Sofinnova Investments, Inc. holds a focused book of 53 stocks worth $1.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Seaport Therapeutics Inc and trimmed Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC. Their largest long position is Natera Inc at 22% of the equity book. They also disclosed $13.8M in put options (a bearish bet) and $48.4M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
96% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Sofinnova Investments, Inc.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 75 / 53 | $174.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 75 / 53 | $54.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 75 / 53 | $39.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 75 / 53 | $13.9B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 75 / 53 | $6.2B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 74 / 53 | $3.8B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 73 / 53 | $57.9B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 73 / 53 | $3.7B |
Ranked by how many of Sofinnova Investments, Inc.'s top 53 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natera Inc COM | $420.8M | 1.55M | 22.5% | —Held | |
| 2 | Vera Therapeutics Inc CL A | $119.9M | 2.79M | 6.4% | —Held | |
| 3 | Genmab A/S SPONSORED ADS | $111.1M | 4.05M | 5.9% | ▲+438% Added · +3.3M sh | |
| 4 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC SHS USD | $88.0M | 365.3K | 4.7% | ▼−39% Reduced · −233K sh | |
| 5 | Rapport Therapeutics Inc COM | $79.4M | 1.90M | 4.2% | —Held | |
| 6 | Seaport Therapeutics Inc COM | $77.4M | 3.56M | 4.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Arrivent BioPharma Inc COM | $58.9M | 1.70M | 3.1% | —Held | |
| 8 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $57.3M | 1.72M | 3.1% | ▼−45% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 9 | BioAge Labs Inc COM | $56.2M | 2.29M | 3.0% | —Held | |
| 10 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co COM | $50.5M | 877.0K | 2.7% | ▼−56% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 11 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals COM | $48.2M | 1.04M | 2.6% | ▲+8.6% Added · +82K sh | |
| 12 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $45.3M | 408.0K | 2.4% | ▼−9.3% Reduced · −42K sh | |
| 13 | Gilead Sciences Inc COM | $43.3M | 343.1K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $41.4M | 76.5K | 2.2% | ▼−52% Reduced · −84K sh | |
| 15 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COM | $40.1M | 1.04M | 2.1% | ▼−51% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 16 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $39.3M | 160.4K | 2.1% | ▼−25% Reduced · −52K sh | |
| 17 | Immatics N.V SHS | $37.2M | 3.67M | 2.0% | ▲+1.1% Added · +39K sh | |
| 18 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COM | $36.8M | 1.66M | 2.0% | ▲+1.5% Added · +24K sh | |
| 19 | Immunome Inc COM | $36.5M | 1.72M | 1.9% | ▲+1.1% Added · +18K sh | |
| 20 | IDEAYA Biosciences Inc COM | $34.5M | 925.1K | 1.8% | ▼−18% Reduced · −207K sh | |
| 21 | Anaptysbio Inc COM | $33.3M | 493.5K | 1.8% | ▲+99% Added · +245K sh | |
| 22 | Nektar Therapeutics COM NEW | $32.9M | 471.8K | 1.8% | ▼−7.4% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 23 | Pharvaris N V COM | $30.5M | 881.3K | 1.6% | ▲+7.7% Added · +63K sh | |
| 24 | Arcus Biosciences Inc COM | $29.2M | 945.7K | 1.6% | ▲+2.4% Added · +23K sh | |
| 25 | Inhibrx Biosciences Inc COM | $28.7M | 303.1K | 1.5% | ▼−25% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 26 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $20.5M | 358.6K | 1.1% | ▼−54% Reduced · −423K sh | |
| 27 | Veradermics Inc COMMON STOCK | $18.3M | 149.0K | 1.0% | ▲+103% Added · +76K sh | |
| 28 | Alcon AG ORD SHS | $17.2M | 255.8K | 0.9% | ▼−65% Reduced · −474K sh | |
| 29 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $16.9M | 158.4K | 0.9% | ▼−54% Reduced · −188K sh | |
| 30 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc COM | $15.5M | 380.9K | 0.8% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 31 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc COM | $12.7M | 524.1K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Design Therapeutics Inc COM | $12.5M | 865.1K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Definium Therapeutics Inc COM SHS | $12.0M | 255.9K | 0.6% | ▼−26% Reduced · −88K sh | |
| 34 | First Tracks Biotherapeutics ORD SHS | $11.4M | 565.2K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Abbott Laboratories COM | $11.2M | 123.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Disc Medicine Inc COM | $10.7M | 146.2K | 0.6% | ▲+87% Added · +68K sh | |
| 37 | Tenax Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $7.3M | 500.0K | 0.4% | ▲+379% Added · +396K sh | |
| 38 | Sionna Therapeutics Inc COM | $6.4M | 144.4K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Absci Corporation COM | $3.9M | 337.4K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $3.2M | 27.6K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 41 | Jade Biosciences Inc COM | $2.4M | 107.4K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 42 | Savara Inc COM | $2.2M | 364.8K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 43 | Praxis Precision Medicines I COM NEW | $2.2M | 6.4K | 0.1% | ▼−90% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 44 | Septerna Inc COM | $1.6M | 47.5K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 45 | Onkure Therapeutics Inc COM CL A | $1.5M | 321.7K | 0.1% | ▲+127% Added · +180K sh | |
| 46 | Sagimet Biosciences Inc COM SER A | $1.3M | 166.7K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Wave Life Sciences Ltd SHS | $1.1M | 189.3K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 48 | Aktis Oncology Inc COM | $1.0M | 32.4K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Tyra Biosciences Inc COM | $1.0M | 32.3K | 0.1% | ▼−84% Reduced · −172K sh | |
| 50 | Bolt Biotherapeutics Inc COM | $530K | 137.7K | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1631134/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Sofinnova Investments, Inc.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INRARE | $16.7M | 500K |
| CALL · bullish | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG | $15.9M | 40K |
| CALL · bullish | GLOBUS MEDICAL INC - AGMED | $15.8M | 200K |
| PUT · bearish | EXELIXIS INCEXEL | $13.8M | 254K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 57 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 75 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 60 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 62 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 63 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 65 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 61 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 62 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 9, 2024 | 82 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 74 | $1.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Aug 15, 2024 | 64 | $1.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 69 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 55 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 11, 2023 | 53 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 53 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | 61 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 61 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 64 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 72 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 70 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 67 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 64 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.