Orbimed Advisors LLC holds a diversified book of 107 stocks worth $4.6B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened AstraZeneca PLC and trimmed Eli Lilly & Co. Their largest long position is Edgewise Therapeutics Inc at 11% of the equity book. They also disclosed $459.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Orbimed Advisors LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $53.8B |
| UBS Group AG | 79 / 80 | $15.6B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 78 / 80 | $238.3B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 77 / 80 | $137.8B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 77 / 80 | $73.5B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 77 / 80 | $25.8B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 77 / 80 | $9.0B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 77 / 80 | $4.9B |
Ranked by how many of Orbimed Advisors LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc COM | $488.8M | 15.52M | 10.7% | —Held | |
| 2 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc COM | $312.0M | 7.96M | 6.8% | —Held | |
| 3 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $217.8M | 236.8K | 4.7% | ▼−21% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 4 | Sinovac Biotech Ltd SHS | $184.5M | 2.72M | 4.0% | —Held | |
| 5 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $149.5M | 2.38M | 3.3% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 6 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc COM | $141.5M | 3.53M | 3.1% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 7 | AstraZeneca PLC ORD | $132.2M | 670.2K | 2.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Myriad Genetics Inc COM | $122.9M | 125.00M | 2.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | MBX Biosciences Inc COM | $108.6M | 3.64M | 2.4% | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −297K sh | |
| 10 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $104.8M | 7.17M | 2.3% | —Held | |
| 11 | Argenx SE SPONSORED ADR | $100.0M | 136.9K | 2.2% | ▼−6.2% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 12 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp COM | $98.5M | 1.23M | 2.1% | ▼−33% Reduced · −612K sh | |
| 13 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $96.2M | 208.7K | 2.1% | ▼−21% Reduced · −55K sh | |
| 14 | Compass Therapeutics Inc COM | $80.5M | 15.22M | 1.8% | —Held | |
| 15 | Merck & Co Inc COM | $79.8M | 663.4K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $71.1M | 1.48M | 1.6% | ▲+27% Added · +314K sh | |
| 17 | Arrivent Biopharma Inc COM | $69.8M | 3.03M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 18 | Disc Medicine Inc COM | $68.3M | 1.07M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 19 | Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $66.6M | 8.29M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 20 | CG Oncology Inc COM | $64.2M | 948.3K | 1.4% | ▼−37% Reduced · −568K sh | |
| 21 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $61.6M | 1.06M | 1.3% | ▲+137% Added · +613K sh | |
| 22 | Stryker Corporation COM | $60.0M | 182.5K | 1.3% | ▼−44% Reduced · −143K sh | |
| 23 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co COM | $56.1M | 925.0K | 1.2% | ▲+19% Added · +150K sh | |
| 24 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc COM | $55.6M | 2.05M | 1.2% | ▲+109% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 25 | Praxis Precision Medicines I COM NEW | $55.6M | 172.5K | 1.2% | ▲+83% Added · +78K sh | |
| 26 | Pfizer Inc COM | $54.7M | 1.95M | 1.2% | ▲+18% Added · +294K sh | |
| 27 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COM | $52.9M | 2.92M | 1.2% | ▲+32% Added · +716K sh | |
| 28 | Natera Inc COM | $52.4M | 262.0K | 1.1% | ▼−28% Reduced · −104K sh | |
| 29 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $51.9M | 465.7K | 1.1% | ▲+27% Added · +98K sh | |
| 30 | Upstream Bio Inc COM | $51.2M | 5.69M | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 31 | Danaher Corp Del COM | $50.4M | 265.8K | 1.1% | ▼−11% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 32 | Caris Life Sciences Inc COM | $50.2M | 2.81M | 1.1% | ▼−9.9% Reduced · −309K sh | |
| 33 | Avita Medical Inc COM | $42.5M | 41.04M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Ascendis Pharma A/s SPONSORED ADR | $41.6M | 182.0K | 0.9% | ▲+5.8% Added · +10K sh | |
| 35 | Shattuck Labs Inc COM | $40.5M | 6.31M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 36 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $40.2M | 435.2K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $39.4M | 119.0K | 0.9% | ▼−59% Reduced · −170K sh | |
| 38 | Prelude Therapeutics Inc COM | $37.3M | 10.91M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 39 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In COM | $36.3M | 999.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 40 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $36.2M | 213.9K | 0.8% | ▼−15% Reduced · −39K sh | |
| 41 | Uniqure NV SHS | $34.9M | 2.14M | 0.8% | ▲+190% Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 42 | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $34.1M | 2.69M | 0.7% | ▼−26% Reduced · −948K sh | |
| 43 | Elevance Health Inc Formerly COM | $33.6M | 114.7K | 0.7% | ▲+16% Added · +16K sh | |
| 44 | Relmada Therapeutics Inc COM | $32.8M | 4.72M | 0.7% | ▲+81% Added · +2.1M sh | |
| 45 | Forte Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $31.0M | 1.20M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 46 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc COM | $29.3M | 2.45M | 0.6% | ▼−23% Reduced · −736K sh | |
| 47 | Esperion Therapeutics Inc Ne COM | $29.0M | 10.57M | 0.6% | ▲+77% Added · +4.6M sh | |
| 48 | Neuropace Inc COM | $27.6M | 2.10M | 0.6% | ▼−13% Reduced · −310K sh | |
| 49 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $27.3M | 314.1K | 0.6% | ▲+31% Added · +74K sh | |
| 50 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $22.9M | 46.5K | 0.5% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1055951/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | MDXHEALTHMDXH | $285.9M | 124.3M |
| CALL · bullish | AVITA MEDICAL INCRCEL | $154.4M | 41.0M |
| CALL · bullish | QIAGEN N.V.QGEN | $10.0M | 250K |
| CALL · bullish | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INCPVLA | $6.2M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC | $3.3M | 100K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 114 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 108 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 110 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 103 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 111 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 119 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 119 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 115 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 115 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 111 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 128 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 127 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 125 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 116 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 132 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 145 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 145 | $6.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 159 | $7.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 173 | $9.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 160 | $9.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 159 | $10.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 149 | $11.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 143 | $8.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 14, 2020 | 135 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.