Avoro Capital Advisors LLC holds a focused book of 26 stocks worth $11.1B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Ascendis Pharma A/s and trimmed Revolution Medicines Inc. Their largest long position is United Therapeutics Corp at 14% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Avoro Capital Advisors LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 36 / 26 | $4.6B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 36 / 26 | $3.9B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 36 / 26 | $3.4B |
| UBS Group AG | 36 / 26 | $2.3B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 35 / 26 | $16.5B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 35 / 26 | $3.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 35 / 26 | $1.9B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 35 / 26 | $607.2M |
Ranked by how many of Avoro Capital Advisors LLC's top 26 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Therapeutics Corp Common | $1.5B | 2.78M | 13.5% | ▲+5.6% Added · +148K sh | |
| 2 | Ascendis Pharma ORDINARY SHARES | $1.4B | 5.11M | 12.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Krystal Biotech Inc Common | $1.1B | 2.89M | 9.6% | —Held | |
| 4 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc Common | $984.4M | 1.83M | 8.8% | ▲+0.8% Added · +15K sh | |
| 5 | Argenx SE Sponsored ADR | $927.8M | 1.00M | 8.3% | —Held | |
| 6 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc Common | $925.6M | 11.36M | 8.3% | ▲+6.1% Added · +656K sh | |
| 7 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc Common | $857.1M | 7.47M | 7.7% | —Held | |
| 8 | Revolution Medicines Inc Common | $430.2M | 2.30M | 3.9% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −47K sh | |
| 9 | Cytokinetics Inc Common | $425.9M | 5.00M | 3.8% | ▲+50% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 10 | Celcuity Inc Common | $355.7M | 3.40M | 3.2% | ▲+0.7% Added · +25K sh | |
| 11 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $351.8M | 6.56M | 3.2% | —Held | |
| 12 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc Common | $348.7M | 5.78M | 3.1% | —Held | |
| 13 | Definium Therapeutics Inc Common | $338.2M | 7.19M | 3.0% | ▲+44% Added · +2.2M sh | |
| 14 | Uniqure NV Common | $309.9M | 6.73M | 2.8% | ▲+13% Added · +768K sh | |
| 15 | Vera Therapeutics Inc Common | $245.6M | 5.72M | 2.2% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −165K sh | |
| 16 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc Common | $162.7M | 23.89M | 1.5% | ▲+10% Added · +2.2M sh | |
| 17 | Ocular Therapeutix Inc Common | $123.1M | 12.54M | 1.1% | ▲+1.8% Added · +225K sh | |
| 18 | Damora Therapeutics Inc Common | $98.4M | 3.78M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 19 | Hemab Therapeutics Hldgs Inc Common | $70.7M | 1.93M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | GH Research PLC ORDINARY SHARES | $48.4M | 1.80M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 21 | Viridian Therapeutics Inc Common | $45.9M | 2.50M | 0.4% | ▲+67% Added · +1.0M sh | |
| 22 | Septerna Inc Common | $44.8M | 1.34M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 23 | Avalo Therapeutics Common | $43.1M | 2.33M | 0.4% | ▲+65% Added · +923K sh | |
| 24 | Faeth Therapeutics Inc COMMON | $36.1M | 1.44M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Whitehawk Therapeutics Inc Common | $13.1M | 2.85M | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 26 | Lexeo Therapeutics Inc Common | $6.9M | 1.49M | 0.1% | ▼−21% Reduced · −386K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1633313/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Avoro Capital Advisors LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 26 | $11.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 33 | $10.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 16, 2026 | 34 | $10.2B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 32 | $7.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 30 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 33 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 39 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 36 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 41 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 46 | $8.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 42 | $7.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 46 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 43 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 41 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 36 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 39 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 40 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 43 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 41 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 52 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 46 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 46 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 44 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.