Nantahala Capital Management, LLC holds a diversified book of 132 stocks worth $1.7B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 19, 2026, a ~50-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Adma Biologics Inc and trimmed Bancorp Inc. Their largest long position is Bancorp Inc at 5% of the equity book. They also disclosed $846.0M in put options (a bearish bet) and $513.3M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 78 / 80 | $1.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 77 / 80 | $1.2B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 75 / 80 | $6.3B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 75 / 80 | $1.9B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 74 / 80 | $3.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 74 / 80 | $1.1B |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 72 / 80 | $407.5M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 72 / 80 | $214.8M |
Ranked by how many of Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bancorp Inc Del COM | $77.7M | 1.24M | 4.7% | ▼−10% Reduced · −141K sh | |
| 2 | Bioventus Inc COM CL A | $56.6M | 6.00M | 3.4% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −122K sh | |
| 3 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc COM | $54.1M | 1.03M | 3.3% | ▼−32% Reduced · −480K sh | |
| 4 | Savara Inc COM | $43.0M | 6.98M | 2.6% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −368K sh | |
| 5 | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $42.6M | 1.18M | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 6 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM STK CL A | $39.3M | 2.27M | 2.4% | ▼−20% Reduced · −575K sh | |
| 7 | Evolus Inc COM | $38.9M | 5.60M | 2.3% | ▼−12% Reduced · −775K sh | |
| 8 | Avalo Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $34.4M | 1.86M | 2.1% | ▲+51% Added · +627K sh | |
| 9 | LB Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $34.2M | 1.05M | 2.1% | —Held | |
| 10 | Anteris Technologies Global COM | $33.3M | 3.38M | 2.0% | ▼−39% Reduced · −2.1M sh | |
| 11 | Abeona Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $31.7M | 5.14M | 1.9% | ▲+2.5% Added · +123K sh | |
| 12 | Peloton Interactive Inc CL A COM | $30.2M | 5.11M | 1.8% | ▼−57% Reduced · −6.9M sh | |
| 13 | Establishment Labs Hldgs Inc COM | $28.8M | 335.8K | 1.7% | ▼−60% Reduced · −497K sh | |
| 14 | Xtant Med Hldgs Inc COM NEW | $28.8M | 68.39M | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 15 | Jack In The Box Inc COM | $27.3M | 1.73M | 1.7% | ▲+12% Added · +186K sh | |
| 16 | Gogo Inc COM | $27.0M | 8.70M | 1.6% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −184K sh | |
| 17 | Imax Corp COM | $26.2M | 658.0K | 1.6% | ▲+28% Added · +142K sh | |
| 18 | Zevra Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $25.8M | 1.80M | 1.6% | ▼−29% Reduced · −724K sh | |
| 19 | Titan Machy Inc COM | $23.9M | 1.13M | 1.4% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −121K sh | |
| 20 | RMR Group Inc CL A | $23.6M | 1.15M | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 21 | Fossil Group Inc COM | $22.8M | 5.51M | 1.4% | ▲+1.9% Added · +101K sh | |
| 22 | Fox Factory Hldg Corp COM | $22.2M | 1.31M | 1.3% | ▼−12% Reduced · −178K sh | |
| 23 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $22.1M | 820.5K | 1.3% | ▼−8.4% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 24 | Ridenow Group Inc COM CL B | $21.8M | 3.27M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 25 | Uniqure NV SHS | $21.0M | 455.7K | 1.3% | ▲+92% Added · +219K sh | |
| 26 | Aura Biosciences Inc COM | $21.0M | 2.95M | 1.3% | ▲+39% Added · +833K sh | |
| 27 | Agomab Therapeutics NV SPONSORED ADS | $20.4M | 1.57M | 1.2% | ▲+31% Added · +368K sh | |
| 28 | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc COM | $20.0M | 5.48M | 1.2% | ▲+80% Added · +2.4M sh | |
| 29 | Benitec Biopharma Inc COM NEW | $19.9M | 1.49M | 1.2% | ▲+3.5% Added · +50K sh | |
| 30 | Adma Biologics Inc COM | $19.8M | 2.36M | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Camping World Hldgs Inc CL A | $19.5M | 2.55M | 1.2% | ▼−22% Reduced · −708K sh | |
| 32 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $19.0M | 1.90M | 1.1% | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −86K sh | |
| 33 | Mimedx Group Inc COM | $18.4M | 4.77M | 1.1% | ▲+40% Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 34 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $17.8M | 133.8K | 1.1% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 35 | Usana Health Sciences Inc COM | $17.3M | 810.1K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 36 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc COM | $15.8M | 652.0K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 37 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $15.7M | 500.7K | 0.9% | ▼−60% Reduced · −750K sh | |
| 38 | Geron Corp COM | $15.6M | 12.22M | 0.9% | ▲+8.9% Added · +1.0M sh | |
| 39 | Vor Biopharma Inc COM NEW | $15.6M | 845.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Keros Therapeutics Inc COM | $15.1M | 1.41M | 0.9% | ▲+3.7% Added · +50K sh | |
| 41 | Silence Therapeutics PLC ADS | $14.8M | 1.35M | 0.9% | ▼−37% Reduced · −800K sh | |
| 42 | Apyx Medical Corporation COM | $14.7M | 3.27M | 0.9% | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −170K sh | |
| 43 | Jefferson Capital Inc COM | $14.6M | 750.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 44 | Herbalife Ltd COM SHS | $14.6M | 1.11M | 0.9% | ▼−18% Reduced · −244K sh | |
| 45 | Planet Fitness Master Issuer CL A | $14.6M | 279.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Verastem Inc COM NEW | $13.7M | 3.58M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 47 | Distribution Solutions Grp I COM | $13.5M | 494.6K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 48 | Rayonier Advanced Matls Inc COM | $13.3M | 1.70M | 0.8% | ▲+6.1% Added · +98K sh | |
| 49 | Helix Acquisition Corp III USD CL A ORD SHS | $13.3M | 1.25M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 50 | Adc Therapeutics Sa SHS | $13.2M | 12.33M | 0.8% | ▲+120% Added · +6.7M sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1472322/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $600.9M | 2.0M |
| CALL · bullish | PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC-APTON | $97.2M | 16.4M |
| CALL · bullish | HERBALIFE LTDHLF | $86.8M | 6.6M |
| CALL · bullish | VIATRIS INCVTRS | $79.4M | 5.0M |
| PUT · bearish | EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPEW | $72.4M | 800K |
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P BIOTECH ETFXBI | $63.3M | 400K |
| CALL · bullish | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCHGV | $56.3M | 1.1M |
| PUT · bearish | DEFIANCE QUANTUM ETFQTUM | $36.9M | 223K |
| CALL · bullish | UNIQURE NVQURE | $36.8M | 800K |
| CALL · bullish | NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCNBIX | $33.7M | 200K |
| PUT · bearish | PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IPRAX | $33.5M | 100K |
| PUT · bearish | KRYSTAL BIOTECH INCKRYS | $31.6M | 85K |
| CALL · bullish | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSREGN | $24.9M | 40K |
| CALL · bullish | SNAP INC - ASNAP | $21.3M | 4.8M |
| CALL · bullish | CAMPING WORLD HOLDINGS INC-ACWH | $15.3M | 2.0M |
| CALL · bullish | FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORPFOXF | $13.6M | 800K |
| CALL · bullish | CHIME FINANCIAL INC-CL ACHYM | $12.3M | 600K |
| CALL · bullish | RIDENOW GROUP INCRDNW | $11.3M | 1.7M |
| CALL · bullish | RHRH | $8.2M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | BANCORP INC/THETBBK | $7.9M | 126K |
| PUT · bearish | UNIQURE NVQURE | $7.4M | 162K |
| CALL · bullish | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCABEO | $6.3M | 1.0M |
| CALL · bullish | VAXCYTE INCPCVX | $2.0M | 35K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 19, 2026 | 155 | $3.0B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 152 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 153 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 153 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 158 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 145 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 137 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 140 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | 130 | $1.7B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 124 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 15, 2024 | 128 | $1.7B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 133 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 124 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 124 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 118 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 10, 2022 | 120 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 124 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 122 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 136 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 130 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 121 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.