Among active 13F managers last quarter, 37 opened and none reduced or exited; the largest holder to move was AQR Arbitrage LLC (new position). No recent Form 4 insider filings for ARES ACQUISITION CORP III.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
40 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in ARES ACQUISITION CORP III as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $205.9M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 2.0M | $20.1M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | Sculptor Capital LP | 1.6M | $16.0M | ▲New +1.6M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 1.4M | $14.0M | ▲New +1.4M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | LMR Partners LLP | 1.3M | $12.6M | ▲New +1.3M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 1.2M | $12.5M | ▲New +1.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 1.1M | $11.1M | ▲New +1.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Soros Fund Management LLC | 1.0M | $10.1M | ▲New +1.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 1.0M | $10.1M | ▲New +1.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Centiva Capital, LP | 825K | $8.3M | ▲New +825K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 750K | $7.5M | ▲New +750K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | HGC Investment Management Inc. | 750K | $7.5M | ▲New +750K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 620K | $6.2M | ▲New +620K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Moore Capital Management, LP | 500K | $5.0M | ▲New +500K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P. | 400K | $4.0M | ▲New +400K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Highbridge Capital Management LLC | 400K | $4.0M | ▲New +400K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 400K | $4.0M | ▲New +400K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 395K | $4.0M | ▲New +395K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 350K | $3.5M | ▲New +350K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | J. Goldman & Co LP | 350K | $3.5M | ▲New +350K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 321K | $3.2M | ▲New +321K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 300K | $3.0M | ▲New +300K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Anson Funds Management LP | 300K | $3.0M | ▲New +300K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 300K | $3.0M | ▲New +300K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 300K | $3.0M | ▲New +300K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 268K | $2.7M | ▲New +268K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 37 funds opened a new position in ARES ACQUISITION CORP III, while none reduced or exited. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Aldel Financial II IncALDF | 16 funds | $91.0M |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition Cor-ABEAG | 16 funds | $85.5M |
| Krakacquisition Corp-CL AKRAQ | 16 funds | $70.0M |
| Texas Ventures Acquisition-ATVA | 16 funds | $68.1M |
| Wen Acquisition Corp-AWENN | 16 funds | $64.4M |
| Crane Harbor Acquisitio-CL ACRAN | 16 funds | $63.8M |
| Infinite Eagle CL-AIEAG | 16 funds | $62.3M |
| Cantor Equity Partners VI -ACEPS | 16 funds | $22.0M |
| Cal Redwood Acquisition CorpCRAQR | 16 funds | $1.6M |
Ranked by how many of G3303U112's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in G3303U112.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 0 | 0 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 0 | $0 |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for ARES ACQUISITION CORP III
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/G3303U112/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for ARES ACQUISITION CORP III. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + the live filing stream, joined for G3303U112. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.