Among active 13F managers last quarter, 25 opened and none reduced or exited; the largest holder to move was Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC (new position). Over the last 180 days, 5 insiders bought and none sold, a net +$326.8M in open-market trades.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
29 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in KLRA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.1B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 22.6M | $497.5M | ▲New +22.6M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | RTW Investments, LP | 10.8M | $237.4M | ▲New +10.8M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC | 5.2M | $113.9M | ▲New +5.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 3.2M | $71.4M | ▲New +3.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | Royalty Pharma Sub-Manager, LLC | 2.5M | $54.1M | ▲New +2.5M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Siren, L.L.C. | 2.2M | $48.8M | ▲New +2.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.1M | $25.0M | ▲New +1.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 1.1M | $24.2M | ▲New +1.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 985K | $21.7M | ▲New +985K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Catalio Capital Management, LP | 469K | $10.3M | ▲New +469K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | 153K | $3.4M | ▲New +153K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 140K | $3.1M | ▲New +140K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | ALPS Advisors Inc | 131K | $2.9M | ▲New +131K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 75K | $1.7M | ▲New +75K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 65K | $1.4M | ▲New +65K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | 23K | $506K | ▲New +23K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Soros Fund Management LLC | 20K | $441K | ▲New +20K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | Quadrature Capital Ltd | 19K | $423K | ▲New +19K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC | 17K | $343K | ▲New +17K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Tidal Investments LLC | 14K | $309K | ▲New +14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Tema Etfs LLC | 14K | $309K | ▲New +14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | 14K | $300K | ▲New +14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | 4K | $92K | ▲New +4K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 2K | $39K | ▲New +2K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC | 871 | $19K | ▲New +871 sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 25 funds opened a new position in KLRA, while none reduced or exited. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Cytokinetics IncCYTK | 16 funds | $564.3M |
| Erasca IncERAS | 14 funds | $1.0B |
| Tango Therapeutics IncTNGX | 14 funds | $665.2M |
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 13 funds | $6.7B |
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 13 funds | $3.4B |
| Eli Lilly & CoLLY | 13 funds | $1.4B |
| Scholar Rock Holding CorpSRRK | 13 funds | $585.5M |
| Unitedhealth Group IncUNH | 13 funds | $534.4M |
| Oracle CorpORCL | 13 funds | $496.7M |
| Ge Vernova IncGEV | 13 funds | $419.2M |
| Disc Medicine IncIRON | 13 funds | $305.0M |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 12 funds | $3.8B |
Ranked by how many of KLRA's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in KLRA.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | Bain Capital Investors Llc | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 8.4M | $134.4M |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Kaplan Andrew T. | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 8.4M | $134.4M |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Koppel Adam | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.6M | $25.0M |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.6M | $25.0M |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Rtw Investments, Lp | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 500K | $8.0M |
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 0 | 0 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 5 | 0 | +$326.8M |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
Connected entities for KLRA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/KLRA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for KLRA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for KLRA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.