Q1 2026 · 295 focused 13F books · Updated Sep 6, 2026 · SEC EDGAR
In Q1 2026, NVDA entered 16 of the 295 most focused 13F books ($3.2B in; 75 already held it), more than any other stock. H&H International Investment, LLC made it 12% of its book. SNDK (14) and MU (14) came next. 15 books sold out of MSFT ($5.5B out), the most of any name. Tiger Global Management LLC sold $1.4B.
13F holdings are filed up to 45 days after quarter-end; positions are as of 2026-03-31 and were broadly public by ~2026-05-15. This is where money WAS, not where it is now.
| # | Stock | Funds opening | Money in | Share of book | Biggest buyer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corporation · Information Technology | 16 75 held it before · 30 added | $3.2B | 3.6% median | H&H International Investment, LLC $1.2B · 12% of its book |
| 2 | Sandisk Corp · Information Technology | 14 11 held it before · 3 added | $451.4M | 0.4% median | Appaloosa LP $178.7M · 3.0% of its book |
| 3 | Micron Technology Inc · Information Technology | 14 21 held it before · 9 added | $287.5M | 0.3% median | Crake Asset Management LLP $64.9M · 2.3% of its book |
| 4 | Lumentum Hldgs Inc · Communication Services | 12 9 held it before · 3 added | $275.2M | 0.4% median | Tiger Global Management LLC $96.1M · 0.4% of its book |
| 5 | Cytokinetics Inc · Health Care | 10 7 held it before · 4 added | $455.9M | 0.6% median | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC $219.7M · 2.2% of its book |
| 6 | Versant Media Group Inc · Communication Services | 10 none held it before | $131.3M | 0.2% median | Goldentree Asset Management LP $48.3M · 2.9% of its book |
| 7 | Visa Inc · Financials | 9 60 held it before · 26 added | $1.8B | 3.7% median | Egerton Capital (UK) LLP $253.9M · 14% of its book |
| 8 | ASML Hldg NV · Information Technology | 9 26 held it before · 12 added | $884.0M | 0.9% median | Coatue Management LLC $655.4M · 2.3% of its book |
| 9 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc · Industrials | 9 none held it before | $784.2M | 1.3% median | Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb L.P. $357.2M · 5.9% of its book |
| 10 | Definium Therapeutics Inc · Health Care | 9 none held it before | $301.7M | 1.1% median | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC $94.5M · 0.9% of its book |
| # | Stock | Funds selling out | Money out | Share of book | Biggest seller |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corp · Information Technology | 15 of 102 holders · 34 trimmed | $5.5B | 5.2% median | Tiger Global Management LLC $1.4B · 8.9% of its prior book |
| 2 | Salesforce Inc · Information Technology | 12 of 31 holders · 9 trimmed | $1.9B | 1.4% median | Generation Investment Management LLP $734.6M · 5.1% of its prior book |
| 3 | Exact Sciences Corp · Materials | 11 of 12 holders · 0 trimmed | $870.8M | 0.4% median | Pentwater Capital Management LP $736.3M · 3.9% of its prior book |
| 4 | CRH PLC · Materials | 9 of 21 holders · 3 trimmed | $477.6M | 1.1% median | Baupost Group LLC $133.9M · 2.5% of its prior book |
| 5 | Atlassian Corporation · Information Technology | 9 of 13 holders · 1 trimmed | $65.8M | 0.6% median | Anomaly Capital Management, LP $22.6M · 0.8% of its prior book |
| 6 | Meta Platforms Inc · Information Technology | 8 of 76 holders · 27 trimmed | $1.4B | 4.0% median | Coatue Management LLC $640.2M · 6.2% of its prior book |
| 7 | Flutter Entmt PLC · Information Technology | 8 of 16 holders · 3 trimmed | $1.2B | 0.8% median | Tiger Global Management LLC $860.9M · 2.9% of its prior book |
| 8 | Fiserv Inc · Financials | 8 of 15 holders · 1 trimmed | $259.9M | 1.0% median | Baupost Group LLC $147.8M · 2.8% of its prior book |
| 9 | Unitedhealth Group Inc · Health Care | 7 of 35 holders · 12 trimmed | $1.9B | 0.5% median | Berkshire Hathaway Inc $1.7B · 0.6% of its prior book |
| 10 | Alphabet Inc · Information Technology | 7 of 88 holders · 36 trimmed | $1.9B | 3.5% median | Coatue Management LLC $791.3M · 5.4% of its prior book |
Each fund is compared with its own prior 13F. Money in is the added fraction of the filer's reported value, money out the removed fraction of the prior one; no market price enters. Share of book is the median position size among the funds on that side of the trade. Insider marks are distinct insiders with an open-market purchase within 90 days of quarter end.
| # | Score | Fund | Biggest bet | Biggest move this quarter | Watch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 96 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP Hedge fund · 23 names · $632.7M +28.1% · 97% in top 10 | STOK$155.1M 25% of book | AGIO+$85.7M added | |
| 2 | 94 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC Hedge fund · 29 names · $2.4B +6.9% · 90% in top 10 | ZYME$575.2M 24% of book | CNTA+$114.6M added | |
| 3 | 93 | Gendell Jeffrey L Hedge fund · 100 names · $7.3B +27.6% · 80% in top 10 | IESC$4.9B 67% of book | APH+$45.5M new position | |
| 4 | 91 | Hound Partners, LLC Hedge fund · 34 names · $799.4M +7.6% · 80% in top 10 | NCLH$106.8M 13% of book | HOOD+$73.1M new position | |
| 5 | 91 | Avidity Partners Management LP Hedge fund · 52 names · $505.3M +45.8% · 80% in top 10 | DNTH$176.6M 35% of book | CATX+$11.8M added | |
| 6 | 90 | Hill City Capital, LP Hedge fund · 23 names · $2.8B +5.7% · 83% in top 10 | MTZ$693.3M 25% of book | STM+$79.5M new position | |
| 7 | 89 | Sessa Capital IM, L.P. Hedge fund · 31 names · $5.5B +3.0% · 82% in top 10 | WBD$877.8M 16% of book | KMB+$427.5M new position | |
| 8 | 89 | Samsara BioCapital, LLC Hedge fund · 22 names · $1.0B +6.2% · 92% in top 10 | SRRK$339.1M 33% of book | SGP+$54.7M new position | |
| 9 | 88 | Tyro Capital Management LLC Hedge fund · 23 names · $920.6M +70.3% · 81% in top 10 | ESTA$65.4M 7.1% of book | WDC+$16.1M new position | |
| 10 | 88 | Insight Holdings Group, LLC Hedge fund · 28 names · $1.4B +6.5% · 90% in top 10 | HNGE$361.5M 25% of book | EQPT+$275.5M new position | |
| 11 | 88 | North Reef Capital Management LP Hedge fund · 60 names · $2.9B +16.9% · 66% in top 10 | FHN$329.0M 11% of book | KEY+$253.6M new position | |
| 12 | 88 | Proem Advisors LLC Hedge fund · 29 names · $1.7B +90.4% · 74% in top 10 | NVDA$44.5M 2.7% of book | AMZN−$32.1M trimmed | |
| 13 | 87 | Black Maple Capital Management LP Hedge fund · 80 names · $179.5M +25.6% · 61% in top 10 | EXE$7.5M 4.2% of book | EXE+$7.5M new position | |
| 14 | 87 | Wallace Capital Management Inc. Hedge fund · 75 names · $870.8M +4.9% · 76% in top 10 | WTM$173.1M 20% of book | UHAL/B+$24.2M new position | |
| 15 | 86 | Kopernik Global Investors, LLC Hedge fund · 27 names · $1.4B +14.4% · 72% in top 10 | SA$207.8M 15% of book | SLB−$50.1M sold out |
Only hedge funds, private equity, family offices and holding companies with an eligible 13F book can appear; index, wealth, pension, insurer and endowment books never do. Each book gets a 0-100 focus score per quarter with no price data (40% top-10 focus adjusted for book size, 20% reported book growth, 40% evidence-adjusted insider co-buy), and the two tables read the position changes of the 295 highest-scoring books that also have a comparable prior filing. Focus is an attention filter, not proof that a manager made money.
Across the 295 most focused 13F books, the names opened by the most funds were NVDA (16 new positions, $3.2B in), SNDK (14 new positions, $451.4M in) and MU (14 new positions, $287.5M in). "Opened" means the fund did not hold the name in its prior 13F; money in is the added fraction of the filer's own reported value, never a market price.
The names the most focused books sold out of were MSFT (15 exits, $5.5B out), CRM (12 exits, $1.9B out) and EXK (11 exits, $870.8M out). An exit is a position present in the prior 13F and absent now; money out is the removed fraction of the prior reported value.
Positively classified conviction filers only: hedge funds, private equity, family offices and holding companies with an eligible 13F book. Index funds, wealth platforms, pensions, insurers, endowments and unclassified filers never appear. 480 such books scored in Q1 2026; the tables read the 295 highest-scoring ones with a comparable prior filing. 13F holdings are filed up to 45 days after quarter-end; positions are as of 2026-03-31 and were broadly public by ~2026-05-15. This is where money WAS, not where it is now.
Source: SEC EDGAR Form 13F and Form 4 (public domain)API / MCPMarkdown twinWhat smart money means here
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.