22 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in TMTS as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $60.2M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.0M | 1.1M | ▲New +1.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $7.3M | 726K | ▲New +726K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.0M | 600K | ▲New +600K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.0M | 600K | ▲New +600K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | Kryger Capital LLC | $5.0M | 495K | ▲New +495K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400K | ▲New +400K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.8M | 377K | ▲New +377K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | PERISCOPE CAPITAL INC. | $3.3M | 327K | ▲New +327K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200K | ▲New +200K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.0M | 200K | ▲New +200K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.8M | 175K | ▲New +175K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 175K | ▲New +175K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.4M | 138K | ▲New +138K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.3M | 125K | ▲New +125K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 100K | ▲New +100K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | O'Connor Alternative Investments, LLC | $1.0M | 100K | ▲New +100K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $450K | 45K | ▲New +45K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $400K | 40K | ▲New +40K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $400K | 40K | ▲New +40K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $249K | 25K | ▲New +25K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Clear Street Group Inc. | $226K | 23K | ▲New +23K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $50K | 5K | ▲New +5K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 21 funds opened a new position in TMTS, while 0 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2021 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.1M | $11.1M |
Connected entities for TMTS
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/TMTS/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for TMTS. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for TMTS. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.