125 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in AVR as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $404.8M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | $76.7M | 7.8M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $27.1M | 4.9M | ▲+141% Added · +2.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $21.0M | 3.8M | ▲+206% Added · +2.6M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $19.0M | 3.4M | ▲+104% Added · +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $33.3M | 3.4M | ▼−39% Reduced · −2.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $16.6M | 3.0M | ▲New +3.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | BVF INC/IL | $16.6M | 3.0M | ▲New +3.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | FMR LLC | $16.1M | 2.9M | ▲73× Added · +2.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $23.5M | 2.4M | ▲+15% Added · +303K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.7M | 2.1M | ▲+14% Added · +261K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | $16.8M | 1.7M | ▲+40% Added · +486K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | $15.2M | 1.5M | ▲+7.0% Added · +100K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | $7.8M | 1.4M | ▲+173% Added · +891K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | $6.4M | 1.1M | ▲New +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $5.1M | 912K | ▲+87% Added · +426K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.8M | 858K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | $4.7M | 850K | ▲New +850K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $4.2M | 750K | ▲New +750K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $6.9M | 700K | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Militia Capital Management LLC | $6.6M | 670K | ▲+1.5% Added · +10K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $3.6M | 653K | ▲New +653K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.0M | 610K | ▲21× Added · +581K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.3M | 591K | ▲+132% Added · +336K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.6M | 476K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.6M | 470K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 29 funds opened a new position in AVR and 21 added to an existing one, while 4 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 54 funds | $53.8B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 54 funds | $23.6B |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH | 54 funds | $10.0B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 53 funds | $123.9B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 50 funds | $78.6B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 50 funds | $34.9B |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPCOST | 50 funds | $10.5B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 49 funds | $12.5B |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ | 48 funds | $12.0B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 48 funds | $11.0B |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX | 48 funds | $9.3B |
| MERCK & CO. INC.MRK | 48 funds | $8.1B |
Ranked by how many of AVR's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 8K | $69K |
| Aug 11, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 376K | $3.5M |
| Aug 10, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 252K | $2.3M |
| Aug 6, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 175K | $1.4M |
| Aug 5, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 15K | $120K |
| Aug 4, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 481K | $4.0M |
| Aug 3, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 476K | $3.9M |
| Jul 31, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 49K | $397K |
| Jul 30, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 559K | $4.6M |
| Jul 29, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 156K | $1.3M |
| Jul 28, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 209K | $1.7M |
| Jul 27, 2026 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 233K | $1.9M |
Connected entities for AVR
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/AVR/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for AVR. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for AVR. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.