Kalehua Capital Management LLC holds a focused book of 26 stocks worth $174.0M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 19, 2026, a ~50-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc and trimmed Uniqure NV. Their largest long position is Alpha Architect 1-3 MNTH Box at 15% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
85% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Kalehua Capital Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 32 / 26 | $498.1M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 32 / 26 | $127.6M |
| UBS Group AG | 32 / 26 | $83.6M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 30 / 26 | $667.0M |
| STATE STREET CORP | 29 / 26 | $876.7M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 29 / 26 | $15.6M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 29 / 26 | $10.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 28 / 26 | $217.5M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Kalehua Capital Management LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ea Series Trust ALPHA ARCH 1-3 | $26.5M | 226.2K | 15.2% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 2 | Veradermics Inc COMMON STOCK | $17.9M | 145.7K | 10.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc COM NEW | $17.4M | 3.72M | 10.0% | —Held | |
| 4 | Compass Pathways Plc SPONSORED ADS | $11.6M | 819.7K | 6.7% | —Held | |
| 5 | Surrozen Inc COM NEW | $10.0M | 385.2K | 5.7% | —Held | |
| 6 | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc COM | $9.7M | 1.83M | 5.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc COM | $8.7M | 197.1K | 5.0% | —Held | |
| 8 | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $7.8M | 3.82M | 4.5% | ▲+118% Added · +2.1M sh | |
| 9 | Pharvaris NV COM | $6.9M | 198.8K | 4.0% | —Held | |
| 10 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $6.7M | 685.6K | 3.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Septerna Inc COM | $6.5M | 194.5K | 3.7% | —Held | |
| 12 | Inflarx Nv COM | $6.5M | 2.90M | 3.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc COM | $5.6M | 1.65M | 3.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Korro Bio Inc COM | $5.3M | 405.0K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Uniqure Nv SHS | $3.7M | 79.4K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | LeonaBio Inc COM | $3.6M | 393.7K | 2.1% | —Held | |
| 17 | Damora Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $3.6M | 139.0K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | MoonLake Immunotherapeutics CLASS A ORD | $3.4M | 175.7K | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 19 | Adlai Nortye SPONSORED ADS | $2.6M | 226.4K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Tyra Biosciences Inc COM | $2.4M | 74.5K | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 21 | Nuvectis Pharma Inc COM | $1.8M | 100.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Gossamer Bio Inc COM | $1.8M | 11.15M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $1.7M | 1.27M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Atyr Pharma Inc COM NEW | $1.1M | 1.79M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Instil Bio Inc COM NEW | $766K | 99.6K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Tscan Therapeutics Inc COM | $446K | 454.9K | 0.3% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2106181/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Kalehua Capital Management LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 19, 2026 | 26 | $174.0M | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 27 | $141.3M | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 19 | $101.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.