEW | $34.2M | 428.7K | 1.9% | ▼−37% Reduced · −249K sh | |
| 16 | Community Health Sys Inc New COM | $26.3M | 7.86M | 1.4% | ▼−9.4% Reduced · −813K sh | |
| 17 | GSK PLC SPONSORED ADR | $25.3M | 481.8K | 1.4% | ▼−73% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 18 | Chemed Corp New COM | $24.5M | 52.5K | 1.3% | ▲+69% Added · +21K sh | |
| 19 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $24.1M | 20.1K | 1.3% | ▲+5.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 20 | Geron Corp COM | $24.0M | 18.72M | 1.3% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −117K sh | |
| 21 | Viking Therapeutics Inc COM | $23.5M | 602.9K | 1.3% | ▲+152% Added · +364K sh | |
| 22 | Omega Healthcare Invs Inc COM | $23.1M | 483.5K | 1.3% | ▼−17% Reduced · −102K sh | |
| 23 | Insulet Corp COM | $22.7M | 148.8K | 1.2% | ▲+3.7% Added · +5K sh | |
| 24 | Tenet Healthcare Corp COM NEW | $21.4M | 114.2K | 1.2% | ▲+287% Added · +85K sh | |
| 25 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $21.3M | 51.1K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Welltower Inc COM | $19.8M | 87.3K | 1.1% | ▼−52% Reduced · −94K sh | |
| 27 | Beta Bionics Inc COM | $19.6M | 1.25M | 1.1% | ▼−12% Reduced · −165K sh | |
| 28 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $19.0M | 490.2K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $18.7M | 1.87M | 1.0% | ▼−39% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 30 | Molina Healthcare Inc COM | $18.4M | 80.6K | 1.0% | ▲+146% Added · +48K sh | |
| 31 | Pennant Group Inc COM | $17.0M | 460.3K | 0.9% | ▲+47% Added · +148K sh | |
| 32 | LTC Pptys Inc COM | $16.2M | 420.6K | 0.9% | ▲+31% Added · +100K sh | |
| 33 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $15.9M | 149.2K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Viridian Therapeutics Inc COM | $15.3M | 831.1K | 0.8% | ▲+17% Added · +118K sh | |
| 35 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $14.3M | 249.6K | 0.8% | ▲+20% Added · +42K sh | |
| 36 | Amn Healthcare Svcs Inc COM | $13.9M | 428.5K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Celcuity Inc COM | $13.4M | 127.9K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Pharvaris N V COM | $13.4M | 386.4K | 0.7% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 39 | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc. COM | $13.3M | 3.56M | 0.7% | ▲+12% Added · +370K sh | |
| 40 | Humana Inc COM | $12.4M | 31.2K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $11.9M | 196.5K | 0.6% | ▲+52% Added · +67K sh | |
| 42 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $11.2M | 748.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Ascendis Pharma A/s ORD SHS | $11.1M | 41.6K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Bruker Corp COM | $11.0M | 182.9K | 0.6% | ▲+56% Added · +66K sh | |
| 45 | Moderna Inc COM | $10.7M | 152.1K | 0.6% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 46 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $10.5M | 196.3K | 0.6% | ▲+42% Added · +58K sh | |
| 47 | Definium Therapeutics Inc COM SHS | $10.2M | 217.2K | 0.6% | ▲+35% Added · +56K sh | |
| 48 | Compass Pathways PLC SPONSORED ADS | $9.5M | 672.8K | 0.5% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 49 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $9.3M | 275.5K | 0.5% | ▼−3.6% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 50 | Revvity Inc COM | $9.3M | 83.6K | 0.5% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −1K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1697013/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Eversept Partners, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $72.6M | 99K |
| CALL · bullish | INSMED INCINSM | $10.3M | 97K |
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P BIOTECH ETFXBI | $4.9M | 31K |
| PUT · bearish | UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES-BUHS | $2.8M | 19K |
| CALL · bullish | QIAGEN NV | $2.7M | 68K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 120 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 120 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 107 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 86 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 68 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 57 | $984.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 65 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 67 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 74 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 70 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 57 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 69 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | 71 | $1.2B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | 62 | $1.4B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Nov 8, 2023 | 68 | $1.1B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 8, 2023 | 70 | $1.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Nov 8, 2023 | 77 | $1.4B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.