TCG Crossover Management, LLC holds a focused book of 49 stocks worth $3.5B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc and trimmed Abivax Sa-ADR. Their largest long position is Abivax Sa-ADR at 21% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as TCG Crossover Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 52 / 49 | $1.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 52 / 49 | $1.2B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 51 / 49 | $6.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 51 / 49 | $468.1M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 50 / 49 | $3.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 50 / 49 | $1.3B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 50 / 49 | $256.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | 49 / 49 | $4.6B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with TCG Crossover Management, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abivax Sa American Depositary Shares ADRS | $721.7M | 6.48M | 20.6% | ▼−8.9% Reduced · −631K sh | |
| 2 | CG Oncology Inc COMM | $248.4M | 3.67M | 7.1% | —Held | |
| 3 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COMM | $220.3M | 10.53M | 6.3% | ▼−17% Reduced · −2.2M sh | |
| 4 | Cogent Biosciences Inc COMM | $190.4M | 4.95M | 5.4% | ▼−16% Reduced · −921K sh | |
| 5 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADRS | $170.3M | 4.29M | 4.9% | —Held | |
| 6 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc COMM | $140.7M | 1.68M | 4.0% | —Held | |
| 7 | Tyra Biosciences Inc COMM | $124.4M | 3.25M | 3.6% | ▲+12% Added · +351K sh | |
| 8 | Immunovant Inc COMM | $110.7M | 4.46M | 3.2% | ▲+168% Added · +2.8M sh | |
| 9 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc COMM | $104.9M | 11.02M | 3.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COMM | $98.1M | 1.06M | 2.8% | ▲17× Added · +1.0M sh | |
| 11 | Vor Biopharma Inc COMM | $96.5M | 5.67M | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc COMM | $95.9M | 1.90M | 2.7% | —Held | |
| 13 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc COMM | $86.8M | 6.24M | 2.5% | —Held | |
| 14 | Disc Medicine Inc COMM | $85.8M | 1.34M | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COMM | $83.7M | 4.62M | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 16 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc COMM | $76.0M | 4.62M | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 17 | Savara Inc COMM | $67.5M | 12.36M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 18 | Revolution Medicines Inc COMM | $56.1M | 576.5K | 1.6% | ▲+32% Added · +140K sh | |
| 19 | Kodiak Sciences Inc COMM | $55.1M | 1.45M | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 20 | LB Pharmaceuticals Inc COMM | $45.3M | 1.84M | 1.3% | ▲+5.4% Added · +94K sh | |
| 21 | Surrozen Inc COMM | $42.9M | 1.47M | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Adc Therapeutics Sa COMM | $42.7M | 11.39M | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 23 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COMM | $42.5M | 4.27M | 1.2% | ▲+33% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 24 | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc COMM | $40.3M | 5.25M | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 25 | Biohaven Ltd COMM | $39.2M | 4.63M | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 26 | Century Therapeutics Inc COMM | $39.0M | 17.75M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc COMM | $37.2M | 1.20M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Perspective Therapeutics Inc COMM | $33.0M | 7.92M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Xencor Inc COMM | $29.6M | 2.45M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 30 | Entrada Therapeutics Inc COMM | $28.9M | 2.29M | 0.8% | ▲+9.5% Added · +199K sh | |
| 31 | Alx Oncology Holdings Inc COMM | $26.1M | 13.01M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Arvinas Holding Co LLC COMM | $25.3M | 2.39M | 0.7% | ▼−10% Reduced · −279K sh | |
| 33 | Janux Therapeutics Inc COMM | $24.9M | 1.79M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 34 | Agomab Therapeutics NV ADRS | $21.5M | 2.05M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Alector Inc COMM | $21.5M | 10.00M | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 36 | MBX Biosciences Inc COMM | $19.4M | 650.0K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 37 | Silence Therapeutics PLC ADRS | $16.0M | 3.03M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 38 | Liquidia Technologies Inc COMM | $15.2M | 403.0K | 0.4% | ▼−76% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 39 | Ocular Therapeutix Inc COMM | $14.0M | 1.65M | 0.4% | ▼−71% Reduced · −4.1M sh | |
| 40 | Avalo Therapeutics Inc COMM | $11.0M | 738.4K | 0.3% | ▲+53% Added · +255K sh | |
| 41 | Urogen Pharma Ltd COMM | $7.3M | 405.4K | 0.2% | ▼−43% Reduced · −312K sh | |
| 42 | Monopar Therapeutics Inc COMM | $7.2M | 132.1K | 0.2% | ▼−6.9% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 43 | Context Therapeutics Inc COMM | $7.0M | 2.68M | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Structure Therapeutics Inc ADRS | $6.8M | 140.4K | 0.2% | ▼−85% Reduced · −780K sh | |
| 45 | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc COMM | $5.8M | 406.8K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Korro Bio Inc COMM | $4.7M | 416.3K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 47 | Leonabio Inc COMM | $4.7M | 464.4K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 48 | Upstream Bio Inc COMM | $1.6M | 181.1K | 0.0% | ▼−76% Reduced · −563K sh | |
| 49 | Vistagen Therapeutics Inc COMM | $1.5M | 2.68M | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1839948/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show TCG Crossover Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 49 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 43 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 17, 2025 | 40 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 38 | $875.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 38 | $733.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 38 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 36 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 32 | $959.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 33 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 29 | $901.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 26 | $679.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 22 | $609.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 22 | $513.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 21 | $566.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 21 | $333.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 22 | $235.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 20 | $249.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 18, 2022 | 15 | $213.6M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.