Logos Global Management LP holds a focused book of 63 stocks worth $1.9B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened United Therapeutics Corp and trimmed Erasca Inc. Their largest long position is Revolution Medicines Inc at 10% of the equity book. They also disclosed $60.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
95% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Logos Global Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 73 / 63 | $3.3B |
| UBS Group AG | 73 / 63 | $2.4B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 71 / 63 | $20.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 71 / 63 | $2.2B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 70 / 63 | $2.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 70 / 63 | $2.1B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 70 / 63 | $655.9M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 70 / 63 | $401.8M |
Ranked by how many of Logos Global Management LP's top 63 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $194.5M | 2.00M | 10.0% | —Held | |
| 2 | Erasca Inc COM | $180.4M | 11.15M | 9.3% | ▼−14% Reduced · −1.9M sh | |
| 3 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc COM | $115.0M | 3.45M | 5.9% | ▲+10% Added · +325K sh | |
| 4 | Praxis Precision Medicines I COM NEW | $91.8M | 285.0K | 4.7% | ▼−24% Reduced · −90K sh | |
| 5 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC SPONSORED ADS | $84.4M | 2.13M | 4.3% | ▲11× Added · +1.9M sh | |
| 6 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $79.1M | 1.50M | 4.1% | ▲+100% Added · +750K sh | |
| 7 | Abivax Sa SPONSORED ADS | $75.2M | 675.0K | 3.9% | ▲+69% Added · +275K sh | |
| 8 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $62.8M | 3.00M | 3.2% | ▼−29% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 9 | Cytokinetics Inc COM NEW | $57.7M | 875.0K | 3.0% | ▲+192% Added · +575K sh | |
| 10 | Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $47.8M | 3.21M | 2.5% | —Held | |
| 11 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $47.4M | 80.0K | 2.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $45.2M | 1.50M | 2.3% | ▲+76% Added · +650K sh | |
| 13 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $44.5M | 85.0K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $39.1M | 450.0K | 2.0% | ▲+137% Added · +260K sh | |
| 15 | CG Oncology Inc COM | $38.9M | 575.0K | 2.0% | ▲+188% Added · +375K sh | |
| 16 | Maze Therapeutics Inc COM | $36.9M | 1.24M | 1.9% | ▲+30% Added · +285K sh | |
| 17 | Biogen Inc COM | $36.7M | 200.0K | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 18 | Disc Medicine Inc COM | $35.8M | 560.0K | 1.8% | ▲+9.8% Added · +50K sh | |
| 19 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc COM | $33.6M | 400.0K | 1.7% | ▲+27% Added · +85K sh | |
| 20 | Ocular Therapeutix Inc COM | $32.6M | 3.85M | 1.7% | ▲+10% Added · +350K sh | |
| 21 | Tyra Biosciences Inc COM | $32.6M | 850.0K | 1.7% | ▲+305% Added · +640K sh | |
| 22 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc COM | $28.6M | 2.40M | 1.5% | ▲+55% Added · +850K sh | |
| 23 | Moonlake Immunotherapeutics CLASS A ORD | $28.0M | 1.50M | 1.4% | ▼−14% Reduced · −250K sh | |
| 24 | Immunovant Inc COM | $26.7M | 1.07M | 1.4% | ▼−22% Reduced · −300K sh | |
| 25 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $26.2M | 450.0K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Arcus Biosciences Inc COM | $25.9M | 1.20M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Dyne Therapeutics Inc COM | $25.4M | 1.40M | 1.3% | ▲+12% Added · +150K sh | |
| 28 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $24.1M | 500.0K | 1.2% | ▼−17% Reduced · −100K sh | |
| 29 | LB Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $22.6M | 915.0K | 1.2% | ▼−24% Reduced · −285K sh | |
| 30 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc COM | $21.2M | 540.0K | 1.1% | ▲+59% Added · +200K sh | |
| 31 | Design Therapeutics Inc COM | $20.7M | 1.95M | 1.1% | ▼−22% Reduced · −550K sh | |
| 32 | Minerva Neurosciences Inc COM NEW | $19.4M | 3.21M | 1.0% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −96K sh | |
| 33 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $19.2M | 600.0K | 1.0% | ▲+33% Added · +150K sh | |
| 34 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $18.5M | 200.0K | 1.0% | ▼−11% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 35 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $17.4M | 300.0K | 0.9% | ▼−54% Reduced · −350K sh | |
| 36 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $16.7M | 750.0K | 0.9% | ▼−12% Reduced · −100K sh | |
| 37 | Compass Therapeutics Inc COM | $16.7M | 3.15M | 0.9% | ▲+174% Added · +2.0M sh | |
| 38 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc New COM NEW | $14.3M | 450.0K | 0.7% | ▲+29% Added · +100K sh | |
| 39 | Janux Therapeutics Inc COM | $13.9M | 1.00M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 40 | Vor Biopharma Inc COM NEW | $13.4M | 750.0K | 0.7% | ▲+650% Added · +650K sh | |
| 41 | Alkermes PLC SHS | $12.4M | 350.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $12.0M | 950.0K | 0.6% | ▲+111% Added · +500K sh | |
| 43 | Immix Biopharma Inc COM | $11.2M | 1.23M | 0.6% | ▲+23% Added · +225K sh | |
| 44 | Tenax Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $10.0M | 625.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $9.7M | 700.0K | 0.5% | ▼−26% Reduced · −250K sh | |
| 46 | Crescent Biopharma Inc. COM | $8.9M | 482.5K | 0.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −118K sh | |
| 47 | Soleno Therapeutics Inc COM | $8.4M | 250.0K | 0.4% | ▼−17% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 48 | Arrivent Biopharma Inc COM | $8.1M | 350.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COM | $7.5M | 750.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $6.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | ▼−10% Reduced · −50K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1792126/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Logos Global Management LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC430 | $26.4M | 500K |
| CALL · bullish | ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCELVN | $19.6M | 500K |
| CALL · bullish | AVALO THERAPEUTICS INCAVTX | $14.9M | 1.0M |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 66 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 69 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 59 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 51 | $903.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 39 | $562.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 47 | $854.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 55 | $926.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 27, 2024 | 57 | $1.2B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 57 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 53 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 56 | $749.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 51 | $735.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 43 | $698.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 40 | $853.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 39 | $813.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 32 | $545.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 47 | $771.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 66 | $969.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 57 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 17, 2021 | 58 | $1.2B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 53 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 59 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.